Virginia 2021

Show your regional and state pride!
User avatar
Tailsfan101
Wiki Moderator
Wiki Moderator
Posts: 813
Joined: April 14th, 2017, 4:33 pm
Division: C
State: ID
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 119 times
Been thanked: 106 times
Contact:

Re: Virginia 2021

Post by Tailsfan101 » February 4th, 2021, 10:47 am

smayya337 wrote:
February 3rd, 2021, 7:16 am
First (Newton) Regional Results:

Division B:
1. Longfellow MS (36)
2. Rocky Run MS (97)
3. Jackson MS (133)
4. Lanier MS (150)
5. Frost MS (160)

Division C:
1. TJHSST (66)
2. Lake Braddock SS (100)
3. Langley HS (114)
4. Oakton HS (169)
5. Woodson HS (179)

Full results can be found at https://virginiaso.org/pdf/results/2021Newton.pdf.
Thanks!

Division B (8 schools to state)
1. Longfellow Middle School Astra (36)
2. Longfellow Middle School Terra (55)
3. Rocky Run Middle School Team A (97)
4. Luther Jackson Middle School Engineers (133)
5. Lanier Middle School Orbitals (150)
6. Frost Middle School FMS 1 (160)
7. Rocky Run Middle School Team B (178)
8. Haycock Elementary School Team 2 (186)
9. Brambleton Middle School Tardigrades (202)
10. Seneca Ridge Middle School Thunderbolts (211)
11. Belmont Ridge Middle School Team A (230)

Division C (6 schools to state)
1. Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology White (66)
2. Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Blue (87)
3. Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Red (88)
4. Lake Braddock Secondary School Gold (100)
5. Langley High School Team A (114)
6. Lake Braddock Secondary School Purple (140)
7. Langley High School Team B (165)
8. Oakton High School Burgundy (165)
9. W.T. Woodson High School Ply (179)
10. W.T. Woodson High School Kyle (180)
11. Lake Braddock Secondary School White (181)
12. W.T. Woodson High School Balsa (201)
13. Langley High School Team C (210)
14. Oakton High School Gold (224)
15. Charlottesville High School CHS (262)
16. Floyd E. Kellam High School Kellam (319)
These users thanked the author Tailsfan101 for the post:
smayya337 (February 4th, 2021, 7:45 pm)
2016-2021 Treasure Valley Homeschool, 2020-2021 Div C Captain
2021 events: Disease Detectives, Designer Genes, Geologic Mapping, Write It Do It, Codebusters, Anatomy and Physiology

Assassinator for games 118: New Life and 136: A SciOly Pandemic
Selected Assassinators for games 121 and 148

User avatar
Tailsfan101
Wiki Moderator
Wiki Moderator
Posts: 813
Joined: April 14th, 2017, 4:33 pm
Division: C
State: ID
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 119 times
Been thanked: 106 times
Contact:

Re: Virginia 2021

Post by Tailsfan101 » February 23rd, 2021, 12:26 pm

This is really late, but here's the Hooke Regional (2/6) results from https://virginiaso.org/pdf/results/2021Hooke.pdf :

Division B (8 schools to state)
1. Cooper Middle School Pepper (56)
2. Cooper Middle School Salt (63)
3. BASIS Independent McLean Fire (92)
4. Churchill Road Elementary School Churchill Rd (97)
5. River Bend Middle School Starburst (120)
6. J. Michael Lunsford Middle School Barada (127)
7. J. Michael Lunsford Middle School[/b] Klaatu
8. River Bend Middle School Milky Way (192)
9. Willard Middle School WMS (210)
10. Oakcrest School Div B (212)
11. Providence Elementary School PES (245)
12. J. Michael Lunsford Middle School Nikto (267)
13. Lemon Road Elementary School Luminosities (270)

Division C (10 schools to state)
1. Fairfax High School FHS - A (66)
2. Fairfax High School FHS - B (145)
3. Stone Bridge High School A (159)
4. Blacksburg High School Gold (166)
5. South Lakes High School SLHS Blue (192)
6. McLean High School Red (197)
7. John Champe High School proton (205)
8. Potomac Falls High School Black (221)
9. Oakcrest School Div C (252)
10. John Champe High School electron (264)
11. Briar Woods High School BWHS (268)
12. Blacksburg High School Bruins (274)
13. McLean High School Silver (276)
14. Hayfield Secondary School Curie (281)
15. Independence High School Team A (291)

I'll try to post Leibniz results soon.
2016-2021 Treasure Valley Homeschool, 2020-2021 Div C Captain
2021 events: Disease Detectives, Designer Genes, Geologic Mapping, Write It Do It, Codebusters, Anatomy and Physiology

Assassinator for games 118: New Life and 136: A SciOly Pandemic
Selected Assassinators for games 121 and 148

User avatar
Tailsfan101
Wiki Moderator
Wiki Moderator
Posts: 813
Joined: April 14th, 2017, 4:33 pm
Division: C
State: ID
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 119 times
Been thanked: 106 times
Contact:

Re: Virginia 2021

Post by Tailsfan101 » February 26th, 2021, 1:38 pm

And the Leibniz Regional results (2/6) at https://virginiaso.org/pdf/results/2021Leibniz.pdf :

Division B (8 schools to state)
1. Stone Hill Middle School S.U.S. Scientists (75)
2. Colvin Run Elementary School Blue (88)
3. Lake Braddock Middle School Fusion (113)
4. Lake Braddock Middle School Fission (127)
5. Spring Hill Elementary School SpringHill SO (133)
6. Stone Hill Middle School Team Revolution (174)
7. Dominion Christian School Eagles (175)
8. Forestville Elementary School We Matter (188)
9. Farmwell Station Middle School Teal (194)
10. Thoreau Middle School Gold (203)
11. Farmwell Station Middle School Maroon (208)
12. Oak Hill Elementary School Beta (224)

Division C (10 schools to state)
1. Centreville High School Black (103)
2. Chantilly High School Purple (154)
3. Chantilly High School White (172)
4. Freedom High School FHS (182)
5. South County High School Green Team (184)
6. James Madison High School Team A (186)
7. Westfield High School Black (186)
8. George C. Marshall High School Marshall (200)
9. James Madison High School Team B (207)
10. Robinson Secondary School Robo A (208)
11. West Springfield High School Electron (215)
12. Chantilly High School Black (229)
13. South County High School Blue Team (231)
14. Westfield High School White (258)
15. Rock Ridge High School SO 1 (273)
16. Centreville High School Blue (274)
17. Robinson Secondary School Robo C (276)
18. South County High School Silver Team (318)
19. Robinson Secondary School Robo B (323)
20. Patriot High School Patriot (325)
2016-2021 Treasure Valley Homeschool, 2020-2021 Div C Captain
2021 events: Disease Detectives, Designer Genes, Geologic Mapping, Write It Do It, Codebusters, Anatomy and Physiology

Assassinator for games 118: New Life and 136: A SciOly Pandemic
Selected Assassinators for games 121 and 148

Post Reply

Return to “Regionals & States”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests