2015 Colorado State Tournament

From Wiki - Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2015 Colorado State Tournament
General Information
Map
Colorado School of Mines is located in Colorado
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado School of Mines
Host Colorado School of Mines
Total teams 33 (B); 30 (C)
Division B Champion Preston Middle School
Division C Champion Poudre High School
Date April 18th, 2015
Results
Division B
1st Preston Middle School 54
2nd Homeschool Science Colorado 111
3rd Preston Middle School 135
Division C
1st Poudre High School 88
2nd Fossil Ridge High School 89
3rd Homeschool Science Colorado 130
2014 2015 2016


The 2015 Colorado State tournament was held on April 18th, 2015 for Division B and Division C at Colorado School of Mines.

Tournament Results

Scoring was done in alignment with the national scoring guidelines. The top team in each division qualified for the 2015 National tournament.

Division B

Division B Results
Team Region Place Points
Preston Middle School Northern 1st 54
Homeschool Science Colorado Southern 2nd 111
Preston Middle School Northern 3rd 135
Kinard Core Knowledge Middle School Northern 4th 228
Kinard Core Knowledge Middle School Northern 5th 258
Preston Middle School Northern 6th 273
Lesher IB World Middle School Northern 7th 276
Platte River Academy Southern 8th 291
Preston Middle School Northern 9th 291
Blevins Middle School Northern 10th 335
Lesher IB World Middle School Northern 11th 348
Cheyenne Mountain Junior High School Southern 12th 372
Mountain Ridge Middle School Southern 13th 377
Stargate Charter School Northern 14th 390
Gypsum Creek Middle School Northern 15th 402
Dunstan Middle School Northern 16th 412
Lesher IB World Middle School Northern 17th 420
Discovery Canyon Campus Southern 18th 425
Webber Middle School Northern 19th 428
Sierra Middle School Northern 20th 432
Lewis-Palmer Middle School Southern 21st 437
Kinard Core Knowledge Middle School Northern 22nd 438
Gunnison Middle School Southern 23rd 446
Timberview Middle School Southern 24th 468
Lesher IB World Middle School Northern 25th 471
Eagle Valley Middle School Northern 26th 484
Platte River Academy Southern 27th 489
Webber Middle School Northern 28th 490
Sabin Middle School Southern 29th 491
Eagleview Middle School Southern 30th 501
Jenkins Middle School Southern 31st 547
Steamboat Springs Middle School Northern 32nd 728
Cedaredge Middle School Northern 33rd 805
Regional champion


Division C

Division C Results
Team Region Place Points
Poudre High School Northern 1st 88
Fossil Ridge High School Northern 2nd 89
Homeschool Science Colorado Southern 3rd 130
Fossil Ridge High School Northern 4th 256
Poudre High School Northern 5th 258
Cheyenne Mountain High School Southern 6th 288
Palmer Ridge High School Southern 7th 292
Rock Canyon High School Southern 8th 296
Cheyenne Mountain High School Southern 9th 310
Gunnison High School Southern 10th 323
Eagle Ridge Academy Northern 11th 328
Fort Collins High School Northern 12th 330
Green Mountain High School Northern 13th 332
Palmer Ridge High School Southern 14th 341
Rock Canyon High School Southern 15th 348
Lewis-Palmer High School Southern 16th 350
Rocky Mountain High School Northern 17th 365
Cherry Creek High School Northern 18th 367
Widefield High School Southern 19th 373
Steamboat Springs High School Northern 20th 382
Air Academy High School Southern 21st 407
Bear Creek High School Northern 22nd 408
Rock Canyon High School Southern 23rd 426
Cherry Creek High School Northern 24th 429
Rock Canyon High School Southern 25th 445
Fossil Ridge High School Northern 26th 477
East High School Northern 27th 494
Cheyenne Mountain High School Southern 28th 499
Lewis-Palmer High School Southern 29th 736
Peak to Peak Charter School Northern 30th 736
Regional champion


Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links