2014 Pennsylvania State Tournament

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2014 Pennsylvania State Competition was held at Juniata College on May 2, 2014.

Schedules

Table Notes

Regional Winners are Bolded
Ties are broken by highest medal awarded

Division B

School Number Region Place Points
Shady Side Academy Middle School B41 Southwest 1st 104
Springhouse Middle School B62 Central East 2nd 160
Bala Cynwyd Middle School B54 Southeast 3rd 185
Strath Haven Middle School B55 Southeast 4th 235
Kutztown Area Middle School B64 Central East 5th 292
Devon Preparatory School B57 Southeast 6th 293
Park Forest Middle School B68 Northeast 7th 307
Welsh Valley Middle School B56 Southeast 8th 317
Springton Lake Middle School B58 Southeast 9th 319
Quaker Valley Middle School B43 Southwest 10th 323
Abington Heights Middle School B67 Northeast 11th 352
Fleetwood Area Middle School B63 Central East 12th 363
Hershey Middle School B48 Central 13th 366
Eagle View Middle School B50 Central 14th 367
Franklin Regional Middle School B44 Southwest 15th 369
Valley Forge Middle School B60 Southeast 16th 381
Bedford Middle School B42 Southwest 17th 384
Garnet Valley Middle School B59 Southeast 18th 384
Exeter Township Junior High School B65 Central East 19th 385
Wyoming Area Middle School B66 Northeast 20th 396
Stetson Middle School B61 Southeast 21st 447
Allen Middle School B49 Central 22nd 457
Huston Middle School B45 Southwest 23rd 465
Wayne Highlands Middle School B71 Northeast 24th 470
Wilmington Middle School B37 Northwest 25th 484
J.T. Lambert Intermediate School B70 Northeast 26th 488
Wilkes Barre Academy B69 Northeast 27th 502
North East Middle School B38 Northwest 28th 508
Young Scholars of Central PA Charter School B51 Central 29th 508
Lake Lehman Junior High School B72 Northeast 30th 509
Norwin Middle School B46 Southwest 31st 531
Clarion Area Junior High School B39 Northwest 32nd 566
Middletown Area Middle School B52 Central 33rd 571
Eastern York Middle School B53 Central 34th 594
Ringgold Middle School B47 Southwest 35th 629
North Clarion Junior High School B40 Northwest 36th 646

Division C

School Number Region Place Points
Penncrest High School C19 Southeast 1st 124
Harriton High School C18 Southeast 2nd 133
Conestoga High School C17 Southeast 3rd 165
Strath Haven High School C20 Southeast 4th 171
Bayard Rustin High School C21 Southeast 5th 210
Shady Side Academy High School C5 Southwest 6th 293
Northwestern Lehigh High School C25 Central East 7th 295
Perkiomen Valley High School C26 Central East 8th 299
Stroudsburg High School C32 Northeast 9th 317
North Pocono High School C31 Northeast 10th 333
Haverford High School C24 Southeast 11th 374
Garnet Valley High School C22 Southeast 12th 376
Athens Area High School C36 Northeast 13th 381
State College Area High School C12 Central 14th 390
Kutztown Area High School C28 Central East 15th 402
Fleetwood Area High School C27 Central East 16th 411
Lower Merion High School C23 Southeast 17th 416
Quaker Valley High School C6 Southwest 18th 419
East Stroudsburg High School South C34 Northeast 19th 424
Whitehall High School C29 Central East 20th 433
Parkland High School C30 Central East 21st 463
Wyoming Area High School C33 Northeast 22nd 469
Spring Grove Area High School C11 Central 23rd 473
Hershey High School C14 Central 24th 496
Lehighton High School C35 Northeast 25th 546
Elizabethtown Area High School C15 Central 26th 548
Taylor Allderdice High School C10 Southwest 27th 549
Montour High School C9 Southwest 28th 569
Burrell High School C8 Southwest 29th 570
Franklin Regional High School C7 Southwest 30th 582
Wilmington Area High School C1 Northwest 31st 585
Cedar Cliff High School C13 Central 32nd 586
Harrisburg Academy C16 Central 33rd 599
North Clarion Senior High School C2 Northwest 34th 622
Venango Catholic High School C4 Northwest 35th 641
Clarion Area High School C3 Northwest 36th 671

Results

B Scores
C Scores


Pennsylvania State Tournament Results
2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019