State Tournament Results

User avatar
builderguy135
Exalted Member
Exalted Member
Posts: 723
Joined: September 8th, 2018, 12:24 pm
Division: C
State: NJ
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 137 times
Been thanked: 96 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by builderguy135 » March 28th, 2019, 5:22 pm

Mississippi B
1. Germantown Middle School
2. Armstrong Middle School
3. Parklane Academy

Mississippi C
1. Cathedral High School
2. Oxford High School
3. Northwest Rankin High School

https://msscioly.wixsite.com/scioly/results
Last edited by EastStroudsburg13 on March 29th, 2019, 5:05 am, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Changing 2nd place based on error identification by pepperonipi
West Windsor - Plainsboro High School North '22
PPP/Sounds/Wright/Code/Cyber/DigiStruc
7x National Medalist, 2x MIT SoM Champion
Test Writer and Event Supervisor, BirdSO Co-Director
My Userpage

porphyry
Member
Member
Posts: 14
Joined: December 21st, 2018, 3:49 pm
Division: C
State: CT
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by porphyry » March 30th, 2019, 3:32 pm

Connecticut C
1. Staples High School
2. Lyme Old Lyme High School
3. Hopkins School
4. South Windsor High School
Last edited by porphyry on March 30th, 2019, 7:23 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Staples HS, CT Dank Memes Area Homeschool :D

2020 Events: Astronomy, Dynamic, GeoLogic Mapping

User avatar
EastStroudsburg13
Admin Emeritus
Admin Emeritus
Posts: 3183
Joined: January 17th, 2009, 7:32 am
Division: Grad
State: MD
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 38 times
Been thanked: 173 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by EastStroudsburg13 » March 30th, 2019, 4:12 pm

Maryland B
1. North Bethesda Middle School
2. Urbana Middle School
3. Tilden Middle School
4. Roberto Clemente Middle School
5. Pilgrimage Homeschool
6. Hoover Middle School

Maryland C
1. Centennial High School
2. River Hill High School
3. Richard Montgomery High School
4. Walter Johnson High School
5. Wootton High School
6. Poolesville High School
East Stroudsburg South Class of 2012, Alumnus of JT Lambert, Drexel University Class of 2017

Helpful Links
Wiki
Wiki Pages that Need Work
FAQ and SciOly FAQ Wiki
Chat (See IRC Wiki for more info)
BBCode Wiki


So long, and thanks for all the Future Dictator titles!

User avatar
jaggie34
Member
Member
Posts: 129
Joined: November 30th, 2018, 10:40 am
Division: Grad
State: GA
Has thanked: 21 times
Been thanked: 77 times

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by jaggie34 » March 30th, 2019, 4:47 pm

Florida C
Boca 1: 82
Boca 2: 121
Archimedian: 159
Orlando Science Blue: 179
Orlando Science Red: 240
Boca Raton High School -> Georgia Tech
Circuit Lab writer/co-writer: UT Austin, Rickards, Yosemite, Mira Loma, Northern Florida Regionals, Yale, Case Western, Golden Gate, Princeton, Georgia States
Florida Game On C and Fermi Questions C champion!
and Circuit Lab too I guess

wheyprotein
Member
Member
Posts: 7
Joined: April 4th, 2017, 12:40 pm
Division: C
State: IA
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by wheyprotein » March 30th, 2019, 6:24 pm

Iowa B
1. Ames MS (49) - qualifies for National Tournament
2. Mount Vernon MS (107)
3. Holmes JHS Team A (111)

Iowa C
1. Ames HS (52) - qualifies for National Tournament
2. Mount Vernon HS (121)
3. Linn-Mar HS (220)
AMES HS '21
2018-19 Events:
Dynamic Planet
Experimental Design
Geologic Mapping

User avatar
Tailsfan101
Wiki Moderator
Wiki Moderator
Posts: 813
Joined: April 14th, 2017, 4:33 pm
Division: C
State: ID
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 119 times
Been thanked: 106 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by Tailsfan101 » March 31st, 2019, 7:40 am

Florida B
1. Orlando Science School A (72)
2. Orlando Science School B (188)
3. River City Science Academy A (193)
4. American Heritage Middle School A (197)
5. Archimedean Middle Conservatory A (215)
2016-2021 Treasure Valley Homeschool, 2020-2021 Div C Captain
2021 events: Disease Detectives, Designer Genes, Geologic Mapping, Write It Do It, Codebusters, Anatomy and Physiology

Assassinator for games 118: New Life and 136: A SciOly Pandemic
Selected Assassinators for games 121 and 148

User avatar
MadCow2357
Exalted Member
Exalted Member
Posts: 772
Joined: November 19th, 2017, 9:09 am
Division: C
State: RI
Has thanked: 188 times
Been thanked: 54 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by MadCow2357 » March 31st, 2019, 7:49 am

Rhode Island B:
1. Gallagher Middle School (110)
2. Barrington Middle School (119)
3. Kickemuit Middle School (126)
4. Nathanael Greene Middle School (147)
5. Wickford Middle School (188)
6. Lincoln Middle School (205)

Full Results:
http://www.ric.edu/faculty/organic/scie ... 2019-b.pdf

Rhode Island C:
1. Barrington High School (54)
2. Smithfield High School (129)
3. Cranston High School West (139)
4. East Greenwich High School (177
5. LaSalle Academy (214)
6. Pilgrim High School (219)

Full results:
http://www.ric.edu/faculty/organic/scie ... 2019-c.pdf
Last edited by MadCow2357 on March 31st, 2019, 8:55 pm, edited 2 times in total.
MadCow2357's Userpage
2021 Events: Machines, Gravity Vehicle, Digital Structures/Boomilever
Gallagher MS '19
Barrington HS '23
rip builds
In remembrance of Len Joeris (Balsa Man) and Dr. Gerard Putz - Don't cry because they are gone. Smile because they were here.

User avatar
Tailsfan101
Wiki Moderator
Wiki Moderator
Posts: 813
Joined: April 14th, 2017, 4:33 pm
Division: C
State: ID
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 119 times
Been thanked: 106 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by Tailsfan101 » March 31st, 2019, 7:51 am

Utah B
1. Fairfield Junior High School (67)
2. Centennial Junior High School (106)
3. South Hills Middle School (118)
4. Desert Hills Middle School (137)
5. West High School (152)

Utah C
1. Maple Mountain High School (66)
2. West High School (83)
3. Hillcrest High School (170)
4. Uintah High School (198)
5. Utah County Academy of Sciences (212)
2016-2021 Treasure Valley Homeschool, 2020-2021 Div C Captain
2021 events: Disease Detectives, Designer Genes, Geologic Mapping, Write It Do It, Codebusters, Anatomy and Physiology

Assassinator for games 118: New Life and 136: A SciOly Pandemic
Selected Assassinators for games 121 and 148

User avatar
EastStroudsburg13
Admin Emeritus
Admin Emeritus
Posts: 3183
Joined: January 17th, 2009, 7:32 am
Division: Grad
State: MD
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 38 times
Been thanked: 173 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by EastStroudsburg13 » April 2nd, 2019, 8:05 am

Maine B
1. Waynflete School (31)
2. Medomak Middle School (35)
3. Falmouth Middle School (39)

Full Results

Maine C
1. Waynflete School Green (76)
2. Waterville Senior High School (83)
3. Waynflete School White (90)
4. Baxter Academy (185)

Full Results
East Stroudsburg South Class of 2012, Alumnus of JT Lambert, Drexel University Class of 2017

Helpful Links
Wiki
Wiki Pages that Need Work
FAQ and SciOly FAQ Wiki
Chat (See IRC Wiki for more info)
BBCode Wiki


So long, and thanks for all the Future Dictator titles!

User avatar
EastStroudsburg13
Admin Emeritus
Admin Emeritus
Posts: 3183
Joined: January 17th, 2009, 7:32 am
Division: Grad
State: MD
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 38 times
Been thanked: 173 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by EastStroudsburg13 » April 3rd, 2019, 8:04 am

Alabama B
1. Auburn Junior High School (76)
2. Liberty Middle School (120)
3. Our Lady of the Valley Catholic School (132)

Alabama C
1. Auburn High School (59)
2. St. John Paul II Catholic High School (136)
3. Virgil I. Grissom High School (138)

Full results at this link
East Stroudsburg South Class of 2012, Alumnus of JT Lambert, Drexel University Class of 2017

Helpful Links
Wiki
Wiki Pages that Need Work
FAQ and SciOly FAQ Wiki
Chat (See IRC Wiki for more info)
BBCode Wiki


So long, and thanks for all the Future Dictator titles!

Post Reply

Return to “2019 Regionals & States”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest