2006 Washington State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2006 Washington State Tournament
Washington SO logo.PNG
General Information
Map Lua error in Module:Location_map at line 517: Unable to find the specified location map definition: "Module:Location map/data/World" does not exist.
Host Eastern Washington University
Total teams 21 (B); 20 (C)
Division B Champion Canyon Park Junior High School
Division C Champion Prairie High School
Date April 8th, 2006
Results
Division B
1st Canyon Park Junior High School 91
2nd ExCEL Homeschoolers 98
3rd Port Susan Middle School 118
Division C
1st Prairie High School 76
2nd Inglemoor High School 145
3rd Lakeside High School 162
2005 2006 2007

The 2006 Washington State tournament was held on April 8th, 2006 for Division B and Division C at Eastern Washington University.

Tournament Results

Scoring was done in alignment with the national scoring guidelines. The top team in Division C and top two teams in Division B qualified for the 2006 National tournament.

Division B

Division B Results
Team Region Place Points
Canyon Park Junior High School Northwest 1st 91
ExCEL Homeschoolers Southwest 2nd 98
Port Susan Middle School Northwest 3rd 118
Jason Lee Middle School Southwest 4th 184
Colton Junior High School Eastern 5th 197
Maple Grove Middle School Southwest 6th 216
St. Joseph's School Eastern 7th 238
ExCEL Homeschoolers Southwest 8th 242
Stanwood Middle School Northwest 9th 247
Canyon Park Junior High School Northwest 10th 254
Frontier Middle School Eastern 11th 262
La Conner Middle School Northwest 12th 277
Stanwood Middle School Northwest 13th 282
Chelan Middle School Eastern 14th 288
Cheney Middle School Eastern 15th 304
Elma Middle School Northwest 16th 307
Frontier Middle School Eastern 17th 309
Chimacum Middle School Northwest 18th 341
Greenacres Middle School Eastern 19th 344
La Conner Middle School Northwest 20th 345
Wy'East Middle School Southwest 21st 381
Regional champion


Division C

Division C Results
Team Region Place Points
Prairie High School Southwest 1st 76
Inglemoor High School Northwest 2nd 145
Lakeside High School Northwest 3rd 162
Stanwood High School Northwest 4th 171
Prairie High School Southwest 5th 187
Columbia River High School Southwest 6th 192
Mountain View High School Southwest 7th 221
Bothell High School Northwest 8th 240
Moses Lake High School Eastern 9th 246
Bellevue High School Northwest 10th 250
Lakeside High School Northwest 11th 267
Shadle Park High School Eastern 12th 272
Thomas Jefferson High School Northwest 13th 277
ExCEL Homeschoolers Southwest 14th 282
Battle Ground High School Southwest 15th 298
Kamiakin High School Eastern 16th 300
Shorewood High School Northwest 17th 305
Raisbeck Aviation High School Northwest 18th 312
Kennewick High School Eastern 19th 316
Moses Lake High School Eastern 20th 316
Regional champion


Trial Events

Division B

Balloon Glider
Junkyard Challenge

Division C

Birds and Bees
Junkyard Challenge

Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links