State Tournament Results

User avatar
John Richardsim
Wiki Moderator
Wiki Moderator
Posts: 736
Joined: February 26th, 2014, 10:54 am
Division: Grad
State: MI
Location: Robinson Twp.
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 1 time

State Tournament Results

Post by John Richardsim » November 21st, 2018, 9:20 am

EastStroudsburg13 wrote:It bears reminding early in this season that this thread is intended to be for results only. Discussion of results should occur in their respective state threads. Off-topic posts will be deleted.
Montana B:
1. Hamilton Middle School
2. Corvallis Middle School
3. Clancy School

Montana C:
1. Hamilton High School
2. Corvallis High School
3. Helena High School
Si Quaeris Peninsulam Amoenam Circumspice

User avatar
EastStroudsburg13
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 3115
Joined: January 17th, 2009, 7:32 am
Division: Grad
State: MD
Location: At work trying to be a real adult
Has thanked: 5 times
Been thanked: 54 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by EastStroudsburg13 » November 21st, 2018, 9:26 am

It bears reminding early in this season that this thread is intended to be for results only. Discussion of results should occur in their respective state threads. Off-topic posts will be deleted.
East Stroudsburg South Class of 2012, Alumnus of JT Lambert, Drexel University Class of 2017

Helpful Links
Wiki
Wiki Pages that Need Work
FAQ and SciOly FAQ Wiki
Chat (See IRC Wiki for more info)
BBCode Wiki


So long, and thanks for all the Future Dictator titles!

SaintLaurentShawn
Member
Member
Posts: 6
Joined: February 14th, 2019, 10:51 am
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by SaintLaurentShawn » March 4th, 2019, 8:46 am

Nevada B:
1. Bob Miller
2. Davidson Academy
3. Hyde Park Middle School

Nevada C:
1. Ed W. Clark
2. Davidson Academy (3rd)
3. Green Valley (6th)

(Note: Clark's B, C, and D team got 2nd and 4th, and 5th)

User avatar
lumosityfan
Exalted Member
Exalted Member
Posts: 382
Joined: July 14th, 2012, 7:00 pm
Division: Grad
State: TX
Location: Houston, TX
Has thanked: 9 times
Been thanked: 3 times

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by lumosityfan » March 4th, 2019, 9:11 am

Minnesota C:
1. Mounds View High School (41)
2. Wayzata High School (111)
3. Mayo High School (127)
John P. Stevens Class of 2015 (Go Hawks!)
Columbia University Class of 2019 (Go Lions!)

User avatar
John Richardsim
Wiki Moderator
Wiki Moderator
Posts: 736
Joined: February 26th, 2014, 10:54 am
Division: Grad
State: MI
Location: Robinson Twp.
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by John Richardsim » March 5th, 2019, 10:45 am

Delaware C:
1. Charter School of Wilmington (69)
2. Charter School of Wilmington (157)
3. Cab Calloway School (259)
Si Quaeris Peninsulam Amoenam Circumspice

User avatar
John Richardsim
Wiki Moderator
Wiki Moderator
Posts: 736
Joined: February 26th, 2014, 10:54 am
Division: Grad
State: MI
Location: Robinson Twp.
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by John Richardsim » March 9th, 2019, 8:02 pm

Alaska B:
1. Northern Lights ABC

Alaska C:
1. Mat-Su Career & Tech HS
Si Quaeris Peninsulam Amoenam Circumspice

User avatar
John Richardsim
Wiki Moderator
Wiki Moderator
Posts: 736
Joined: February 26th, 2014, 10:54 am
Division: Grad
State: MI
Location: Robinson Twp.
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by John Richardsim » March 11th, 2019, 9:25 am

Vermont C:
1. St. Johnsbury Academy
2. South Burlington High School
Si Quaeris Peninsulam Amoenam Circumspice

User avatar
dxu46
Exalted Member
Exalted Member
Posts: 798
Joined: April 11th, 2017, 6:55 pm
Division: C
State: MO
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by dxu46 » March 12th, 2019, 2:35 pm

New Jersey B
1. Community Middle School
2. Thomas Grover Middle School
3. Montgomery Middle School

New Jersey C
1. West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
2. West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North
3. Montgomery High School

User avatar
builderguy135
Member
Member
Posts: 658
Joined: September 8th, 2018, 12:24 pm
Division: C
State: NJ
Has thanked: 17 times
Been thanked: 12 times

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by builderguy135 » March 16th, 2019, 2:25 pm

Connecticut B
1. Bedford Middle School A
2. Lyme/Old-Lyme Middle School A
3. Robbins A
4. Bedford B
5. Lyme/Old-Lyme Middle School B
6. Robbins B
HSN '22 & DMAH Co-Captain
6-time medalist in Nationals 2019
2020 Sounds MIT and Princeton Champion
2020 (and probably 2021 :( ) Events: PPP/Sounds/Wright/Code/PaRaSiToLoGy

User avatar
dxu46
Exalted Member
Exalted Member
Posts: 798
Joined: April 11th, 2017, 6:55 pm
Division: C
State: MO
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by dxu46 » March 16th, 2019, 3:46 pm

New York C
1. Columbia High School
2. Ward Melville High School

3. Fayetteville-Manlius High School
4. Syosset High School

Edit: thanks, Tails
Last edited by dxu46 on March 16th, 2019, 6:38 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Post Reply

Return to “2019 Regionals & States”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests