2004 Colorado State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2004 Colorado State Tournament
General Information
Map
Colorado.svg

Red pog.svg

Host Colorado School of Mines
Total teams 30 (B); 21 (C)
Division B Champion Goddard Middle School
Division C Champion Poudre High School
Results
Division B
1st Goddard Middle School 160
2nd Blevins Middle School 201
3rd Dunstan Middle School 221
Division C
1st Poudre High School 65
2nd Fort Collins High School 140
3rd Poudre High School 154
2003 2004 2005


The 2004 Colorado State tournament was held for Division B and Division C at Colorado School of Mines.

Tournament Results

Scoring was done in alignment with the national scoring guidelines. The top team in Division C and the top two teams in Division B qualified for the 2004 National tournament.

Division B

Division B Results
Team Place Points
Goddard Middle School 1st 160
Blevins Middle School 2nd 201
Dunstan Middle School 3rd 221
Goddard Middle School 4th 229
Preston Middle School 5th 264
Eagleview Middle School 6th 267
Mountain Ridge Middle School 7th 276
McGinnis Middle School 8th 281
Connect Charter School 9th 292
East Middle School 10th 293
Gunnison Middle School 11th 293
Blevins Middle School 12th 299
Cheyenne Mountain Junior High School 13th 317
Platte River Academy 14th 322
Lesher IB World Middle School 15th 328
Jenkins Middle School 16th 331
Lesher IB World Middle School 17th 340
Eagleview Middle School 18th 351
Timberview Middle School 19th 352
Garden School 20th 401
Eagle Valley Middle School 21st 402
Lincoln Middle School 22nd 419
West Middle School 23rd 424
Centauri Middle School 24th 430
Beattie Elementary School 25th 440
Steamboat Springs Middle School 26th 481
Cedaredge Middle School 27th 510
Garden School 28th 559
Bear Creek Middle School 29th 585
Connect Charter School 30th 713


Division C

Division C Results
Team Place Points
Poudre High School 1st 65
Fort Collins High School 2nd 140
Poudre High School 3rd 154
Poudre High School 4th 194
Cheyenne Mountain High School 5th 211
Woodland Park High School 6th 213
Fort Collins High School 7th 225
William J. Palmer High School 8th 246
Rocky Mountain High School 9th 248
Cheyenne Mountain High School 10th 250
Lewis-Palmer High School 11th 252
Air Academy High School 12th 254
Rocky Mountain High School 13th 272
Standley Lake High School 14th 273
Rampart High School 15th 279
Gunnison High School 16th 325
Coronado High School 17th 326
Doherty High School 18th 333
Centennial High School 19th 335
Centauri High School 20th 361
Widefield High School 21st 383


Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links