2008 Ohio State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2008 Ohio State Tournament
General Information
Map
Ohio.svg

Red pog.svg

Host Ohio State University
Total teams 80
Division B Champion Magsig Middle School
Division C Champion Centerville High School
Results
Division B
1st Magsig Middle School 102
2nd Solon Middle School 128
3rd Copley-Fairlawn Middle School 169
Division C
1st Centerville High School 91
2nd Solon High School 93
3rd Mentor High School 171
2007 2008 2009

The 2008 Ohio State Tournament was held at Ohio State University.

Table Notes

Ties are broken by most golds, then most silvers, then most bronzes.

Results

Division B

Division B Results
Team Place Points
Magsig Middle School 1st 102
Solon Middle School 2nd 128
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School 3rd 169
Grandview Heights Middle School 4th 170
Chardon Middle School 5th 179
Watts Middle School 6th 214
Mentor Memorial Middle School 7th 272
West Liberty-Salem Middle School 8th 297
Tower Heights Middle School 9th 320
Piqua Junior High School 10th 330
Revere Middle School 11th 363
Mayfield Middle School 12th 377
New Albany Middle School 13th 383
Ridge Middle School 14th 394
Shore Middle School 15th 441
Westlake Lee Burneson Middle School 16th 446
Amherst Junior High School 17th 482
Glenwood Middle School 18th 486
Barlow-Vincent Elementary School 19th 489
Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School 20th 377
St. Sebastian School 21st 516
Lakota Ridge Junior High School 22nd 522
Marietta Middle School 23rd 532
Fort Loramie Junior High School 24th 542
Fort Frye Middle School 25th 557
Anna Middle School 26th 558
Oakwood Middle School 27th 564
Shawnee Middle School 28th 569
Summit Country Day School 29th 578
Paulding Middle School 30th 592
St. Teresa School 31st 602
Immaculate Conception School 32nd 629
Logan Hocking Middle School 33rd 631
Wyoming Middle School 34th 684
Ross Middle School 35th 689
St. Raphael School 36th 700
Elida Middle School 37th 701
Canal Winchester Middle School 38th 708
A. I. Root Middle School 39th 718
St. Johns Jesuit Academy 40th 729


Division C

Division C Results
Team Place Points
Centerville High School 1st 91
Solon High School 2nd 93
Mentor High School 3rd 171
Chardon High School 4th 207
Mason High School 5th 254
Beavercreek High School 6th 281
Revere High School 7th 317
Piqua High School 8th 317
St. Ignatius High School 9th 327
Mayfield High School 10th 329
Northmont High School 11th 331
Nordonia High School 12th 354
Worthington Kilbourne High School 13th 389
Beachwood High School 14th 394
Sycamore High School 15th 419
Rocky River High School 16th 436
Kenston High School 17th 438
Thomas Worthington High School 18th 467
Shaker Heights High School 19th 484
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 20th 493
Lakota West High School 21st 524
Fairfield High School 22nd 530
Lehman Catholic High School 23rd 535
Sylvania Southview High School 24th 538
Sylvania Northview High School 25th 546
Glen Oak High School 26th 557
William Henry Harrison High School 27th 570
Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School 28th 581
Pickerington North High School 29th 585
Lima Central Catholic High School 30th 600
Paulding High School 31st 604
Loveland High School 32nd 609
Shawnee High School 33rd 629
Springfield High School 34th 661
Vinton County High School 35th 680
Marietta High School 36th 683
Lancaster High School 37th 691
Philo High School 38th 696
Crestwood High School 39th 726
Athens High School 40th 742


External Links