2007 Washington State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2007 Washington State Tournament
Washington SO logo.PNG
General Information
Map Lua error in Module:Location_map at line 517: Unable to find the specified location map definition: "Module:Location map/data/World" does not exist.
Host Clark College
Total teams 22 (B); 22 (C)
Division B Champion ExCEL Homeschoolers
Division C Champion Bothell High School
Date April 14th, 2007
Results
Division B
1st ExCEL Homeschoolers 79
2nd Canyon Park Junior High School 82
3rd Colton Junior High School 192
Division C
1st Bothell High School 143
2nd Lakeside High School 149
3rd ExCEL Homeschoolers 169
2006 2007 2008

The 2007 Washington State tournament was held on April 14th, 2007 for Division B and Division C at Clark College.

Tournament Results

Scoring was done in alignment with the national scoring guidelines. The top team in Division C and the top two teams in Division B qualified for the 2007 National tournament.

Division B

Division B Results
Team Region Place Points
ExCEL Homeschoolers Southwest 1st 79
Canyon Park Junior High School Northwest 2nd 82
Colton Junior High School Eastern 3rd 192
Frontier Middle School Eastern 4th 201
Maple Grove Middle School Southwest 5th 203
Central Kitsap Junior High School Northwest 6th 212
ExCEL Homeschoolers Southwest 7th 218
Port Susan Middle School Northwest 8th 225
Jason Lee Middle School Southwest 9th 238
Canyon Park Junior High School Northwest 10th 244
Stanwood Middle School Northwest 11th 252
St. Joseph's School Eastern 12th 282
Elma Middle School Northwest 13th 297
Central Kitsap Junior High School Northwest 14th 307
Chimacum Middle School Northwest 15th 320
Frontier Middle School Eastern 16th 321
Discovery Middle School Southwest 17th 324
La Conner Middle School Northwest 18th 341
Cheney Middle School Eastern 19th 354
Colton Junior High School Eastern 20th 373
Chelan Middle School Eastern 21st 374
Stanwood Middle School Northwest 22nd 383
Regional champion


Division C

Division C Results
Team Region Place Points
Bothell High School Northwest 1st 143
Lakeside High School Northwest 2nd 149
ExCEL Homeschoolers Southwest 3rd 169
Mountain View High School Southwest 4th 176
Prairie High School Southwest 5th 185
Stanwood High School Northwest 6th 198
Bellevue High School Northwest 7th 202
Columbia River High School Southwest 8th 208
Inglemoor High School Northwest 9th 209
Camas High School Southwest 10th 214
Mountain View High School Southwest 11th 251
Kamiakin High School Eastern 12th 266
Moses Lake High School Eastern 13th 276
Raisbeck Aviation High School Northwest 14th 279
Skyview High School Southwest 15th 283
Thomas Jefferson High School Northwest 16th 323
Lakeside High School Northwest 17th 323
Shadle Park High School Eastern 18th 344
Shorewood High School Northwest 19th 346
Chelan High School Eastern 20th 400
Southridge High School Eastern 21st 418
Raisbeck Aviation High School Northwest 22nd 483
Regional champion


Trial Events

Division B

Junkyard Challenge

Division C

Junkyard Challenge

Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links