State Tournament Results
- AstroClarinet
- Member
- Posts: 67
- Joined: August 6th, 2020, 9:56 am
- Division: Grad
- Pronouns: He/Him/His
- Has thanked: 101 times
- Been thanked: 38 times
Re: State Tournament Results
North Carolina B:
1. Fred J. Carnage Magnet Middle School (160)
2. Wilmington Academy of Arts and Sciences (215)
3. Piedmont Open IB Middle School (220)
4. Davis Drive Middle School (249)
5. Alston Ridge Middle School (260)
6. Smith Middle School (273)
7. Jay M. Robinson Middle School (278)
8. DaVinci's Dragons (311)
9. Cornerstone Charter Academy (315)
10. Community House Middle School (316)
Full results
North Carolina C:
1. North Carolina School of Science and Math (127)
2. William G. Enloe Magnet High School (138)
3. Green Hope High School (155)
4. Chapel Hill High School (273)
5. John T. Hoggard High School (341)
6. The Early College at Guilford (343)
7. Ardrey Kell High School (349)
8. Panther Creek High School (358)
9. Simon G. Atkins Academic and Technology High School (386)
10. Raleigh Charter High School (399)
Full results
(Unofficial until 5pm 4/26)
1. Fred J. Carnage Magnet Middle School (160)
2. Wilmington Academy of Arts and Sciences (215)
3. Piedmont Open IB Middle School (220)
4. Davis Drive Middle School (249)
5. Alston Ridge Middle School (260)
6. Smith Middle School (273)
7. Jay M. Robinson Middle School (278)
8. DaVinci's Dragons (311)
9. Cornerstone Charter Academy (315)
10. Community House Middle School (316)
Full results
North Carolina C:
1. North Carolina School of Science and Math (127)
2. William G. Enloe Magnet High School (138)
3. Green Hope High School (155)
4. Chapel Hill High School (273)
5. John T. Hoggard High School (341)
6. The Early College at Guilford (343)
7. Ardrey Kell High School (349)
8. Panther Creek High School (358)
9. Simon G. Atkins Academic and Technology High School (386)
10. Raleigh Charter High School (399)
Full results
(Unofficial until 5pm 4/26)
- These users thanked the author AstroClarinet for the post:
- bagman78 (April 26th, 2022, 11:57 am)
AstroClarinet's Userpage
Nats: Remote sensing 3rd 2x, Astronomy 6th, Cell Bio 3rd
Nats: Remote sensing 3rd 2x, Astronomy 6th, Cell Bio 3rd
Astro, Genes, Water, DigiStructures, Solar System, Boomi, Density, Eco, Optics, Towers, Microbe, Mission Possible
-
- Member
- Posts: 65
- Joined: May 15th, 2017, 11:27 pm
- Division: Grad
- State: IL
- Has thanked: 0
- Been thanked: 3 times
Re: State Tournament Results
Illinois (Div. B)
1. Marie Murphy - 81 *National Bid
2. Daniel Wright - 83 *National Bid
3. Science & Arts Academy - 218
4. Our Lady of Mt. Carmel - 288
5. Kennedy - 301
Full Results: https://app.avogadro.ws/il/state-div-b- ... ts/overall
Illinois (Div. C)
1. Stevenson - 72 *National Bid
2. New Trier - 90 *National Bid
3. University of Chicago Lab - 160
4. Naperville North - 202
5. IMSA - 283
Full Results: https://app.avogadro.ws/il/state-div-c- ... ts/overall
1. Marie Murphy - 81 *National Bid
2. Daniel Wright - 83 *National Bid
3. Science & Arts Academy - 218
4. Our Lady of Mt. Carmel - 288
5. Kennedy - 301
Full Results: https://app.avogadro.ws/il/state-div-b- ... ts/overall
Illinois (Div. C)
1. Stevenson - 72 *National Bid
2. New Trier - 90 *National Bid
3. University of Chicago Lab - 160
4. Naperville North - 202
5. IMSA - 283
Full Results: https://app.avogadro.ws/il/state-div-c- ... ts/overall
Last edited by chrroh on April 27th, 2022, 12:20 am, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Member
- Posts: 11
- Joined: May 23rd, 2021, 10:00 am
- Division: C
- State: LA
- Pronouns: He/Him/His
- Has thanked: 24 times
- Been thanked: 3 times
Re: State Tournament Results
Attached is the latest state winners and Nationals Qualifiers that I've been able to track down.
- Attachments
-
- 2022 SO State Dates.xlsx
- (13.09 KiB) Downloaded 98 times
- Sapphire
- Member
- Posts: 43
- Joined: April 15th, 2019, 4:52 pm
- Division: C
- State: MI
- Has thanked: 2 times
- Been thanked: 6 times
- Contact:
Re: State Tournament Results
Michigan (Div. B)
1. Meads Mill - 112
2. Slauson - 140
3. Boulan Park - 145
4. Lakeshore - Grand Haven - 165
5. Clague - 197
6. East - Plymouth - 213
7. Smith - 234
Full results
Michigan (Div. C)
1. Northville - 121
2. Grand Haven -128
3. Saline - 129
4. Pioneer - 155
5. Troy - 182
6. Troy Athens - 190
7. West Michigan Aviation Academy - 259
Full results
1. Meads Mill - 112
2. Slauson - 140
3. Boulan Park - 145
4. Lakeshore - Grand Haven - 165
5. Clague - 197
6. East - Plymouth - 213
7. Smith - 234
Full results
Michigan (Div. C)
1. Northville - 121
2. Grand Haven -128
3. Saline - 129
4. Pioneer - 155
5. Troy - 182
6. Troy Athens - 190
7. West Michigan Aviation Academy - 259
Full results
Pioneer High School
-
- Exalted Member
- Posts: 41
- Joined: January 2nd, 2020, 5:42 pm
- Division: C
- State: PA
- Pronouns: He/Him/His
- Has thanked: 2 times
- Been thanked: 11 times
Re: State Tournament Results
Pennsylvania(Div. B)
1. Springhouse(79)
2. Shady Side Academy(122)
3. Harlan Rowe(160)
4. Bala Cynwyd (185)
5. Eagle View(241)
6. Hershey(247)
https://www.duosmium.org/results/2022-0 ... _states_b/
Pennsylvania(Div. C)
1. Cumberland Valley(109)
2. Harriton(119)
3. Bayard Rustin(150)
4. Lower Merion (154)
5. Athens Area(188)
6. Penncrest(276)
https://www.duosmium.org/results/2022-0 ... _states_c/
1. Springhouse(79)
2. Shady Side Academy(122)
3. Harlan Rowe(160)
4. Bala Cynwyd (185)
5. Eagle View(241)
6. Hershey(247)
https://www.duosmium.org/results/2022-0 ... _states_b/
Pennsylvania(Div. C)
1. Cumberland Valley(109)
2. Harriton(119)
3. Bayard Rustin(150)
4. Lower Merion (154)
5. Athens Area(188)
6. Penncrest(276)
https://www.duosmium.org/results/2022-0 ... _states_c/
- These users thanked the author Banana2020 for the post:
- bagman78 (May 2nd, 2022, 7:44 am)
-
- Member
- Posts: 29
- Joined: April 10th, 2019, 8:34 am
- Has thanked: 1 time
- Been thanked: 3 times
Re: State Tournament Results
Scores for Michigan Division C have been revised:Sapphire wrote: ↑May 1st, 2022, 6:45 pm Michigan (Div. C)
1. Northville - 121
2. Grand Haven -128
3. Saline - 129
4. Pioneer - 155
5. Troy - 182
6. Troy Athens - 190
7. West Michigan Aviation Academy - 259
Full results
1. Grand Haven -130
2. Northville - 143
3. Saline - 160
4. Pioneer - 173
5. Troy - 188
6. Troy Athens - 200
7. West Michigan Aviation Academy - 260
Full results
Last edited by SOcoachB on May 5th, 2022, 12:09 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Member
- Posts: 11
- Joined: May 23rd, 2021, 10:00 am
- Division: C
- State: LA
- Pronouns: He/Him/His
- Has thanked: 24 times
- Been thanked: 3 times
Re: State Tournament Results
Nationals Teams list is out on the SO website.
My final spreadsheet for State Winners/Nationals Qualifiers:
7 States Do not have a B Team (AK, ID, ME, MS, NH, VT & WV). 7 states gain a 2nd team
2 States Do not have a C Team (AK, ID). 2 states gain a 2nd team
Good Luck to all the teams.
My final spreadsheet for State Winners/Nationals Qualifiers:
7 States Do not have a B Team (AK, ID, ME, MS, NH, VT & WV). 7 states gain a 2nd team
2 States Do not have a C Team (AK, ID). 2 states gain a 2nd team
Good Luck to all the teams.
- Attachments
-
- 2022 SO State Dates.xlsx
- (13.54 KiB) Downloaded 62 times
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests