State Tournament Results

User avatar
Tailsfan101
Wiki Moderator
Wiki Moderator
Posts: 813
Joined: April 14th, 2017, 4:33 pm
Division: C
State: ID
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 119 times
Been thanked: 106 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by Tailsfan101 » April 13th, 2019, 6:35 pm

Idaho B
1. Saint Joseph's Catholic School (110)
2. Treasure Valley Homeschool (135)
3. Saint Joseph's Catholic School (147)
4. North Junior High School (156)
5. Fairmont Junior High School (177)

Idaho C
1. Treasure Valley Homeschool (28)
2. Bishop Kelly High School (62)
3. Rigby High School (82)
4. Twin Falls High School (87)
5. Weiser High School (117)
2016-2021 Treasure Valley Homeschool, 2020-2021 Div C Captain
2021 events: Disease Detectives, Designer Genes, Geologic Mapping, Write It Do It, Codebusters, Anatomy and Physiology

Assassinator for games 118: New Life and 136: A SciOly Pandemic
Selected Assassinators for games 121 and 148

User avatar
Tailsfan101
Wiki Moderator
Wiki Moderator
Posts: 813
Joined: April 14th, 2017, 4:33 pm
Division: C
State: ID
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 119 times
Been thanked: 106 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by Tailsfan101 » April 15th, 2019, 8:09 am

From the wiki:

Louisiana B
1. Glasgow Middle School
2. St. John Berchman's Catholic Cathedral

Louisiana C
1. Baton Rouge Magnet High School
2016-2021 Treasure Valley Homeschool, 2020-2021 Div C Captain
2021 events: Disease Detectives, Designer Genes, Geologic Mapping, Write It Do It, Codebusters, Anatomy and Physiology

Assassinator for games 118: New Life and 136: A SciOly Pandemic
Selected Assassinators for games 121 and 148

User avatar
bernard
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 2248
Joined: January 5th, 2014, 3:12 pm
Division: Grad
State: WA
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 138 times
Been thanked: 608 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by bernard » April 20th, 2019, 8:43 am

Washington B
1. Evergreen Middle School - Qualifies for the 2019 National Tournament
2. Redmond Middle School
3. Northshore Middle School

Washington C
1. Bothell High School - Qualifies for the 2019 National Tournament
2. Camas High School
3. Interlake High School
"One of the ways that I believe people express their appreciation to the rest of humanity is to make something wonderful and put it out there."
Rate my tests!

User avatar
Tailsfan101
Wiki Moderator
Wiki Moderator
Posts: 813
Joined: April 14th, 2017, 4:33 pm
Division: C
State: ID
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 119 times
Been thanked: 106 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by Tailsfan101 » April 27th, 2019, 5:00 pm

Ohio B
1. Solon Middle School (58)
2. Tower Heights Middle School (139)
3. Magsig Middle School (186)
4. Westlake Lee Burneson Middle School (239)
5. Mason Middle School (239)
6. Chardon Middle School (259)

Ohio C
1. Solon High School (77)
2. Mason High School (85)
3. Centerville High School (108)
4. Mentor High School (128)
5. Hudson High School (241)
6. St. Ignatius High School (264)
2016-2021 Treasure Valley Homeschool, 2020-2021 Div C Captain
2021 events: Disease Detectives, Designer Genes, Geologic Mapping, Write It Do It, Codebusters, Anatomy and Physiology

Assassinator for games 118: New Life and 136: A SciOly Pandemic
Selected Assassinators for games 121 and 148

User avatar
MadCow2357
Exalted Member
Exalted Member
Posts: 772
Joined: November 19th, 2017, 9:09 am
Division: C
State: RI
Has thanked: 188 times
Been thanked: 54 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by MadCow2357 » April 27th, 2019, 5:06 pm

Missouri C:
1. Pembroke Hill School (82)
2. Ladue Horton Watkins High School (94)
3. Clayton High School (163)
MadCow2357's Userpage
2021 Events: Machines, Gravity Vehicle, Digital Structures/Boomilever
Gallagher MS '19
Barrington HS '23
rip builds
In remembrance of Len Joeris (Balsa Man) and Dr. Gerard Putz - Don't cry because they are gone. Smile because they were here.

User avatar
Alex-RCHS
Member
Member
Posts: 536
Joined: November 4th, 2016, 3:46 pm
Division: C
State: NC
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by Alex-RCHS » April 27th, 2019, 5:24 pm

North Carolina
B
1. Piedmont (102)
2. Wilmington Academy of Arts and Sciences (168)

3. Jay M. Robinson
4. Fred J. Carnage

C
1. NCSSM (143)
2. William G. Enloe (144)

3. Raleigh Charter (221)
4. North Mecklenburg
5. East Chapel Hill
Last edited by Alex-RCHS on April 27th, 2019, 6:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
About me!
Raleigh Charter HS (NC) 2018
UNC-Chapel Hill 2022

User avatar
Tailsfan101
Wiki Moderator
Wiki Moderator
Posts: 813
Joined: April 14th, 2017, 4:33 pm
Division: C
State: ID
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 119 times
Been thanked: 106 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by Tailsfan101 » April 27th, 2019, 6:37 pm

Missouri B
1. Ladue Middle School (69)
2. Wydown Middle School (117)
3. Pembroke Hill Middle School (139)
4. West Middle School (243)
5. Oak Grove Middle School (254)

Michigan B
1. Lakeshore Middle School
2. Slauson Middle School

3. Smith Middle School
4. Meads Mill Middle School
5. Baker Middle School

Michigan C
1. Northville High School
2. Ann Arbor Pioneer High School

3. Troy High School
4. Grand Haven High School
5. Saline High School
2016-2021 Treasure Valley Homeschool, 2020-2021 Div C Captain
2021 events: Disease Detectives, Designer Genes, Geologic Mapping, Write It Do It, Codebusters, Anatomy and Physiology

Assassinator for games 118: New Life and 136: A SciOly Pandemic
Selected Assassinators for games 121 and 148

User avatar
sciolyperson1
Exalted Member
Exalted Member
Posts: 1007
Joined: April 23rd, 2018, 7:13 pm
Division: C
State: NJ
Pronouns: He/Him/His
Has thanked: 367 times
Been thanked: 515 times
Contact:

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by sciolyperson1 » April 27th, 2019, 7:41 pm

North Dakota

B
1. Wachter MS

C
1. Legacy HS
WW-P HSN '22, Community '18, BirdSO Tournament Director
'21: Gravity - Boomi - WICI - PPP - Cybersec

BEARSO: Gravity - 1st '21
MIT: LMMM - 1st '21, DigiStruc - 2nd '21, Gravity - 1st '20
PUSO: PPP - 1st '20, WIDI -1st '20

Team:
Nats - 3rd '18, '19
MIT - 1st '21, 3rd '20

Rate my tests!

User avatar
Raven
Member
Member
Posts: 62
Joined: February 25th, 2016, 4:01 pm
Division: C
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by Raven » April 28th, 2019, 10:00 am

Pennsylvania B
1. Springhouse
2. Harlan Rowe

3. Bala Cynwyd
4. Shady Side Academy

Pennvylvania C

1. Harriton
2. Bayard Rustin

3. Lower Merion
4. Cumberland Valley
Birds, Fossils, WQ, Circuit Lab

skskees
Member
Member
Posts: 1
Joined: April 3rd, 2019, 5:50 am
Division: C
State: ND
Has thanked: 0
Been thanked: 0

Re: State Tournament Results

Post by skskees » April 28th, 2019, 10:54 am

North Dakota
Divison C
1. Bismarck Legacy HS
2. Bismarck Century HS
3. Davies High School

Division B
1. Wachter Middle School
2. Horizon Middle School
3. Ben Franklin Middle School

Post Reply

Return to “2019 Regionals & States”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests