2012 Pennsylvania State Tournament

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2012 Pennsylvania State Competition was held at Juniata College on April 27, 2012.

Schedules

Division B
Division C

Table Notes

Regional Winners are Bolded
Ties are broken by highest medal awarded

Division B

School Number Region Place Points
Shady Side Academy Middle School B41 Southwest 1st 117
Strath Haven Middle School B52 Southeast 2nd 153
Bala Cynwyd Middle School B53 Southeast 3rd 212
Park Forest Middle School B68 Northeast 4th 234
Welsh Valley Middle School B54 Southeast 5th 251
Allen Middle School B47 Central 6th 282
Stroudsburg Junior High School B66 Northeast 7th 283
Whitehall-Coplay Middle School B62 Central East 8th 284
Abington Heights Middle School B71 Northeast 9th 354
Franklin Regional Middle School B43 Southwest 10th 355
Fleetwood Area Middle School B63 Central East 11th 368
Hershey Middle School B48 Central 12th 386
J.T. Lambert Intermediate School B69 Northeast 13th 392
East Hills Middle School B65 Central East 14th 406
Mount Nittany Middle School B70 Northeast 15th 418
Charles Huston Middle School B42 Southwest 16th 419
Wayne Highlands Middle School B67 Northeast 17th 433
Kutztown Area Middle School B64 Central East 18th 445
Wilkes-Barre Academy B72 Northeast 19th 457
North East Middle School B38 Northwest 20th 468
Springton Lake Middle School B59 Southeast 21st 481
Spring Grove Area Middle School B49 Central 22nd 481
Garnet Valley Middle School B56 Southeast 23rd 484
Chichester Middle School B58 Southeast 24th 504
Stetson Middle School B55 Southeast 25th 507
Clarion Junior High School B39 Northwest 26th 512
Eastern York Middle School B50 Central 27th 516
Wilmington Middle School B37 Northwest 28th 525
E.T. Richardson Middle School B57 Southeast 29th 538
Millersburg Area Middle School B51 Central 30th 559
Devon Preparatory Middle School B60 Southeast 31st 564
Ringgold Middle School B45 Southwest 32nd 567
Bedford Middle School B46 Southwest 33rd 572
Independence Middle School B44 Southwest 34th 576
Peirce Middle School B61 Southeast 35th 597
Laurel Junior High School B40 Northwest 36th 612

Division C

School Number Region Place Points
Harriton High School C18 Southeast 1st 68
Bayard Rustin High School C20 Southeast 2nd 134
Penncrest High School C19 Southeast 3rd 136
Conestoga High School C21 Southeast 4th 184
Athens Area High School C31 Northeast 5th 190
Lower Merion High School C23 Southeast 6th 201
Strath Haven High School C22 Southeast 7th 291
Perkiomen Valley High School C27 Central East 8th 324
Haverford High School C24 Southeast 9th 340
East Stroudsburg High School South C32 Northeast 10th 344
Kutztown Senior High School C26 Central East 11th 355
State College Area High School C13 Central 12th 371
Hershey High School C14 Central 13th 406
Shady Side Academy High School C8 Southwest 14th 407
Whitehall High School C28 Central East 15th 411
Allentown Central Catholic High School C25 Central East 16th 416
Spring Grove Area High School C12 Central 17th 429
Stroudsburg High School C33 Northeast 18th 430
North Pocono High School C34 Northeast 19th 454
Fleetwood Area High School C30 Central East 20th 472
Northwestern Lehigh High School C29 Central East 21st 486
Cedar Cliff High School C15 Central 22nd 488
Pittsburgh Allderdice High School C5 Southwest 23rd 493
Montour High School C6 Southwest 24th 511
Central York High School C16 Central 25th 514
Franklin Regional High School C10 Southwest 26th 518
Greater Nanticoke Area High School C36 Northeast 27th 554
Laurel Senior High School C4 Northwest 28th 557
Lehighton High School C35 Northeast 29th 557
North East High School C3 Northwest 30th 561
Quaker Valley High School C9 Southwest 31st 570
Cumberland Valley High School C17 Central 32nd 593
Wilmington High School C1 Northwest 33rd 596
Seneca High School C2 Northwest 34th 615
Peters Township High School C7 Southwest 35th 658
Uniontown Area High School C11 Southwest 36th 685

Results

B scores
C scores