2012 Ohio State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2012 Ohio State Tournament
General Information
Map
Ohio.svg

Red pog.svg

Host Ohio State University
Total teams 80
Division B Champion Solon Middle School
Division C Champion Solon High School
Date April 28, 2012
Results
Division B
1st Solon Middle School 82
2nd Magsig Middle School 117
3rd Chardon Middle School 165
Division C
1st Solon High School 68
2nd Centerville High School 75
3rd Mentor High School 128
2011 2012 2013

The 2012 Ohio State Tournament was held at Ohio State University on April 28, 2012.

Table Notes

Ties are broken by most golds, then most silvers, then most bronzes.

Results

Division B

Division B Results
Team Place Points
Solon Middle School 1st 82
Magsig Middle School 2nd 117
Chardon Middle School 3rd 165
Watts Middle School 4th 180
Mentor Memorial Middle School 5th 218
Grandview Heights Middle School 6th 231
Shore Middle School 7th 267
Claggett Middle School 8th 297
Piqua Junior High School 9th 351
Northmont Middle School 10th 359
New Albany Middle School 11th 361
Mayfield Middle School 12th 375
Kenston Middle School 13th 391
Tower Heights Middle School 14th 392
Revere Middle School 15th 392
Westlake Lee Burneson Middle School 16th 397
West Liberty-Salem Middle School 17th 420
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School 18th 429
Nordonia Middle School 19th 449
Immaculate Conception School 20th 452
Seton Catholic Middle School 21st 456
Amherst Junior High School 22nd 479
Paulding Middle School 23rd 526
Barlow Vincent Elementary School 24th 546
Montpelier Middle School 25th 551
Orville Middle School 26th 584
Oakwood Middle School 27th 594
Shawnee Middle School 28th 601
Springfield Middle School 29th 621
Thomas Ewing Junior High School 30th 623
Wyoming Middle School 31st 639
Ottawa Hills Junior High School 32nd 643
Marietta Middle School 33rd 654
Canal Winchester Middle School 34th 673
New Richmond Middle School 35th 392
St. Aloysius Gonzaga School 36th 674
Loveland Middle School 37th 681
Anna Middle School 38th 736
Warren Elementary School 39th 788
Little Hocking Elementary School 40th 798


Division C

Division C Results
Team Place Points
Solon High School 1st 68
Centerville High School 2nd 75
Mentor High School 3rd 128
Revere High School 4th 169
Chardon High School 5th 253
Beachwood High School 6th 357
Northview High School 7th 358
Mayfield High School 8th 364
Mason High School 9th 372
Westlake High School 10th 382
Beavercreek High School 11th 389
Stow-Munroe Falls High School 12th 410
Kenston High School 13th 425
St. Ignatius High School 14th 433
Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School 15th 434
Alter High School 16th 454
Village Academy 17th 460
Worthington Kilbourne High School 18th 464
Nordonia High School 19th 488
Amherst Steele High School 20th 507
New Albany High School 21st 510
West Liberty-Salem High School 22nd 519
Hudson High School 23rd 526
Aurora High School 24th 530
Northmont High School 25th 533
Dublin Coffman High School 26th 534
Philo High School 27th 560
Sycamore High School 28th 564
Loveland High School 29th 570
St. Xavier High School 30th 572
Westerville North High School 31st 576
Lehman Catholic High School 32nd 595
Springfield High School 33rd 609
Wyoming High School 34th 613
Pickerington Central High School 35th 629
Paulding High School 36th 629
Shawnee High School 37th 647
Cincinnati Country Day School 38th 681
Athens High School 39th 718
Vinton County High School 40th 798


External Links