2006 Ohio State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2006 Ohio State Tournament
General Information
Map
Ohio.svg

Red pog.svg

Host Ohio State University
Total teams 80
Division B Champion Solon Middle School
Division C Champion Centerville High School
Results
Division B
1st Solon Middle School 130
2nd Chardon Middle School 131
3rd Piqua Junior High School 164
Division C
1st Centerville High School 112
2nd Solon High School 144
3rd Mentor High School 160
2005 2006 2007

The 2006 Ohio State Tournament was held at Ohio State University.

Table Notes

Ties are broken by most golds, then most silvers, then most bronzes.

Results

Division B

Division B Results
Team Place Points
Solon Middle School 1st 130
Chardon Middle School 2nd 131
Piqua Junior High School 3rd 164
Magsig Middle School 4th 183
Grandview Heights Middle School 5th 235
Tower Heights Middle School 6th 264
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School 7th 284
Northmont Middle School 8th 291
West Liberty-Salem Middle School 9th 315
Mayfield Middle School 10th 338
Claggett Middle School 11th 387
Lakota Ridge Junior High School 12th 414
St. Sebastien School 13th 423
Mentor Memorial Middle School 14th 436
Shaker Heights Middle School 15th 439
Nordonia Hills Middle School 16th 453
Kenston Middle School 17th 458
Revere Middle School 18th 459
Rocky River Middle School 19th 464
Paulding Middle School 20th 484
Roseville Middle School 21st 497
Kimpton Middle School 22nd 500
Marietta Middle School 23rd 538
Pleasant View Middle School 24th 542
A. I. Root Middle School 25th 549
Fort Loramie Junior High School 26th 557
Walnut Springs Middle School 27th 584
Amherst Junior High School 28th 585
Anna Middle School 29th 593
Shawnee Middle School 30th 594
St. Teresa of Avila School 31st 605
Ross Middle School 32nd 606
General Sherman Middle School 33rd 610
Loveland Middle School 34th 611
Sidney Middle School 35th 619
New Albany Middle School 36th 660
St. John's Jesuit Academy 37th
Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School 38th 719
Fort Frye Junior High School 39th 746
Federal Hocking Middle School 40th 788


Division C

Division C Results
Team Place Points
Centerville High School 1st 112
Solon High School 2nd 144
Mentor High School 3rd 160
Beavercreek High School 4th 217
Mason High School 5th 278
Perry High School 6th 287
Chardon High School 7th 297
Thomas Worthington High School 8th 308
Revere High School 9th 312
Kenston High School 10th 333
St. Ignatius High School 11th 342
Mayfield High School 12th 347
Worthington Kilbourne High School 13th 382
Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School 14th 439
Wyoming High School 15th 451
Northmont High School 16th 453
Stow-Munroe Falls High School 17th 456
Alter High School 18th 457
Nordonia High School 19th 469
Rocky River High School 20th 470
William Henry Harrison High School 21st 480
Glen Oak High School 22nd 486
Marion Steele High School 23rd 493
Lehman Catholic High School 24th 505
Lakota West High School 25th 506
Loveland High School 26th 563
Pickerington High School Central 27th 566
Sylvania Southview High School 28th 570
Fairfield High School 29th 610
St. Joseph Central Catholic High School 30th 612
Paulding High School 31st 615
Springfield High School 32nd 661
Alexander High School 33rd 668
Lancaster High School 34th 677
Ostego High School 35th 679
Warren High School 36th 694
Ottaw-Glandorf High School 37th 694
Anna High School 38th 696
Monroe Central High School 39th 704
Philo High School 40th 720


External Links