2006 Colorado State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2006 Colorado State Tournament
General Information
Map
Colorado.svg

Red pog.svg

Host Colorado School of Mines
Total teams 26 (B); 23 (C)
Division B Champion Eagleview Middle School
Division C Champion Poudre High School
Date April 15th, 2006
Results
Division B
1st Eagleview Middle School 105
2nd Blevins Middle School 180
3rd Goddard Middle School 182
Division C
1st Poudre High School 84
2nd Fort Collins High School 151
3rd William J. Palmer High School 157
2005 2006 2007

The 2006 Colorado State tournament was held on April 15th, 2006 for Division B and Division C at Colorado School of Mines.

Tournament Results

Scoring was done in alignment with the national scoring guidelines. The top team in each division qualified for the 2006 National tournament.

Division B

Division B Results
Team Region Place Points
Eagleview Middle School Southern 1st 105
Blevins Middle School Northern 2nd 180
Goddard Middle School Northern 3rd 182
Goddard Middle School Northern 4th 185
Jenkins Middle School Southern 5th 220
Platte River Academy Southern 6th 233
Mountain Ridge Middle School Southern 7th 257
Connect Charter School Southern 8th 263
Boltz Junior High School Northern 9th 274
McGinnis Middle School Southern 10th 289
Powell Middle School Northern 11th 294
Eagleview Middle School Southern 12th 300
Erie Middle School Northern 13th 321
Gunnison Middle School Southern 14th 325
Pikes Peak Homeschool Science Group Southern 15th 328
Colorado Virtual Academy Southern 16th 331
Timberview Middle School Southern 17th 345
Creekside Middle School Southern 18th 347
Connect Charter School Southern 19th 351
Bear Creek Middle School Northern 20th 356
Lincoln Middle School Northern 21st 383
West Middle School Southern 22nd 392
Grand Valley Science Club Northern 23rd 397
Dunstan Middle School Northern 24th 419
Beattie Elementary School Northern 25th 431
Steamboat Springs Middle School Northern 26th 644
Regional champion


Division C

Division C Results
Team Region Place Points
Poudre High School Northern 1st 84
Fort Collins High School Northern 2nd 151
William J. Palmer High School Southern 3rd 157
Cheyenne Mountain High School Southern 4th 175
Lewis-Palmer High School Southern 5th 187
Poudre High School Northern 6th 240
Green Mountain High School Northern 7th 250
Rocky Mountain High School Northern 8th 250
Poudre High School Northern 9th 267
Liberty High School Southern 10th 282
Gunnison High School Southern 11th 287
Woodland Park High School Southern 12th 287
Rampart High School Southern 13th 289
Rocky Mountain High School Northern 14th 311
Buena Vista High School Southern 15th 327
Doherty High School Southern 16th 338
William J. Palmer High School Southern 17th 342
Widefield High School Southern 18th 348
Cheyenne Mountain High School Southern 19th 349
Air Academy High School Southern 20th 352
Centennial High School Southern 21st 357
Green Mountain High School Northern 22nd 370
Centauri High School Southern 23rd 379
Regional champion


Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links