Page 4 of 11

Re: State Tournament Results

Posted: March 15th, 2015, 7:32 am
by Unome
WOAH!

NY C:
1: Columbia High School - qualifies for nationals
2: Fayetteville-Manlius High School - qualifies for nationals
3: Ward Melville High School
And we have such turnover already... anyway, congratulations to Columbia!

UPDATE: Nevada B/C
Nevada B
1. Hyde Park Middle School
2. Davidson Academy of Nevada
3. Southern Highlands Preparatory School

Nevada C
1. Ed W. Clark High School
2. Davidson Academy of Nevada
3. Rancho High School

Re: State Tournament Results

Posted: March 17th, 2015, 4:33 am
by Unome
Wisonsin's website seems to have the scores for this year, so:
  • In Wisconsin's Division B state tournament last weekend, Hamilton Middle School continued their 5 year streak, while Waunakee Middle School jumps back to 2nd, and former National attender Menomonie Middle School finished 3rd.
1. Hamilton Middle School - qualifies for Nationals
2. Waunakee Middle School
3. Menomonie Middle School

Re: State Tournament Results

Posted: March 21st, 2015, 2:27 pm
by samlan16
Georgia C division results:

1. Brookwood- qualifies for nationals
2. Chattahoochee- qualifies for nationals
3. Northview
4. GSMST
5. Milton

Re: State Tournament Results

Posted: March 21st, 2015, 2:46 pm
by Jaol
Sorry for the informal results
GA state tournament
First place- Dodgen middle (79)
Second place- Fulton science academy(87)
Third place- Vickery Creek(160's)
Fourth place- Trickum middle (172)
Fifth place- Elkins point middle (187)

P.S. I didn't actually take part in state but I came to awards because my brother takes part in FSA's team and so do I but I was on B. Also, I might be a few points off on some of the scores.

Re: State Tournament Results

Posted: March 21st, 2015, 6:27 pm
by rfscoach
Sorry for the informal results
GA state tournament
First place- Dodgen middle (79)
Second place- Fulton science academy(87)
Third place- Vickery Creek(160's)
Fourth place- Trickum middle (172)
Fifth place- Elkins point middle (187)

P.S. I didn't actually take part in state but I came to awards because my brother takes part in FSA's team and so do I but I was on B. Also, I might be a few points off on some of the scores.
Corrected Div B results

1. Dodgen MS 79 pts Invite to Nationals
2. FSA 87 pts Invite to Nationals
3. Vickery Creek MS 174 pts
4. RIVER TRAIL MS 182 pts
5. Elkins Pointe MS 187 pts

Both DIv B and Div C are getting closer to Total North Fulton Domination!

Re: State Tournament Results

Posted: March 21st, 2015, 7:16 pm
by bernard
Results from Indiana!

Division B:
1. Thomas Jefferson MS - 82 - Qualifies for 2015 National Tournament
2. Chesterton - 178
3. Tri-North - 188
4. St. Simon the Apostle - 203
5. Stanley Clark - 204

Division C:
1. Munster - 61 - Qualifies for 2015 National Tournament
2. Carmel - 134
3. Bloomington South - 137
4. Lake Central - 147
5. Bloomington North - 157

Indiana will only be sending 1 team to nationals in both divisions this year. Congratulations to all! :)

Re: State Tournament Results

Posted: March 26th, 2015, 2:03 pm
by Unome
The rest from last weekend that no one bothered to post: Also, if anyone has complete results from Maine, that would be nice.

Delaware B
1. Henry B. du Pont Middle School (140) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Henry B. du Pont Middle School (191)
3. MOT Charter School (282)

Florida B
1. Archimedean Middle Conservatory (106) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Orlando Science School (185) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
3. Galaxy Middle School (200)

Florida C
1. Boca Raton Community High School (124) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Boca Raton Community High School (162)
3. Archimedean Upper Conservatory (167) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals

Indiana B
1. Thomas Jefferson Middle School (82) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Henry B. du Pont Middle School (178)
3. MOT Charter School (188)

Indiana C
1. Munster High School (61) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Carmel High School (134)
3. Bloomington High School South (137)

South Dakota B
1. Yankton Middle School -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Sacred Heart Middle School (178)
3. Dakota Valley Middle School (188)

South Dakota C
1. Yankton High School (61) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Brookings High School (134)
3. Spearfish High School (137)

Massachusetts C
1. Acton-Boxborough High School (79) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Newton North High School (100)
3. Newton South High School (127)

South Carolina C
1. Academic Magnet High School (76) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Irmo High School (78)
3. Clinton High School (81)

Re: State Tournament Results

Posted: March 26th, 2015, 4:32 pm
by UTF-8 U+6211 U+662F
The rest from last weekend that no one bothered to post: Delaware B
1. Henry B. du Pont Middle School (140) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Henry B. du Pont Middle School (191)
3. MOT Charter School (282)

Florida B
1. Archimedean Middle Conservatory (106) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Orlando Science School (185) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
3. Galaxy Middle School (200)

Florida C
1. Boca Raton Community High School (124) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Boca Raton Community High School (162)
3. Archimedean Upper Conservatory (167) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals

Indiana B
1. Thomas Jefferson Middle School (82) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Henry B. du Pont Middle School (178)
3. MOT Charter School (188)

Indiana C
1. Munster High School (61) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Carmel High School (134)
3. Bloomington High School South (137)

South Dakota B
1. Yankton Middle School -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Sacred Heart Middle School (178)
3. Dakota Valley Middle School (188)

South Dakota C
1. Yankton High School (61) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Brookings High School (134)
3. Spearfish High School (137)

Massachusetts C
1. Acton-Boxborough High School (79) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Newton North High School (100)
3. Newton South High School (127)

South Carolina C
1. Academic Magnet High School (76) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Irmo High School (78)
3. Clinton High School (81)
Fixed all of your links! By the way, I created the following pages: MOT Charter School, Skyline Middle School, St. Ann School, Galaxy Middle School, Dakota Valley Middle School, Academic Magnet High School
Don't worry, I like wikitext better too. :) ;)
By the way, my guess for Pennsylvania is that Shady Side is going to get 2nd with Harrington as 1st and Strath Haven Middle School as 3rd or 4th. Of course, there's still a month still the state competition. :D

Re: State Tournament Results

Posted: March 26th, 2015, 5:28 pm
by EastStroudsburg13
It would sure be something if Strath Haven Middle School finished 3rd or 4th behind Harriton High School. ;)

Also, make sure you plan on adding content to the pages you just created. Even if it's just a quick summary, we don't necessarily want to have entire pages that are just blank templates.

Re: State Tournament Results

Posted: March 26th, 2015, 5:32 pm
by Unome
The rest from last weekend that no one bothered to post: Delaware B
1. Henry B. du Pont Middle School (140) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Henry B. du Pont Middle School (191)
3. MOT Charter School (282)

Florida B
1. Archimedean Middle Conservatory (106) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Orlando Science School (185) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
3. Galaxy Middle School (200)

Florida C
1. Boca Raton Community High School (124) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Boca Raton Community High School (162)
3. Archimedean Upper Conservatory (167) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals

Indiana B
1. Thomas Jefferson Middle School (82) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Henry B. du Pont Middle School (178)
3. MOT Charter School (188)

Indiana C
1. Munster High School (61) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Carmel High School (134)
3. Bloomington High School South (137)

South Dakota B
1. Yankton Middle School -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Sacred Heart Middle School (178)
3. Dakota Valley Middle School (188)

South Dakota C
1. Yankton High School (61) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Brookings High School (134)
3. Spearfish High School (137)

Massachusetts C
1. Acton-Boxborough High School (79) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Newton North High School (100)
3. Newton South High School (127)

South Carolina C
1. Academic Magnet High School (76) -qualifies for 2015 Nationals
2. Irmo High School (78)
3. Clinton High School (81)
Fixed all of your links! By the way, I created the following pages: MOT Charter School, Skyline Middle School, St. Ann School, Galaxy Middle School, Dakota Valley Middle School, Academic Magnet High School
Don't worry, I like wikitext better too. :) ;)
By the way, my guess for Pennsylvania is that Shady Side is going to get 2nd with Harrington as 1st and Strath Haven Middle School as 3rd or 4th. Of course, there's still a month still the state competition. :D
Ugh, I'll have to fix that (and add links from the OP)