Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19
- Alex-RCHS
- Member
- Posts: 539
- Joined: November 4th, 2016, 3:46 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: NC
- Has thanked: 3 times
- Been thanked: 1 time
Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19
Northmont Invitational 2019 (Results)
1. Solon A (98)
2. Solon B (105)
3. Mason White (128)
3. Mentor 2 (128)
5. Mason Green (146)
5. Mentor 1 (146)
1. Solon A (98)
2. Solon B (105)
3. Mason White (128)
3. Mentor 2 (128)
5. Mason Green (146)
5. Mentor 1 (146)
- Alex-RCHS
- Member
- Posts: 539
- Joined: November 4th, 2016, 3:46 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: NC
- Has thanked: 3 times
- Been thanked: 1 time
Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19
UT Austin Invitational 2018 (Results)
1. Seven Lakes B (82)
2. Clements A (111)
3. Seven Lakes A (125)
4. LASA A (129)
5. TAMS A (138)
6. AAH (151)
7. Clements B (163)
1. Seven Lakes B (82)
2. Clements A (111)
3. Seven Lakes A (125)
4. LASA A (129)
5. TAMS A (138)
6. AAH (151)
7. Clements B (163)
-
- Exalted Member
- Posts: 518
- Joined: March 5th, 2017, 7:49 pm
- Division: C
- State: NJ
- Pronouns: He/Him/His
- Has thanked: 45 times
- Been thanked: 85 times
Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19
Yale University 2019 (Div C.)
1. WW-P North A (133)
2. WW-P North B (148)
3. WW-P South A (185)
4. WW-P South B (190)
5. Archimedean Upper Conservatory A (208)
6. Kellenberg Memorial A (245)
Full Scoresheet
1. WW-P North A (133)
2. WW-P North B (148)
3. WW-P South A (185)
4. WW-P South B (190)
5. Archimedean Upper Conservatory A (208)
6. Kellenberg Memorial A (245)
Full Scoresheet
West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South '21
2021 Nationals: Astronomy - 1st, Geologic Mapping - 1st, Team - 6th
2021 Nationals: Astronomy - 1st, Geologic Mapping - 1st, Team - 6th
-
- Coach
- Posts: 225
- Joined: May 2nd, 2009, 5:02 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: PA
- Pronouns: He/Him/His
- Has thanked: 0
- Been thanked: 18 times
Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19
North Pocono 2019 (Div C.)
1. Bayard Rustin A (69)
2. Penncrest (92)
3. NWL A (161)
4. North Penn B (167)
5. North Penn A (229)
6. Allentown Central Catholic A (238)
31 Ranked teams plus 3 non-ranked North Pocono teams.
1. Bayard Rustin A (69)
2. Penncrest (92)
3. NWL A (161)
4. North Penn B (167)
5. North Penn A (229)
6. Allentown Central Catholic A (238)
31 Ranked teams plus 3 non-ranked North Pocono teams.
- Unome
- Moderator
- Posts: 4336
- Joined: January 26th, 2014, 12:48 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: GA
- Has thanked: 235 times
- Been thanked: 85 times
Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19
Here is the scoresheet in a more permanent format - which for some reason people don't tend to save it as such.Alex-RCHS wrote:MIT Invitational 2019
Result Links: Standard Scores (Avogadro)
Manually Stacked Document (not mine)1. Acton Boxborough A (223) 2. Boca Raton A (241) 3. Acton Boxborough B (253) 4. Columbia (256) 5. William G. Enloe (270) 6. LASA (281) 7. Clements (302) 8. Ward Melville A (351) 9. Clark A (378) 10. WWP-North A (387) 11. Harriton (393) 12. Bayard Rustin (406) 13. WWP-North B (447) 14. Syosset A (468) 15. Chattahoochee A (481)
- LiteralRhinoceros
- Member
- Posts: 161
- Joined: March 5th, 2018, 7:08 am
- Division: C
- State: NJ
- Pronouns: He/Him/His
- Has thanked: 8 times
- Been thanked: 4 times
Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19
Garnet Valley Invitational 2019
Division B Full Results: https://scioly.org/wiki/images/a/a9/Gar ... Master.pdf
1. Community Middle School X (66)
2. Springhouse Middle School X (127)
3. The Bay Academy X (145)
4. Bala Cynwyd Middle School X (173)
5. Harlan Rowe Middle School X (193)
Division B Full Results: https://scioly.org/wiki/images/a/a9/Gar ... Master.pdf
1. Community Middle School X (66)
2. Springhouse Middle School X (127)
3. The Bay Academy X (145)
4. Bala Cynwyd Middle School X (173)
5. Harlan Rowe Middle School X (193)
Dank Memes Area Homeschool 2017-2019
Community MS '19
WW-P HS North '23
Events: DyPlan, GeoMapping, Astro
Userpage
Community MS '19
WW-P HS North '23
Events: DyPlan, GeoMapping, Astro
Userpage
- Alex-RCHS
- Member
- Posts: 539
- Joined: November 4th, 2016, 3:46 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: NC
- Has thanked: 3 times
- Been thanked: 1 time
Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19
Crystal Lake Central Invitational 2019 (Avogadro link) (Google spreadsheet version)
1. Stevenson Gold (73)
2. Stevenson Green (93)
3. Crystal Lake Central Orange (192)
4. Metea Valley Gold (217)
5. Palatine Scarlet (245)
Edit: I take it back; copy/paste from Avogadro seems to work pretty well. Are Avogadro links not permanent?
1. Stevenson Gold (73)
2. Stevenson Green (93)
3. Crystal Lake Central Orange (192)
4. Metea Valley Gold (217)
5. Palatine Scarlet (245)
Thanks, I edited it into my previous post. I really wish Avogadro had the option to automatically export results as a spreadsheet.Unome wrote: Here is the MIT scoresheet in a more permanent format - which for some reason people don't tend to save it as such.
Edit: I take it back; copy/paste from Avogadro seems to work pretty well. Are Avogadro links not permanent?
- Unome
- Moderator
- Posts: 4336
- Joined: January 26th, 2014, 12:48 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: GA
- Has thanked: 235 times
- Been thanked: 85 times
Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19
Avogadro is not permanent, which is quite annoying. Luckily copy/paste from it is pretty easy (and even if it weren't, Excel can break up text strings by delimiters in a variety of ways).Alex-RCHS wrote:Crystal Lake Central Invitational 2019 (Avogadro link) (Google spreadsheet version)
1. Stevenson Gold (73)
2. Stevenson Green (93)
3. Crystal Lake Central Orange (192)
4. Metea Valley Gold (217)
5. Palatine Scarlet (245)
Thanks, I edited it into my previous post. I really wish Avogadro had the option to automatically export results as a spreadsheet.Unome wrote: Here is the MIT scoresheet in a more permanent format - which for some reason people don't tend to save it as such.
Edit: I take it back; copy/paste from Avogadro seems to work pretty well. Are Avogadro links not permanent?
-
- Coach
- Posts: 422
- Joined: May 19th, 2017, 10:55 am
- Division: Grad
- State: OH
- Has thanked: 1 time
- Been thanked: 22 times
Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19
Westlake 2019 results for Division B and Division C.
Results summary for Division B:
Results summary for Division B:
- 1. Solon MS B (#37) - 141
2. Tower Heights MS (#39) - 163
3. Solon MS A (#36) - 178
4. New Albany 1 (#23) - 234
5. Chardon MS A (#7) - 284
6. Baker MS Red (#3) - 288
- 1. Centerville HS Gold (#8) - 132
2. Mason HS 1 (#21) - 157
3. Solon HS A (#44) - 187
4. Solon HS B (#45) - 232
5. Troy HS Black (#56) - 254
6. Saline HS Blue (#41) - 289
Assistant Coach and Alumnus ('14) - Solon High School Science Olympiad
Tournament Director - Northeast Ohio Regional Tournament
Tournament Director - Solon High School Science Olympiad Invitational
Opinions expressed on this site are not official; the only place for official rules changes and FAQs is soinc.org.
Tournament Director - Northeast Ohio Regional Tournament
Tournament Director - Solon High School Science Olympiad Invitational
Opinions expressed on this site are not official; the only place for official rules changes and FAQs is soinc.org.
-
- Member
- Posts: 3
- Joined: March 10th, 2016, 12:20 pm
- Division: C
- State: WI
- Has thanked: 0
- Been thanked: 0
Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19
University of Wisconsin-River Falls
Results: (https://app.avogadro.ws/wisconsin/uw-rf-invitational-c/)
Division C
1. Menomonie Maroon (WI) (65)
2. Mounds View Horsies (MN) (129)
3. Rochester Mayo Mustard (MN) (154)
4. Lincoln (NE) (179)
5. Belleville Platinum (WI) (199)
6. Menomonie White JV (WI) (223)
7. Eastview Lightning (MN) (228)
8. Boyceville Varsity-Purple (WI) (245)
9. Medford Red (WI) (259)
10. Wayzata Alkali Metals JV (MN) (276)
Results: (https://app.avogadro.ws/wisconsin/uw-rf-invitational-c/)
Division C
1. Menomonie Maroon (WI) (65)
2. Mounds View Horsies (MN) (129)
3. Rochester Mayo Mustard (MN) (154)
4. Lincoln (NE) (179)
5. Belleville Platinum (WI) (199)
6. Menomonie White JV (WI) (223)
7. Eastview Lightning (MN) (228)
8. Boyceville Varsity-Purple (WI) (245)
9. Medford Red (WI) (259)
10. Wayzata Alkali Metals JV (MN) (276)
Belleville (WI) High School Alumni
7x State Medalist
Illinois Institute of Technology '23
7x State Medalist
Illinois Institute of Technology '23
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest