2010 Ohio State Tournament

From Wiki - Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2010 Ohio State Tournament
General Information
Map
Ohio State University is located in Ohio
Ohio State University
Ohio State University
Host Ohio State University
Total teams 80
Division B Champion Solon Middle School
Division C Champion Solon High School
Date April 17, 2010
Results
Division B
1st Solon Middle School 89
2nd Magsig Middle School 128
3rd Chardon Middle School 145
Division C
1st Solon High School 78
2nd Centerville High School 107
3rd Mentor High School 116
2009 2010 2011

The 2010 Ohio State Tournament was held at Ohio State University on April 17, 2010.

Table Notes

Ties are broken by most golds, then most silvers, then most bronzes.

Results

Division B

Division B Results
Team Place Points
Solon Middle School 1st 89
Magsig Middle School 2nd 128
Chardon Middle School 3rd 145
Mentor Memorial Middle School 4th 183
Watts Middle School 5th 185
West Liberty-Salem High School 6th 185
Grandview Heights Middle School 7th 208
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School 8th 231
Shaker Middle School 9th 289
Westlake Lee Burneson Middle School 10th 357
Mayfield Middle School 11th 367
New Albany Middle School 12th 372
Revere Middle School 13th 412
Northmont Middle School 14th 418
Piqua Junior High School 15th 442
Roxboro Middle School 16th 445
Barlow-Vincent Elementary School 17th 447
Immaculate Conception School 18th 458
Summit Country Day School 19th 459
Marietta Middle School 20th 474
Nordonia Hills Middle School 21st 475
Amherst Junior High School 22nd 476
Seton Catholic School 23rd 504
Claggett Middle School 24th 510
Philo Junior High School 25th 510
Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School 26th 525
Rocky River Middle School 27th 540
Shawnee Middle School 28th 547
Paulding Middle School 29th 573
Anna Middle School 30th 573
Montpelier Middle School 31st 574
St. Raphael School 32nd 595
St. Aloysius Gonzaga School 33rd 603
Orville Middle School 34th 628
Lakota Ridge Middle School 35th 640
St. Teresa of Avila Middle School 36th 661
Springfield Middle School 37th 692
St. John's Jesuit Academy 38th 705
Fort Loramie Middle School 39th 711
Little Hocking Elementary School 40th 717


Division C

Division C Results
Team Place Points
Solon High School 1st 78
Centerville High School 2nd 107
Mentor High School 3rd 116
St. Ignatius High School 4th 196
Chardon High School 5th 205
Northmont High School 6th 333
Village Academy 7th 340
Revere High School 8th 367
Beavercreek High School 9th 371
Kenston High School 10th 375
Sycamore Community High School 11th 384
Mayfield High School 12th 416
Mason High School 13th 417
Sylvania Northview High School 14th 427
Nordonia High School 15th 430
Westerville North High School 16th 434
West Liberty-Salem High School 17th
Alter High School 18th 469
Cincinnati Country Day School 19th 477
Marietta High School 20th 503
Shaker Heights High School 21st 504
Piqua High School 22nd 514
Glen Oak High School 23rd 515
Sylvania Southview High School 24th 527
Loveland High School 25th 538
Wyoming High School 26th 548
Beachwood High School 27th 558
Springfield High School 28th 561
Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School 29th 577
Lakota West High School 30th 580
Parma High School 31st 587
Pickerington North High School 32nd 593
Magnificat High School 33rd 622
North Olmsted High School 34th 624
Lehman Catholic High School 35th 632
Lima Central Catholic High School 36th 661
Russia High School 37th 681
Warren High School 38th 704
Hilliard Davidson High School 39th 729
Paulding High School 40th 748


External Links