2015 Pennsylvania State Tournament

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2015 Pennsylvania State Competition was held at Juniata College on April 25, 2015.

Table Notes

Regional Winners are Bolded
Ties are broken by highest medal awarded

Division B

School Number Region Place Points
Springhouse Middle School B62 Central East 1st 87
Shady Side Academy Middle School B41 Southwest 2nd 102
Bala Cynwyd Middle School B54 Southeast 3rd 201
Strath Haven Middle School B57 Southeast 4th 218
Devon Preparatory School B56 Southeast 5th 230
Welsh Valley Middle School B55 Southeast 6th 248
Park Forest Middle School B67 Northeast 7th 260
Springton Lake Middle School B58 Southeast 8th 354
Wyoming Area Middle School B66 Northeast 9th 360
Hershey Middle School B50 Central 10th 366
Whitehall-Coplay Middle School B63 Central East 11th 375
Franklin Regional Middle School B44 Southwest 12th 390
Eagle View Middle School B48 Central 13th 400
Garnet Valley Middle School B59 Southeast 14th 406
Spring Valley School B45 Southwest 15th 410
Good Hope Middle School B51 Central 16th 414
Kutztown Area Middle School B64 Central East 17th 414
J.T. Lambert Intermediate School B69 Northeast 18th 419
Stetson Middle School B60 Southeast 19th 443
Quaker Valley Middle School B42 Southwest 20th 443
Abington Heights Middle School B71 Northeast 21st 453
Wilkes-Barre Academy B70 Northeast 22nd 475
Exeter Township Junior High School B65 Central East 23rd 484
Allen Middle School B49 Central 24th 488
Bedford Middle School B43 Southwest 25th 488
Wayne Highlands Middle School B68 Northeast 26th 492
Conestoga Valley Middle School B53 Central 27th 514
Huston Middle School B46 Southwest 28th 540
Wilmington Middle School B37 Northwest 29th 555
Wallenpaupack Middle School B72 Northeast 30th 589
Young Scholars of Central PA B52 Central 31st 594
Laurel Junior High School B38 Northwest 32nd 602
J.R. Fugett Middle School B61 Southeast 33rd 608
Norwin Middle School B47 Southwest 34th 623
North East Middle School B39 Northwest 35th 639
Clarion Area Junior High School B40 Northwest 36th 642

Division C

School Number Region Place Points
Harriton High School C18 Southeast 1st 87
Bayard Rustin High School C20 Southeast 2nd 112
Penncrest High School C22 Southeast 3rd 141
Conestoga High School C19 Southeast 4th 148
Strath Haven High School C21 Southeast 5th 176
Lower Merion High School C24 Southeast 6th 240
Shady Side Academy High School C5 Southwest 7th 253
Stroudsburg High School C32 Northeast 8th 261
Northwestern Lehigh High School C25 Central East 9th 304
Perkiomen Valley High School C26 Central East 10th 339
North Pocono High School C31 Northeast 11th 348
Fleetwood Area High School C27 Central East 12th 351
Garnet Valley High School C23 Southeast 13th 383
Parkland High School C30 Central East 14th 396
Abington Heights High School C33 Northeast 15th 408
Cedar Cliff High School C13 Central 16th 411
Exeter Township Senior High School C28 Central East 17th 412
Quaker Valley High School C6 Southwest 18th 417
Kutztown Area High School C29 Central East 19th 419
Elizabethtown Area High School C14 Central 20th 427
State College Area High School C17 Central 21st 444
Hershey High School C11 Central 22nd 460
Central York High School C15 Central 23rd 481
Spring Grove Area High School C12 Central 24th 492
Lehighton High School C35 Northeast 25th 496
Wyoming Area High School C34 Northeast 26th 521
Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy C1 Northwest 27th 539
Red Land High School C16 Central 28th 544
Montour High School C10 Southwest 29th 547
Norwin High School C8 Southwest 30th 548
Pittsburgh Allderdice High School C7 Southwest 31st 559
Seneca High School C2 Northwest 32nd 567
Clarion Area High School C4 Northwest 33rd 575
Dallas High School C36 Northeast 34th 592
Wilmington High School C3 Northwest 35th 632
Peters Township High School C9 Southwest 36th 637

Full Scores

Division B
Division C
Pennsylvania State Tournament Results
2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019