2015 North Dakota State Tournament

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2015 North Dakota State tournament was held on April 18th, 2015 for Division B and Division C at North Dakota State University.

Tournament Results

North Dakota uses the old scoring system in which the highest score wins. The top team in each division qualified for the 2015 National tournament.

Division B

Division B Results
School Region Place Points
Wachter Middle School Bismarck 1st 498
Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers Bismarck 2nd 440
Red River Valley Home School Valley City 3rd 415
Horizon Middle School Bismarck 4th 398
Bowman County High School Dickinson 5th 393
Nedrose High School Minot 6th 377
Carrington Middle School Valley City 7th 369
Jamestown Middle School Valley City 8th 356
Ben Franklin Middle School Valley City 9th 337
Bishop Ryan Catholic School Minot 10th 321
Central Cass Public School Valley City 11th 317
Scranton High School Dickinson 12th 309
Velva Public School Minot 13th 298
Erik Ramstad Middle School Minot 14th 270
Center-Stanton Middle School Bismarck 15th 253
Langdon Area Middle School Bottineau 16th 242
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School Bottineau 17th 232
Des Lacs-Burlington High School Minot 18th 214
Beulah Middle School Dickinson 19th 201
Hazen Middle School Bismarck 20th 196
Killdeer Middle School Dickinson 21st 169
Divide County High School Bottineau 22nd 0
Trinity High School Dickinson 23rd 0
Regional champion


Division C

Division C Results
School Region Place Points
Bismarck High School Bismarck 1st 511
Davies High School Valley City 2nd 444
Dickinson High School Dickinson 3rd 436
Bowman County High School Dickinson 4th 411
Century High School Minot 5th 346
Central Campus High School Minot 6th 341
Central Cass Public School Valley City 7th 337
Fargo South High School Valley City 8th 321
Killdeer High School Dickinson 9th 297
Hazen High School Bismarck 10th 292
Magic City Campus High School Minot 11th 291
Langdon Area High School Bottineau 12th 287
Center-Stanton High School Bismarck 13th 286
TGU-Granville High School Minot 14th 268
Velva Public School Minot 15th 262
Medina Public School Valley City 16th 248
Scranton High School Dickinson 17th 245
Kulm High School Valley City 18th 241
Rolla High School Bottineau 19th 206
Trinity High School Dickinson 20th 181
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School Bottineau 21st 175
Bottineau Senior High School Bottineau 22nd 154
Wishek Public School Bismarck 23rd 108
St. Mary's Central High School Bismarck 24th 0
Regional champion


Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links