2013 Washington State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2013 Washington State Tournament
Washington SO logo.PNG
General Information
Map Lua error in Module:Location_map at line 517: Unable to find the specified location map definition: "Module:Location map/data/World" does not exist.
Total teams 20 (B); 20 (C)
Division B Champion Canyon Park Junior High School
Division C Champion Camas High School
Date April 13th, 2013
Results
Division B
1st Canyon Park Junior High School 104
2nd Frontier Middle School 141
3rd Liberty Middle School 143
Division C
1st Camas High School 94
2nd Bothell High School 104
3rd Mountain View High School 127
2012 2013 2014

The 2013 Washington State tournament was held on April 13th, 2013 for Division B and Division C at Clark College.

Tournament Results

Scoring was done in alignment with the national scoring guidelines. The top team in each division qualified for the 2013 National tournament.

Division B

Division B Results
Team Region Place Points
Canyon Park Junior High School Northwest (HCC) 1st 104
Frontier Middle School Eastern 2nd 141
Liberty Middle School Southwest 3rd 143
Northshore Junior High School Northwest (SCCC) 4th 149
ExCEL Homeschoolers Southwest 5th 153
Skyridge Middle School Southwest 6th 188
Greenacres Middle School Eastern 7th 195
Frontier Middle School Eastern 8th 200
Bear Creek School Northwest (SCCC) 9th 230
Port Susan Middle School Northwest (HCC) 10th 239
Kenmore Junior High School Northwest (HCC) 11th 246
Stanwood Middle School Northwest (SCCC) 12th 258
Mount Baker Middle School Northwest (SCCC) 13th 269
Centennial Middle School Northwest (SCCC) 14th 279
Greenacres Middle School Eastern 15th 285
Mount Baker Middle School Northwest (SCCC) 16th 294
Jenkins Middle School Eastern 17th 307
Highlands Middle School South Central 18th 361
East Valley Central Middle School South Central 19th 364
St. Joseph's School South Central 20th 432
Regional champion


Division C

Division C Results
Team Region Place Points
Camas High School Southwest 1st 94
Bothell High School Northwest (HCC) 2nd 104
Mountain View High School Southwest 3rd 127
Interlake High School Northwest (HCC) 4th 153
Stanwood High School Northwest (SCCC) 5th 174
Union High School Southwest 6th 176
Columbia River High School Southwest 7th 177
Lakeside High School Northwest (SCCC) 8th 184
Interlake High School Northwest (HCC) 9th 225
Camas High School Southwest 10th 229
Raisbeck Aviation High School Northwest (HCC) 11th 252
Sehome High School Northwest (SCCC) 12th 280
Stanwood High School Northwest (SCCC) 13th 295
Inglemoor High School Northwest (SCCC) 14th 297
Curtis Senior High School Northwest (HCC) 15th 299
Sehome High School Northwest (SCCC) 16th 304
Moses Lake High School Eastern 17th 338
Tri-Cities Prep Catholic High School Eastern 18th 342
Inglemoor High School Northwest (SCCC) 19th 384
Chelan High School Eastern 20th 410
Regional champion


Trial Events

Division B

GeoLogic Mapping
Green Generation

Division C

GeoLogic Mapping
Green Generation

Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links