Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19

User avatar
Alex-RCHS
Member
Member
Posts: 536
Joined: November 4th, 2016, 3:46 pm
Division: C
State: NC
Location: Raleigh, NC
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0

Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19

Post by Alex-RCHS » January 21st, 2019, 6:33 pm

Northmont Invitational 2019 (Results)
1. Solon A (98)
2. Solon B (105)
3. Mason White (128)
3. Mentor 2 (128)
5. Mason Green (146)
5. Mentor 1 (146)
About me!
Raleigh Charter HS (NC) 2018
UNC-Chapel Hill 2022

User avatar
Alex-RCHS
Member
Member
Posts: 536
Joined: November 4th, 2016, 3:46 pm
Division: C
State: NC
Location: Raleigh, NC
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0

Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19

Post by Alex-RCHS » January 21st, 2019, 6:37 pm

UT Austin Invitational 2018 (Results)
1. Seven Lakes B (82)
2. Clements A (111)
3. Seven Lakes A (125)
4. LASA A (129)
5. TAMS A (138)
6. AAH (151)
7. Clements B (163)
About me!
Raleigh Charter HS (NC) 2018
UNC-Chapel Hill 2022

pb5754
Member
Member
Posts: 450
Joined: March 5th, 2017, 7:49 pm
Division: C
State: NJ
Has thanked: 10 times
Been thanked: 16 times

Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19

Post by pb5754 » January 27th, 2019, 7:39 am

Yale University 2019 (Div C.)
1. WW-P North A (133)
2. WW-P North B (148)
3. WW-P South A (185)
4. WW-P South B (190)
5. Archimedean Upper Conservatory A (208)
6. Kellenberg Memorial A (245)
Full Scoresheet
West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South '21

GoldenKnight1
Coach
Coach
Posts: 217
Joined: May 2nd, 2009, 5:02 pm
Division: Grad
State: PA
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19

Post by GoldenKnight1 » January 27th, 2019, 8:06 am

North Pocono 2019 (Div C.)
1. Bayard Rustin A (69)
2. Penncrest (92)
3. NWL A (161)
4. North Penn B (167)
5. North Penn A (229)
6. Allentown Central Catholic A (238)

31 Ranked teams plus 3 non-ranked North Pocono teams.

User avatar
Unome
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 4250
Joined: January 26th, 2014, 12:48 pm
Division: Grad
State: GA
Location: somewhere in the sciolyverse
Has thanked: 64 times
Been thanked: 29 times

Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19

Post by Unome » January 27th, 2019, 11:08 am

Alex-RCHS wrote:MIT Invitational 2019
Result Links: Standard Scores (Avogadro)
Manually Stacked Document (not mine)
1. Acton Boxborough A (223)
2. Boca Raton A (241)
3. Acton Boxborough B (253)
4. Columbia (256)
5. William G. Enloe (270)
6. LASA (281)
7. Clements (302)
8. Ward Melville A (351)
9. Clark A (378)
10. WWP-North A (387)
11. Harriton (393)
12. Bayard Rustin (406)
13. WWP-North B (447)
14. Syosset A (468)
15. Chattahoochee A (481)
Here is the scoresheet in a more permanent format - which for some reason people don't tend to save it as such.
Userpage
Chattahoochee High School Class of 2018
Georgia Tech Class of 2022

Opinions expressed on this site are not official; the only place for official rules changes and FAQs is soinc.org.

User avatar
LiteralRhinoceros
Member
Member
Posts: 160
Joined: March 5th, 2018, 7:08 am
Division: C
State: NJ
Location: WW-P High School North
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 4 times

Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19

Post by LiteralRhinoceros » January 27th, 2019, 1:40 pm

Garnet Valley Invitational 2019
Division B Full Results: https://scioly.org/wiki/images/a/a9/Gar ... Master.pdf
1. Community Middle School X (66)
2. Springhouse Middle School X (127)
3. The Bay Academy X (145)
4. Bala Cynwyd Middle School X (173)
5. Harlan Rowe Middle School X (193)
Dank Memes Area Homeschool 2017-2019

Community MS '19
WW-P HS North '23

Events: DyPlan, GeoMapping, Astro

Userpage

Nats Average: 6.9 - 0.1

User avatar
Alex-RCHS
Member
Member
Posts: 536
Joined: November 4th, 2016, 3:46 pm
Division: C
State: NC
Location: Raleigh, NC
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0

Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19

Post by Alex-RCHS » January 27th, 2019, 2:18 pm

Crystal Lake Central Invitational 2019 (Avogadro link) (Google spreadsheet version)
1. Stevenson Gold (73)
2. Stevenson Green (93)
3. Crystal Lake Central Orange (192)
4. Metea Valley Gold (217)
5. Palatine Scarlet (245)
Unome wrote: Here is the MIT scoresheet in a more permanent format - which for some reason people don't tend to save it as such.
Thanks, I edited it into my previous post. I really wish Avogadro had the option to automatically export results as a spreadsheet.
Edit: I take it back; copy/paste from Avogadro seems to work pretty well. Are Avogadro links not permanent?
About me!
Raleigh Charter HS (NC) 2018
UNC-Chapel Hill 2022

User avatar
Unome
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 4250
Joined: January 26th, 2014, 12:48 pm
Division: Grad
State: GA
Location: somewhere in the sciolyverse
Has thanked: 64 times
Been thanked: 29 times

Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19

Post by Unome » January 27th, 2019, 2:28 pm

Alex-RCHS wrote:Crystal Lake Central Invitational 2019 (Avogadro link) (Google spreadsheet version)
1. Stevenson Gold (73)
2. Stevenson Green (93)
3. Crystal Lake Central Orange (192)
4. Metea Valley Gold (217)
5. Palatine Scarlet (245)
Unome wrote: Here is the MIT scoresheet in a more permanent format - which for some reason people don't tend to save it as such.
Thanks, I edited it into my previous post. I really wish Avogadro had the option to automatically export results as a spreadsheet.
Edit: I take it back; copy/paste from Avogadro seems to work pretty well. Are Avogadro links not permanent?
Avogadro is not permanent, which is quite annoying. Luckily copy/paste from it is pretty easy (and even if it weren't, Excel can break up text strings by delimiters in a variety of ways).
Userpage
Chattahoochee High School Class of 2018
Georgia Tech Class of 2022

Opinions expressed on this site are not official; the only place for official rules changes and FAQs is soinc.org.

nicholasmaurer
Coach
Coach
Posts: 413
Joined: May 19th, 2017, 10:55 am
Division: Grad
State: OH
Location: Solon, OH
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 11 times

Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19

Post by nicholasmaurer » January 27th, 2019, 4:08 pm

Westlake 2019 results for Division B and Division C.

Results summary for Division B:
  • 1. Solon MS B (#37) - 141
    2. Tower Heights MS (#39) - 163
    3. Solon MS A (#36) - 178
    4. New Albany 1 (#23) - 234
    5. Chardon MS A (#7) - 284
    6. Baker MS Red (#3) - 288
Results summary for Division C:
  • 1. Centerville HS Gold (#8) - 132
    2. Mason HS 1 (#21) - 157
    3. Solon HS A (#44) - 187
    4. Solon HS B (#45) - 232
    5. Troy HS Black (#56) - 254
    6. Saline HS Blue (#41) - 289
Assistant Coach and Alumnus ('14) - Solon High School Science Olympiad
Tournament Director - Northeast Ohio Regional Tournament
Tournament Director - Solon High School Science Olympiad Invitational

Opinions expressed on this site are not official; the only place for official rules changes and FAQs is soinc.org.

salmelag
Member
Member
Posts: 3
Joined: March 10th, 2016, 12:20 pm
Division: C
State: WI
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0

Re: Invitational Results Compilation 2018-19

Post by salmelag » January 28th, 2019, 5:18 pm

University of Wisconsin-River Falls
Results: (https://app.avogadro.ws/wisconsin/uw-rf-invitational-c/)
Division C
1. Menomonie Maroon (WI) (65)
2. Mounds View Horsies (MN) (129)
3. Rochester Mayo Mustard (MN) (154)
4. Lincoln (NE) (179)
5. Belleville Platinum (WI) (199)
6. Menomonie White JV (WI) (223)
7. Eastview Lightning (MN) (228)
8. Boyceville Varsity-Purple (WI) (245)
9. Medford Red (WI) (259)
10. Wayzata Alkali Metals JV (MN) (276)
Belleville (WI) High School Alumni
7x State Medalist

Illinois Institute of Technology '23

Post Reply

Return to “2019 Invitationals”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest