2011 Washington State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2011 Washington State Tournament
Washington SO logo.PNG
General Information
Map Lua error in Module:Location_map at line 517: Unable to find the specified location map definition: "Module:Location map/data/World" does not exist.
Host Clark College
Total teams 20 (B); 20 (C)
Division B Champion ExCEL Homeschoolers
Division C Champion Camas High School
Date April 16th, 2011
Results
Division B
1st ExCEL Homeschoolers 73
2nd Canyon Park Junior High School 149
3rd Jason Lee Middle School 161
Division C
1st Camas High School 93
2nd Bothell High School 118
3rd Union High School 124
2010 2011 2012

The 2011 Washington State tournament was held on April 16th, 2011 for Division B and Division C at Clark College.

Tournament Results

Scoring was done in alignment with the national scoring guidelines. The top team in each division qualified for the 2011 National tournament.

Division B

Division B Results
Team Region Place Points
ExCEL Homeschoolers Southwest 1st 73
Canyon Park Junior High School Northwest 2nd 149
Jason Lee Middle School Southwest 3rd 161
Northshore Junior High School Northwest 4th 183
Stanwood Middle School Northwest 5th 209
ExCEL Homeschoolers Southwest 6th 212
Skyridge Middle School Southwest 7th 219
Frontier Middle School Eastern 8th 220
Jason Lee Middle School Southwest 9th 227
Greenacres Middle School Eastern 10th 228
Port Susan Middle School Northwest 11th 248
Frontier Middle School Eastern 12th 260
Canyon Park Junior High School Northwest 13th 263
Timbercrest Junior High School Northwest 14th 280
Colton Junior High School Eastern 15th 292
Seattle Academy of Arts and Sciences Northwest 16th 302
Mount Baker Middle School Northwest 17th 306
Jenkins Middle School Eastern 18th 308
Mount Baker Middle School Northwest 19th 338
Jenkins Middle School Eastern 20th 355
Regional champion


Division C

Division C Results
Team Region Place Points
Camas High School Southwest 1st 93
Bothell High School Northwest 2nd 118
Union High School Southwest 3rd 124
Stanwood High School Northwest 4th 149
Lakeside High School Northwest 5th 184
Columbia River High School Southwest 6th 185
Columbia River High School Southwest 7th 186
Prairie High School Southwest 8th 209
Mountain View High School Southwest 9th 219
Tri-Cities Prep Catholic High School Eastern 10th 242
Sehome High School Northwest 11th 246
Moses Lake High School Eastern 12th 247
Raisbeck Aviation High School Northwest 13th 273
Sehome High School Northwest 14th 275
Central Valley High School Eastern 15th 282
Curtis Senior High School Northwest 16th 308
Bellevue High School Northwest 17th 344
Moses Lake High School Eastern 18th 360
Colville High School Eastern 19th 374
Jenkins High School Eastern 20th 445
Regional champion


Trial Events

Division B

Car of Tomorrow
Model This

Division C

Car of Tomorrow
Materials Science

Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links