State Tournament Results
- pikachu4919
- Moderator
- Posts: 716
- Joined: December 7th, 2012, 2:30 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: IN
- Pronouns: She/Her/Hers
- Has thanked: 89 times
- Been thanked: 167 times
Re: State Tournament Results
Indiana B/C
Division B
1. Thomas Jefferson MS (50)
2. Raymond Park MS (66)
3. Tri-North MS (136)
4. Wilbur Wright MS
5. Benjamin Franklin MS
Division C
1. Carmel HS (108)
2. Munster HS (110)
3. Bloomington HS South (127)
4. Lake Central HS
5. Bloomington HS North
Edit: only have scores for those that were announced. They're insane tho.
Edit: After the release of team numbers, Indiana indeed has a second bid in Division B.
Division B
1. Thomas Jefferson MS (50)
2. Raymond Park MS (66)
3. Tri-North MS (136)
4. Wilbur Wright MS
5. Benjamin Franklin MS
Division C
1. Carmel HS (108)
2. Munster HS (110)
3. Bloomington HS South (127)
4. Lake Central HS
5. Bloomington HS North
Edit: only have scores for those that were announced. They're insane tho.
Edit: After the release of team numbers, Indiana indeed has a second bid in Division B.
Carmel HS (IN) '16
Purdue BioE '21? reevaluating my life choices
Nationals 2016 ~ 4th place Forensics
"It is important to draw wisdom from different places. If you take it from only one place, it becomes rigid and stale." -Uncle Iroh
About me || Rate my tests!
Opinions expressed on this site are not official; the only place for official rules changes and FAQs is soinc.org.
MY CABBAGES!
Purdue BioE '21? reevaluating my life choices
Nationals 2016 ~ 4th place Forensics
"It is important to draw wisdom from different places. If you take it from only one place, it becomes rigid and stale." -Uncle Iroh
About me || Rate my tests!
Opinions expressed on this site are not official; the only place for official rules changes and FAQs is soinc.org.
MY CABBAGES!
- Tailsfan101
- Member
- Posts: 829
- Joined: April 14th, 2017, 4:33 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: ID
- Has thanked: 130 times
- Been thanked: 117 times
- Contact:
Re: State Tournament Results
Wisconsin B
1. Hamilton Middle School (46)
2. Boyceville Middle School (100)
3. Menomonie Middle School (110)
4. Eagle School of Madison (128)
5. Hudson Middle School (164)
Wisconsin C
1. Madison West High School (55)
2. Menomonie High School (67)
3. Marquette High School (69)
4. Boyceville High School (175)
5. Prairie School (176)
(By the way dxu, you spelled "Melville" incorrectly)
1. Hamilton Middle School (46)
2. Boyceville Middle School (100)
3. Menomonie Middle School (110)
4. Eagle School of Madison (128)
5. Hudson Middle School (164)
Wisconsin C
1. Madison West High School (55)
2. Menomonie High School (67)
3. Marquette High School (69)
4. Boyceville High School (175)
5. Prairie School (176)
(By the way dxu, you spelled "Melville" incorrectly)
"Blessed are you when people insult you and persecute you, and falsely say all kinds of evil against you because of Me. Rejoice and be glad, for your reward in heaven is great; for in the same way they persecuted the prophets who were before you." Matthew 5:11-12
I have no regrets.
I have no regrets.
- Tailsfan101
- Member
- Posts: 829
- Joined: April 14th, 2017, 4:33 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: ID
- Has thanked: 130 times
- Been thanked: 117 times
- Contact:
Re: State Tournament Results
South Carolina B
1. Clinton Middle School (53)
2. GREEN Charter School (111)
South Carolina C
1. Academic Magnet High School (113)
2. May River High School (152)
1. Clinton Middle School (53)
2. GREEN Charter School (111)
South Carolina C
1. Academic Magnet High School (113)
2. May River High School (152)
"Blessed are you when people insult you and persecute you, and falsely say all kinds of evil against you because of Me. Rejoice and be glad, for your reward in heaven is great; for in the same way they persecuted the prophets who were before you." Matthew 5:11-12
I have no regrets.
I have no regrets.
- lumosityfan
- Exalted Member
- Posts: 418
- Joined: July 14th, 2012, 7:00 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: TX
- Pronouns: He/Him/His
- Has thanked: 192 times
- Been thanked: 84 times
Re: State Tournament Results
Delaware B
1. Conrad Middle School (223)
2. HB duPont MS (231)
3. St. Ann MS (236)
1. Conrad Middle School (223)
2. HB duPont MS (231)
3. St. Ann MS (236)
John P. Stevens Class of 2015 (Go Hawks!)
Columbia University Class of 2019 (Go Lions!)
Columbia University Class of 2019 (Go Lions!)
- Unome
- Moderator
- Posts: 4338
- Joined: January 26th, 2014, 12:48 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: GA
- Has thanked: 235 times
- Been thanked: 85 times
Re: State Tournament Results
Georgia B:
1. Fulton Science Academy (73)
2. Dodgen Middle School (126)
3. Taylor Road Middle School (165)
Officially, Georgia receiving a second Div B bid is not confirmed, but the numbers we know are telling me it's very likely, particularly with WV not sending a second Div B team this year - I expect a 2 or 3 state buffer, given Florida's generally lower Div B numbers vs. their Div C numbers.
1. Fulton Science Academy (73)
2. Dodgen Middle School (126)
3. Taylor Road Middle School (165)
Officially, Georgia receiving a second Div B bid is not confirmed, but the numbers we know are telling me it's very likely, particularly with WV not sending a second Div B team this year - I expect a 2 or 3 state buffer, given Florida's generally lower Div B numbers vs. their Div C numbers.
- Unome
- Moderator
- Posts: 4338
- Joined: January 26th, 2014, 12:48 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: GA
- Has thanked: 235 times
- Been thanked: 85 times
-
- Member
- Posts: 123
- Joined: November 2nd, 2017, 5:15 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: VA
- Pronouns: He/Him/His
- Has thanked: 27 times
- Been thanked: 32 times
- Contact:
Re: State Tournament Results
Virginia B:
1. Longfellow MS
2. Cooper MS
3. Luther Jackson MS
4. J. Michael Lunsford MS
5. Churchill Road ES - thanks dragonfruit35!
Virginia C:
1. TJHSST
2. Langley HS
3. Fairfax HS
4. Lake Braddock SS
5. Woodson HS
1. Longfellow MS
2. Cooper MS
3. Luther Jackson MS
4. J. Michael Lunsford MS
5. Churchill Road ES - thanks dragonfruit35!
Virginia C:
1. TJHSST
2. Langley HS
3. Fairfax HS
4. Lake Braddock SS
5. Woodson HS
Last edited by smayya337 on March 29th, 2019, 9:26 am, edited 2 times in total.
TJHSST '22 | UVA '26
smayya337's Userpage
smayya337's Userpage
- lumosityfan
- Exalted Member
- Posts: 418
- Joined: July 14th, 2012, 7:00 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: TX
- Pronouns: He/Him/His
- Has thanked: 192 times
- Been thanked: 84 times
Re: State Tournament Results
New Hampshire B
1. Walpole Middle School
New Hampshire C
1. Merrimack High School
1. Walpole Middle School
New Hampshire C
1. Merrimack High School
John P. Stevens Class of 2015 (Go Hawks!)
Columbia University Class of 2019 (Go Lions!)
Columbia University Class of 2019 (Go Lions!)
- Tailsfan101
- Member
- Posts: 829
- Joined: April 14th, 2017, 4:33 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: ID
- Has thanked: 130 times
- Been thanked: 117 times
- Contact:
Re: State Tournament Results
Massachusetts B
1. William Diamond MS
2. A.W. Coolidge MS
Massachusetts C
1. Acton Boxborough Regional HS (39)
2. Newton North HS (113)
3. Belmont HS (165)
4. Newton South HS (223)
5. Boston Latin School (228)
1. William Diamond MS
2. A.W. Coolidge MS
Massachusetts C
1. Acton Boxborough Regional HS (39)
2. Newton North HS (113)
3. Belmont HS (165)
4. Newton South HS (223)
5. Boston Latin School (228)
"Blessed are you when people insult you and persecute you, and falsely say all kinds of evil against you because of Me. Rejoice and be glad, for your reward in heaven is great; for in the same way they persecuted the prophets who were before you." Matthew 5:11-12
I have no regrets.
I have no regrets.
- lumosityfan
- Exalted Member
- Posts: 418
- Joined: July 14th, 2012, 7:00 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: TX
- Pronouns: He/Him/His
- Has thanked: 192 times
- Been thanked: 84 times
Re: State Tournament Results
South Dakota B
1. Yankton Middle School
2. Sacred Heart Middle School
3. Dakota Valley Middle School
4. Mickelson Middle School
5. Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School
6. Harrisburg North Middle School
7. Vermillion Middle School
South Dakota C
1. Yankton High School
2. Brookings High School
3. Dakota Valley High School
4. Elk-Point Jefferson High School
1. Yankton Middle School
2. Sacred Heart Middle School
3. Dakota Valley Middle School
4. Mickelson Middle School
5. Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School
6. Harrisburg North Middle School
7. Vermillion Middle School
South Dakota C
1. Yankton High School
2. Brookings High School
3. Dakota Valley High School
4. Elk-Point Jefferson High School
John P. Stevens Class of 2015 (Go Hawks!)
Columbia University Class of 2019 (Go Lions!)
Columbia University Class of 2019 (Go Lions!)
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest