State Tournament Results

User avatar
Name
Member
Member
Posts: 402
Joined: January 21st, 2018, 4:41 pm
Division: C
State: NY
Location: Syosset
Has thanked: 8 times
Been thanked: 4 times

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by Name » April 6th, 2019, 3:13 pm

New York Division B
1. Gelinas (100)
2. Eagle Hill (142)
3. Bay Academy (193)
4. Howard Goff (199)
5. RC Murphy (245)
Edit: scores
Syosset HS '21
Favorite Past Events: Microbe, Invasive, Matsci, Fermi
Events!: Astro, Code, Fossils
Cornell/LISO/Duke/MIT/Regionals/Brown/SOUP
Astro: 2/4/2/10/2/2/3
Code: 9/1/2/1/1/1/1
Fossils: 16/13/6/9/2/3/8
1 fermi cornell, 10 orni LISO, 4 green gen regionals

Dohnnovan
Member
Member
Posts: 44
Joined: December 20th, 2016, 11:18 pm
Division: B
State: CA
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by Dohnnovan » April 6th, 2019, 5:49 pm

Northern California B
1. Kennedy
2. Churchill
3. Thornton

Northern California C
1. Mira Loma
2. Mountain View
3. Palo Alto
Ukiah High School '20

User avatar
dxu46
Exalted Member
Exalted Member
Posts: 798
Joined: April 11th, 2017, 6:55 pm
Division: C
State: MO
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by dxu46 » April 6th, 2019, 6:14 pm

Southern California B:
1. Kraemer Middle School - Qualifies to the 2019 National Tournament
2. Jeffery Trail Middle School
3. Oak Valley Middle School

User avatar
SOnerd
Exalted Member
Exalted Member
Posts: 233
Joined: January 19th, 2014, 6:31 pm
Division: Grad
Location: Studying for Ento
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by SOnerd » April 6th, 2019, 6:23 pm

Kansas B:
1. Pleasant Ridge Middle School (133) - Qualifies to the 2019 National Tournament
2. Wilbur Middle School (183)
3. Charles Robinson Middle School (184)
4. St. Thomas Aquinas (185)
5. Leawood Middle School (217)

Kansas C:
1. Blue Valley North High School (69) - Qualifies to the 2019 National Tournament
2. Olathe North High School (85) (Changed due to a scoring mistake with Boomilever that replaced a 30th place with a 1st place)
3. Mill Valley High School (136)
4. Blue Valley West High School (161)
5. Manhattan High School (190)
Last edited by SOnerd on April 10th, 2019, 3:21 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Ento is Lyfe. <3 Ento. <3 Bugs. <3 Insects.
I didn't choose the Bug Lyfe, the Bug Lyfe chose me.

Live and die for Teh Insectz.
Ento List Page

"Insects won't inherit the earth- they own it now." -Thomas Eisner, Entomologist

"No one can truly be called an entomologist , sir; the subject is too vast for any single human intelligence to grasp". -OW Holmes

2015 National Ento Bronze Medalist
2018 National Herpetology Bronze Medalist
2019 Herpetology National Champion

User Page

User avatar
dxu46
Exalted Member
Exalted Member
Posts: 798
Joined: April 11th, 2017, 6:55 pm
Division: C
State: MO
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by dxu46 » April 6th, 2019, 7:27 pm

Southern California C:
1. Troy High School - Qualifies to the 2019 National Tournament
2. Canyon Crest Academy
3. University High School

User avatar
Galahad
Member
Member
Posts: 260
Joined: January 22nd, 2018, 11:28 pm
Division: C
State: HI
Location: Somewhere in the Pacific Ocean
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 0

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by Galahad » April 6th, 2019, 11:14 pm

Hawaii B

1. Highlands Intermediate School - Qualifies to the 2019 National Tournament
2. Iolani School
3. University of Hawaii Laboratory School
4. Hilo Intermediate School
5. Seabury Hall

Hawaii C

1. Pearl City High School - Qualifies to the 2019 National Tournament
2. Iolani School
3. Mililani High School
4. Mckinley High School
5. HOCO Science Club

Spreadsheet on Hawaii 2019
RIP 2020 szn, shortlived but not forgotten

Highlands Intermediate School '16-'19
Pearl City High School '19-??

Proud DMAH Member

https://scioly.org/wiki/index.php/User:Galahad

User avatar
EastStroudsburg13
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 3114
Joined: January 17th, 2009, 7:32 am
Division: Grad
State: MD
Location: At work trying to be a real adult
Has thanked: 5 times
Been thanked: 54 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by EastStroudsburg13 » April 7th, 2019, 5:16 am

District of Columbia B
1. BASIS Charter School
2. National Cathedral School

District of Columbia C
1. National Cathedral School*
2. BASIS Charter School

National Cathedral School won tiebreaker.
East Stroudsburg South Class of 2012, Alumnus of JT Lambert, Drexel University Class of 2017

Helpful Links
Wiki
Wiki Pages that Need Work
FAQ and SciOly FAQ Wiki
Chat (See IRC Wiki for more info)
BBCode Wiki


So long, and thanks for all the Future Dictator titles!

User avatar
dxu46
Exalted Member
Exalted Member
Posts: 798
Joined: April 11th, 2017, 6:55 pm
Division: C
State: MO
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by dxu46 » April 8th, 2019, 8:40 am

Oregon B:
1. Stoller Middle School - Qualifies to the 2019 National Tournament
2. Cedar Park Middle School

Oregon C:
1. Westview High School - Qualifies to the 2019 National Tournament
2. Jesuit High School

This is from the wiki - B division was on the main page but I had to look through the individual team pages for C.

User avatar
Tailsfan101
Exalted Member
Exalted Member
Posts: 758
Joined: April 14th, 2017, 4:33 pm
Division: C
State: ID
Location: Philippians 3:20a "For our citizenship is in heaven"
Has thanked: 22 times
Been thanked: 15 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by Tailsfan101 » April 8th, 2019, 4:21 pm

According to the wiki:

Oklahoma B
1. Casady School

Oklahoma C
1. Casady School
2016-2020 Treasure Valley Homeschool Wiki
2021 possible events: Disease Detectives, Designer Genes, Protein Modeling, Geologic Mapping, Write It Do It, Codebusters

Mini-Inv./Nebo/North JH
DD: 1/3/-
GLM: 1/1/-
DG: 1/1/-
PM: 1/2/1
WIDI: 2/-/-
Code: 2/-/-

Assassinator for games #118 and 136

User avatar
dxu46
Exalted Member
Exalted Member
Posts: 798
Joined: April 11th, 2017, 6:55 pm
Division: C
State: MO
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by dxu46 » April 13th, 2019, 4:39 pm

Illinois B:
1. Daniel Wright Junior High School - Qualifies to the 2019 National Tournament
2. Marie Murphy Middle School - Qualifies to the 2019 National Tournament
3. Woodland Middle School
4. Science & Arts Academy

Illinois C:
1. Adlai E. Stevenson High School - Qualifies to the 2019 National Tournament
2. New Trier High School - Qualifies to the 2019 National Tournament
3. Naperville North High School
4. Neuqua Valley High School

Post Reply

Return to “2019 Regionals & States”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest