2014 Washington State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2014 Washington State Tournament
Washington SO logo.PNG
General Information
Map Lua error in Module:Location_map at line 517: Unable to find the specified location map definition: "Module:Location map/data/World" does not exist.
Host Eastern Washington University
Total teams 20 (B); 20 (C)
Division B Champion Frontier Middle School
Division C Champion Camas High School
Date April 12th, 2014
Results
Division B
1st Frontier Middle School 103
2nd Canyon Park Junior High School 105
3rd ExCEL Homeschoolers 120
Division C
1st Camas High School 124
2nd Bothell High School 147
3rd Union High School 181
2013 2014 2015


The 2014 Washington was held for Division B and Division C on April 12th, 2014 at Eastern Washington University.

Tournament Results

Scoring was done in alignment with the national scoring guidelines. The top team in each division qualified for the 2014 National tournament.

Division B

Division B Results
Team Region Place Points
Frontier Middle School Eastern 1st 103
Canyon Park Junior High School Northwest (HCC) 2nd 105
ExCEL Homeschoolers Southwest 3rd 120
Jason Lee Middle School Southwest 4th 136
Northshore Junior High School Northwest (SCCC) 5th 215
Evergreen Science Northwest (SCCC) 6th 217
Centennial Middle School Northwest (SCCC) 7th 219
Greenacres Middle School Eastern 8th 220
Bear Creek School Northwest (SCCC) 9th 225
Frontier Middle School Eastern 10th 242
Port Susan Middle School Northwest (HCC) 11th 255
Libby Center Odyssey Eastern 12th 257
Colton Junior High School Eastern 13th 266
Kenmore Junior High School Northwest (HCC) 14th 277
St. Joseph's School South Central 15th 290
Stanwood Middle School Northwest (SCCC) 16th 296
Port Susan Middle School Northwest (HCC) 17th 317
Highlands Middle School South Central 18th 342
Highlands Middle School South Central 19th 357
East Valley Central Middle School South Central 20th 374
Regional champion


Division C

Division C Results
Team Region Place Points
Camas High School Southwest 1st 124
Bothell High School Northwest (SCCC) 2nd 147
Union High School Southwest 3rd 181
Interlake High School Northwest (SCCC) 4th 189
Stanwood High School Northwest (SCCC) 5th 197
Columbia River High School Southwest 6th 197
Lakeside High School Northwest (SCCC) 7th 223
Washougal High School Southwest 8th 223
Mountain View High School Southwest 9th 238
Interlake High School Northwest (SCCC) 10th 255
Sehome High School Northwest (SCCC) 11th 263
Raisbeck Aviation High School Northwest (HCC) 12th 286
Columbia River High School Southwest 13th 298
Raisbeck Aviation High School Northwest (HCC) 14th 300
Central Valley High School Eastern 15th 326
Skyline High School Northwest (HCC) 16th 328
Bush School Northwest (HCC) 17th 339
Curtis Senior High School Northwest (HCC) 18th 362
Tri-Cities Prep Catholic High School Eastern 19th 369
Moses Lake High School Eastern 20th 376
Regional champion


Trial Events

Division B

GeoLogic Mapping
Invasive Species

Division C

Hydrogeology
Invasive Species

Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links