Unome wrote:Texas B:
1. Beckendorff Junior High School - Qualifies for the 2017 National Tournament
2. Kealing Junior High School - Qualifies for the 2017 National Tournament
3. Austin Area Homeschoolers
I manually flipped the scores to the modern format (ND uses old-style scoring).
North Dakota B:
1. Wachter Middle School (69) - Qualifies for the 2017 National Tournament
2. Bismarck-Mandan Area Home Schoolers (70)
3. Horizon Middle School (165) Full Results
North Dakota C:
1. Bismarck High School (105) - Qualifies for the 2017 National Tournament
2. Century High School (133)
3. Davies High School (161) Full Results
Nebraska C 1. Lincoln Southwest High School (228) - Qualifies for the 2017 National Tournament (old scoring system btw, higher is better; first place is 11 points)
2. Lincoln East (181)
3. Bellevue East (163)
Ladue Science Olympiad (2014ish-2017)
A wild goose flies over a pond, leaving behind a voice in the wind.
A man passes through this world, leaving behind a name.
Kentucky B 1. Russell Independent Middle School (51) - Qualifies for the 2017 National Tournament
2. Meyzeek Middle School (72)
3. Noe Middle School (209)
Two teams from Meyzeek finished with 159 and 188 points, respectively.
Also, the third place school for Kentucky C was Madison Central High School, with 205. A second team from DuPont Manual finished with 126, and a second team from Russell Independent finished with 195.
East Stroudsburg South Class of 2012, Alumnus of JT Lambert, Drexel University Class of 2017
Michigan B:
1. Meads Mill Middle School (116) - Qualifies for the 2017 National Tournament
2. Baker Middle School (209) - Qualifies for the 2017 National Tournament
3. Smith Middle School (230) Full Results
Michigan C:
1. Northville High School (148) - Qualifies for the 2017 National Tournament
2. International Academy Central (162) - Qualifies for the 2017 National Tournament
3. Grand Haven High School (186) Full Results
Last edited by Unome on April 30th, 2017, 9:06 am, edited 1 time in total.
Pennsylvania B: 1. Springhouse Middle School (72) - Qualifies for the 2017 National Tournament 2. Shady Side Academy Middle School (125) - Qualifies for the 2017 National Tournament
3. Eagle View Middle School (149) B Results
Pennsylvania C: 1. Harriton High School (39) - Qualifies for the 2017 National Tournament 2. Bayard Rustin High School (141) - Qualifies for the 2017 National Tournament
3. Lower Merion High School (159) C Results
Scores are two below where they should be
Here is a better link for Division C thanks to Sleepy Better C Results
C35: Conestoga High School C36: North Penn High School
Build score of 49.88/50 at Nationals!? Slacker!
Shady Side Academy Division C
Hovercraft, Thermodynamics, Chemistry Lab, Mat Sci