New York 2019
-
- Member
- Posts: 150
- Joined: March 17th, 2019, 9:12 am
- Has thanked: 0
- Been thanked: 0
- MadCow2357
- Exalted Member
- Posts: 774
- Joined: November 19th, 2017, 9:09 am
- Division: C
- State: RI
- Has thanked: 211 times
- Been thanked: 56 times
- Contact:
- lumosityfan
- Exalted Member
- Posts: 418
- Joined: July 14th, 2012, 7:00 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: TX
- Pronouns: He/Him/His
- Has thanked: 192 times
- Been thanked: 84 times
Re: New York 2019
Btw I've made a medal spreadsheet for Division B States: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/ ... sp=sharing
John P. Stevens Class of 2015 (Go Hawks!)
Columbia University Class of 2019 (Go Lions!)
Columbia University Class of 2019 (Go Lions!)
- Giantpants
- Member
- Posts: 190
- Joined: February 7th, 2019, 5:42 am
- Division: Grad
- State: NY
- Pronouns: He/Him/His
- Has thanked: 150 times
- Been thanked: 160 times
- Contact:
Re: New York 2019
Good luck to everyone competing this weekend! Im really excited to be up here helping out and I hope everyone’s events which already happened went well !
Haverford College, Class of 2024!
Former President, Kellenberg, 2018-2020
Bro. Joseph Fox, 2014-2017
Events I'm Writing in 2023: Sounds of Music, Rocks and Minerals
Events I've Written in Years Past: Geologic Mapping, Remote Sensing
Giantpants's Userpage
Former President, Kellenberg, 2018-2020
Bro. Joseph Fox, 2014-2017
Events I'm Writing in 2023: Sounds of Music, Rocks and Minerals
Events I've Written in Years Past: Geologic Mapping, Remote Sensing
Giantpants's Userpage
- Name
- Member
- Posts: 434
- Joined: January 21st, 2018, 4:41 pm
- Division: C
- State: NY
- Pronouns: He/Him/His
- Has thanked: 49 times
- Been thanked: 46 times
Re: New York 2019
Is there a livestream for div B states?
South Woods MS, Syosset HS '21
BirdSO TD/ES
Past Events: Microbe, Invasive, Matsci, Fermi, Astro, Code, Fossils
BirdSO TD/ES
Past Events: Microbe, Invasive, Matsci, Fermi, Astro, Code, Fossils
1st place MIT Codebusters 2019-2020 1st place NYS Fermi Questions (2019), Astronomy and Codebusters (2021) Science Olympiad Founder's Scholarship winner
- Tailsfan101
- Member
- Posts: 829
- Joined: April 14th, 2017, 4:33 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: ID
- Has thanked: 130 times
- Been thanked: 117 times
- Contact:
Re: New York 2019
It would seem there isn't one yet, but if they post it, it would most likely be at this link.Name wrote:Is there a livestream for div B states?
"Blessed are you when people insult you and persecute you, and falsely say all kinds of evil against you because of Me. Rejoice and be glad, for your reward in heaven is great; for in the same way they persecuted the prophets who were before you." Matthew 5:11-12
I have no regrets.
I have no regrets.
- lumosityfan
- Exalted Member
- Posts: 418
- Joined: July 14th, 2012, 7:00 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: TX
- Pronouns: He/Him/His
- Has thanked: 192 times
- Been thanked: 84 times
Re: New York 2019
Oops I forgot to post the results of the Division B States poll.
23 respondents
1. Paul J. Gelinas (230) (23 first place votes)
2. Bay Academy (204)
3. Eagle Hill (167)
4. R. C. Murphy (164)
5. Goff (136)
6. C. J. Hooker (95)
7. C. P. Weber (84)
8. South Woods (31)
9. Port Jefferson (31)
10. Pleasantville (29)
Other teams receiving votes: Bro. Joseph Fox Latin (12), Calkins Road (10), Nathaniel Hawthorne (9), Scarsdale (9), Wisdom Lane (6), Islip (6), Jonas E. Salk (5), Great Neck (4), Buckley School (4), Sunset Park (4), Horace Mann (3), Wellwood (3), Potsdam (2), St. Ignatius Loyola (2), Maine Endwell (1), C. S. Driver (1), Ardsley (1)
Good luck to everyone competing today!
23 respondents
1. Paul J. Gelinas (230) (23 first place votes)
2. Bay Academy (204)
3. Eagle Hill (167)
4. R. C. Murphy (164)
5. Goff (136)
6. C. J. Hooker (95)
7. C. P. Weber (84)
8. South Woods (31)
9. Port Jefferson (31)
10. Pleasantville (29)
Other teams receiving votes: Bro. Joseph Fox Latin (12), Calkins Road (10), Nathaniel Hawthorne (9), Scarsdale (9), Wisdom Lane (6), Islip (6), Jonas E. Salk (5), Great Neck (4), Buckley School (4), Sunset Park (4), Horace Mann (3), Wellwood (3), Potsdam (2), St. Ignatius Loyola (2), Maine Endwell (1), C. S. Driver (1), Ardsley (1)
Good luck to everyone competing today!
John P. Stevens Class of 2015 (Go Hawks!)
Columbia University Class of 2019 (Go Lions!)
Columbia University Class of 2019 (Go Lions!)
- matu9385
- Member
- Posts: 2
- Joined: December 14th, 2018, 9:56 am
- Division: B
- State: NY
- Has thanked: 0
- Been thanked: 0
Re: New York 2019
And now we were just told it's back on... I'm not there but one of the other coaches just texted me.Yackback wrote:They said about 10 min ago there won't be.Name wrote:Is there a livestream for div B states?
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests