State Tournament Results

Show your regional and state pride!
TheRealLM
Member
Member
Posts: 3
Joined: January 7th, 2021, 8:13 am
Division: C
State: OR
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 4 times
Been thanked: 0

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by TheRealLM »

Oregon State Results (I'm pretty sure these are final, but will update if any changes occur):

OR Division B
1. Stoller Middle School - FLEXers (25)
2. St. Mary's of Medford - (34); didn't do 2 of the 18 events
3. Frontier Charter Academy - Bisons (67); didn't do 14 of the 18 events

Only 3 teams competed in Div. B at OR states with 18 events being counted toward scores

OR Division C
1. Westview High School - Deep Fried Butter (60)
2. Jesuit High School - Gold (62)
3. St. Mary's Academy - White (92)
4. Sunset High School - Purple (95)
5. St. Mary's Academy - Blue (103)
6. St. Mary's Academy - Silver (135); didn't do 1 of the 19 events

15 teams competed in Div. C at OR states (w/ some B teams and a C team) and 19 events were counted toward scores

Congrats to winners and great job to all who competed!
User avatar
azboy1910
Exalted Member
Exalted Member
Posts: 133
Joined: November 3rd, 2018, 2:19 pm
Division: B
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 111 times
Been thanked: 46 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by azboy1910 »

Texas State Results

Division B
1. Beckendorff (21)
2. Kealing (50)
3. Adams (69)
4. Bonham (99)
5. Seven Lakes (101)

Division C
1. Seven Lakes (45)
2. LASA (54)
3. Clements (64)
4. Stephen F. Austin (66)
5. Obra D. Tompkins (128)

Congratulations to all teams and especially to Beckendorff, Kealing, Seven Lakes, and LASA for making it to nationals!
Last edited by azboy1910 on April 30th, 2021, 12:37 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Email: azboy1910@gmail.com

azboy1910's Userpage

Tournament Volunteering:
- 2021 Socorro Crime Busters Writer
- 2021 Menomonie Density Lab Writer/Grader
User avatar
Tailsfan101
Member
Member
Posts: 829
Joined: April 14th, 2017, 4:33 pm
Division: C
State: ID
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 130 times
Been thanked: 115 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by Tailsfan101 »

Mississippi B - https://64e078c8-f61b-4554-a65a-7486369 ... bbbac1.pdf
1. Germantown Middle School (29)
2. d'Iberville Middle School (38)
3. Purvis Middle School (82)
A total of three teams competed.

Mississippi C - https://64e078c8-f61b-4554-a65a-7486369 ... d78f1d.pdf
1. Northwest Rankin High School (65)
2. Germantown High School (72)
3. Madison Central High School (72)
A total of eight teams competed.
Last edited by Tailsfan101 on May 1st, 2021, 12:40 pm, edited 1 time in total.
"Blessed are you when people insult you and persecute you, and falsely say all kinds of evil against you because of Me. Rejoice and be glad, for your reward in heaven is great; for in the same way they persecuted the prophets who were before you." Matthew 5:11-12

I have no regrets.
User avatar
Tailsfan101
Member
Member
Posts: 829
Joined: April 14th, 2017, 4:33 pm
Division: C
State: ID
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 130 times
Been thanked: 115 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by Tailsfan101 »

DISCLAIMER: TENTATIVE

Michigan B
1. Slauson Middle School (48)
2. Smith Middle School (107)
3. Lakeshore Middle School (113)
4. Meads Mill Middle School (120)
5. Clague Middle School (120)
6. Larson Middle School (139)

The Division B results were corrected shortly after awards. This resulted in a change from Meads Mill getting second to Smith in second.

Michigan C
1. Northville High School (52)
2. Ann Arbor Pioneer High School (71)
3. Saline High School (107)
4. Troy High School (113)
5. Troy-Athens High School (122)
6. Ann Arbor Huron High School (133)
Last edited by Tailsfan101 on May 6th, 2021, 9:01 am, edited 1 time in total.
"Blessed are you when people insult you and persecute you, and falsely say all kinds of evil against you because of Me. Rejoice and be glad, for your reward in heaven is great; for in the same way they persecuted the prophets who were before you." Matthew 5:11-12

I have no regrets.
SOcoachB
Member
Member
Posts: 22
Joined: April 10th, 2019, 8:34 am
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 2 times

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by SOcoachB »

Final Results (Digital Structures dropped from list of scored events in Division B)

Michigan B
1. Slauson Middle School (44)
2. Smith Middle School (95)
3. Meads Mill Middle School (103)
4. Lakeshore Middle School (104)
5. Clague Middle School (106)
6. Larson Middle School (126)

Michigan C
1. Northville High School (52)
2. Ann Arbor Pioneer High School (71)
3. Saline High School (107)
4. Troy High School (113)
5. Troy-Athens High School (122)
6. Ann Arbor Huron High School (133)
Last edited by SOcoachB on May 9th, 2021, 9:37 am, edited 1 time in total.
These users thanked the author SOcoachB for the post (total 2):
Tailsfan101 (May 9th, 2021, 5:11 pm) • sciolyperson1 (May 10th, 2021, 6:57 am)
Post Reply

Return to “Regionals & States”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest