Search found 1 match

RETURN_TO_SEARCH_ADV

by wade_curren
March 12th, 2019, 4:29 pm
Forum: Roller Coaster B
Topic: Start and finish line positions may not be adjusted?
Replies: 7
Views: 1399

Re: Start and finish line positions may not be adjusted?

Can we get a rule clarification for rule 3g in regards to the start and finish line positions. We have been told that raising the elevation of our device changes our start and finish position, even though the start and finished positions that are labeled do not change on our coaster. Our interpretat...

RETURN_TO_SEARCH_ADV