2007 Ohio State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2007 Ohio State Tournament
General Information
Map
Ohio.svg

Red pog.svg

Host Ohio State University
Total teams 79
Division B Champion Chardon Middle School
Division C Champion Centerville High School
Results
Division B
1st Chardon Middle School 92
2nd Magsig Middle School 92
3rd Solon Middle School 113
Division C
1st Centerville High School 82
2nd Mentor High School 107
3rd Solon High School 119
2006 2007 2008

The 2007 Ohio State Tournament was held at Ohio State University.

Table Notes

Ties are broken by most golds, then most silvers, then most bronzes.

Results

Division B

Division B Results
Team Place Points
Chardon Middle School 1st 92
Magsig Middle School 2nd 92
Solon Middle School 3rd 113
Piqua Junior High School 4th 183
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School 5th 203
West Liberty-Salem Middle School 6th 229
Grandview Heights Middle School 7th 267
Watts Middle School 8th 296
St. Sebastian School 9th 304
Northmont Middle School 10th 339
Mentor Memorial Middle School 11th 353
Westlake Lee Burneson Middle School 12th 401
Kenston Middle School 13th 406
Mayfield Middle School 14th 440
Revere Middle School 15th 445
Lakota Ridge Junior High School 16th 458
Amherst Junior High School 17th 461
Hilliard Memorial Middle School 18th 465
Marietta Middle School 19th 482
Claggett Middle School 20th 516
New Albany Middle School 21st 528
Ridge Middle School 22nd 539
Glenwood Middle School 23rd 540
Barlow-Vincent Elementary School 24th 549
Paulding Middle School 25th 553
Kimpton Middle School 26th 558
Nordonia Middle School 27th 564
Ft. Loramie Junior High School 28th 579
Shawnee Middle School 29th 586
Shaker Heights Middle School 30th 621
St. Teresa of Avila School 31st 629
A. I. Root Middle School 32nd 646
Roseville Middle School 33rd 648
Fort Frye Junior High School 34th 652
Ridgeview Middle School 35th 667
Shore Middle School 36th 669
Loveland Middle School 37th 673
Montpelier Middle School 38th 674
Ross Middle School 39th 702
St. John's Jesuit Academy 40th 726


Division C

Division C Results
Team Place Points
Centerville High School 1st 82
Mentor High School 2nd 107
Solon High School 3rd 119
Chardon High School 4th 219
Beavercreek High School 5th 223
Thomas Worthington High School 6th 242
Revere High School 7th 272
Mason High School 8th 282
Northmont High School 9th 297
Mayfield High School 10th 309
St. Ignatius High School 11th 334
Worthington Kilbourne High School 12th 349
Kenston High School 13th 383
Marion Steele High School 14th 392
Mason High School 15th 411
Shaker Heights High School 16th 418
Rocky River High School 17th 427
Stow-Munroe Falls High School 18th 429
Sylvania Southview High School 19th 480
Sycamore High School 20th 497
Strongsville High School 21st 502
Piqua High School 22nd 507
Wyoming High School 23rd 537
Lehman Catholic High School 24th 537
Fairfield Senior High School 25th 552
Pickerington North High School 26th 570
Lakota West High School 27th 584
Paulding High School 28th 593
Lancaster High School 29th 603
McAuley High School 30th 606
Springfield High School 31st 612
Athens High School 32nd 638
Loveland High School 33rd 648
Philo High School 34th 658
Vinton City High School 35th 670
St. Joseph Central Catholic High School 36th 676
Anna High School 37th 685
Lima Central Catholic High School 38th 688
Fort Frye High School 39th 781


External Links