2015 Washington State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2015 Washington State Tournament
Washington SO logo.PNG
General Information
Map Lua error in Module:Location_map at line 517: Unable to find the specified location map definition: "Module:Location map/data/World" does not exist.
Host Highline College
Total teams 22 (B); 22 (C)
Division B Champion Northshore Junior High School
Division C Champion Camas High School
Date April 18th, 2015
Results
Division B
1st Northshore Junior High School 146
2nd Canyon Park Junior High School 149
3rd Skyridge Middle School 166
Division C
1st Camas High School 98
2nd Bothell High School 106
3rd Interlake High School 156
2014 2015 2016


The 2015 Washington State tournament was held on April 18th, 2015 for Division B and Division C at Highline College.

Tournament Results

Scoring was done in alignment with the national scoring guidelines. The top team in each division qualified for the 2015 National tournament.

Division B

Division B Results
Team Region Place Points
Northshore Junior High School Northwest (SCCC) 1st 146
Canyon Park Junior High School Northwest (HCC) 2nd 149
Skyridge Middle School Southwest 3rd 166
Evergreen Science Northwest (SCCC) 4th 169
Frontier Middle School Eastern 5th 170
Evergreen Middle School Northwest (HCC) 6th 198
ExCEL Homeschoolers Southwest 7th 203
Northshore Junior High School Northwest (SCCC) 8th 223
Libby Center Odyssey Eastern 9th 246
Bear Creek School Northwest (SCCC) 10th 248
Jason Lee Middle School Southwest 11th 260
Canyon Park Junior High School Northwest (HCC) 12th 279
Chinook Middle School Northwest (HCC) 13th 291
Colton Junior High School Eastern 14th 293
Frontier Middle School Eastern 15th 301
SGC Homeschoolers Northwest (HCC) 16th 308
Greenacres Middle School Eastern 17th 315
Greenacres Middle School Eastern 18th 317
St. Joseph's School South Central 19th 361
Port Susan Middle School Northwest (SCCC) 20th 368
East Valley Central Middle School South Central 21st 404
Highlands Middle School South Central 22nd 407
Regional champion


Division C

Division C Results
Team Region Place Points
Camas High School Southwest 1st 98
Bothell High School Northwest (HCC) 2nd 106
Interlake High School Northwest (HCC) 3rd 156
Columbia River High School Southwest 4th 187
Washougal High School Southwest 5th 192
Interlake High School Northwest (HCC) 6th 211
Union High School Southwest 7th 214
Inglemoor High School Northwest (SCCC) 8th 236
Raisbeck Aviation High School Northwest (HCC) 9th 244
Stanwood High School Northwest (SCCC) 10th 245
Raisbeck Aviation High School Northwest (HCC) 11th 277
Sehome High School Northwest (SCCC) 12th 277
Lakeside High School Northwest (HCC) 13th 288
Curtis Senior High School Northwest (HCC) 14th 289
Sehome High School Northwest (SCCC) 15th 296
Camas High School Southwest 16th 299
Central Valley High School Eastern 17th 336
Tri-Cities Prep Catholic High School Eastern 18th 362
Coupeville High School Northwest (SCCC) 19th 363
Inglemoor High School Northwest (SCCC) 20th 363
Stanwood High School Northwest (SCCC) 21st 381
Moses Lake High School Eastern 22nd 414
Regional champion


Trial Events

Division B

Electric Aircraft Cargo Challenge
Game On
Invasive Species

Division C

Electric Aircraft Cargo Challenge
Hydrogeology
Invasive Species

Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links