2016 Michigan State Tournament

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2016 Michigan State Competition was held at Michigan State University in East Lansing, Michigan on April 30, 2016.

Division B

School Team Number Location Region Place Points
Meads Mill Middle School B08 Northville 8 1st 139
Lakeshore Middle School B48 Grand Haven 12 2nd 166
Slauson Middle School B02 Ann Arbor 9 3rd 201
Baker Middle School B11 Troy 6 4th 214
Smith Middle School B04 Troy 6 5th 272
Farmington Hills East Middle School B47 Farmington Hills 6 6th 310
Hillside Middle School B12 Northville 8 7th 319
Clague Middle School B46 Ann Arbor 9 8th 330
Birmingham Covington School B14 Bloomfield Hills 6 9th 331
White Pines Intermediate School B45 Grand Haven 12 10th 338
Allendale Middle School B42 Allendale 12 11th 352
Plymouth Scholars Charter Academy B39 Plymouth 8 12th 383
Heritage Junior High School B06 Sterling Heights 7 13th 403
Chandler Woods Charter Academy B01 Belmont 12 14th 412
Plymouth Christian Middle School B13 Grand Rapids 12 15th 419
Jenison Junior High School B43 Jenison 12 16th 436
Harbor Lights Middle School B22 Holland 12 17th 441
East Grand Rapids Middle School B21 Grand Rapids 12 18th 501
East Middle School B17 Plymouth 8 19th 528
Hudson Middle School B28 Hudson 9 20th 546
Macatawa Bay Middle School B18 Holland 12 21st 549
Canton Charter Academy B34 Canton 8 22nd 550
Holland Christian Middle School B27 Holland 10 23rd 558
Malow Junior High School B23 Shelby Township 7 24th 562
Seneca Middle School B19 Macomb 7 25th 567
Riley Street Middle School B35 Hudsonville 12 26th 581
Paw Paw Middle School B15 Paw Paw 13 27th 593
Washington Middle School B20 Calumet 1 28th 597
Davis Junior High School B41 Sterling Heights 7 29th 598
Marysville Middle School B31 Marysville 7 30th 600
Thunder Bay Junior High School B03 Alpena 2 31st 632
Portage West Middle School B26 Portage 10 32nd 655
St. Patrick Middle School B16 Brighton 5 33rd 660
Scranton Middle School B44 Brighton 5 34th 703
St. Lorenz Lutheran Middle School B30 Frankenmuth 4 35th 706
Sacred Heart Academy B37 Mount Pleasant 15 36th 723
Superior Central Middle School B32 Eben Junction 1 37th 723
Holt Junior High School B36 Holt 11 38th 727
Upton Middle School B40 St. Joseph 14 39th 738
Manistee Catholic Central Middle School B10 Manistee 3 40th 762
Ithaca Middle School B29 Ithaca 15 41st 767
St. Augustine Cathedral School B24 Kalamazoo 10 42nd 773
Haslett Middle School B09 Haslett 11 43rd 773
Chippewa Middle School B33 Okemos 11 44th 776
Edwardsburg Middle School B07 Edwardsburg 13 45th 783
Berrien Springs Middle School B38 Berrien Springs 14 46th 813
Au Gres-Sims Middle School B25 Au Gres 4 47th 821
Greenville Middle School B05 Greenville 15 48th 925

Division C

School Team Number Location Region Place Points
Northville High School C08 Northville 8 1st 102
Troy High School C07 Troy 6 2nd 122
Detroit Country Day High School C14 Beverly Hills 6 3rd 183
Grand Haven High School C11 Grand Haven 12 4th 209
International Academy Central C05 Bloomfield Hills 6 5th 222
West Ottawa High School C42 Holland 12 6th 262
Saline High School C47 Saline 9 7th 314
Grand Rapids Christian High School C45 Grand Rapids 12 8th 314
Stevenson High School C04 Sterling Heights 7 9th 346
Plymouth Christian High School C37 Grand Rapids 12 10th 363
Eisenhower High School C43 Shelby Township 7 11th 365
Portage Central High School C20 Portage 10 12th 373
Forest Hills Central High School C01 Grand Rapids 12 13th 385
Hastings High School C18 Hastings 10 14th 387
Allendale High School C48 Allendale 12 15th 411
Holt High School C36 Holt 11 16th 425
St. Johns High School C09 St. Johns 11 17th 452
Troy Athens High School C22 Troy 6 18th 476
Haslett High School C23 Haslett 11 19th 496
Bay City Western High School C10 Auburn 4 20th 502
Canton High School C17 Canton 8 21st 507
Brighton High School C15 Brighton 5 22nd 513
Salem High School C26 Canton 8 23rd 513
Alpena High School C34 Alpena 2 24th 555
Holland Christian High School C25 Holland 10 25th 560
Greenville High School C41 Greenville 15 26th 592
Calumet High School C21 Calumet 1 27th 605
Marine City High School C19 Marine City 7 28th 640
Warren Mott High School C33 Warren 7 29th 640
Manistee High School C46 Manistee 3 30th 660
Sacred Heart Academy C32 Mount Pleasant 15 31st 661
Nouvel Catholic Central High School C03 Saginaw 4 32nd 680
Ionia High School C24 Ionia 15 33rd 707
Paw Paw High School C27 Paw Paw 13 34th 709
Laker High School C44 Pigeon 4 35th 717
Midland High School C30 Midland 4 36th 726
Perry High School C02 Perry 5 37th 742
Mattawan High School C06 Mattawan 13 38th 762
Manistee Catholic Central High School C38 Manistee 3 39th 767
Superior Central High School C28 Eben Junction 1 40th 774
De La Salle Collegiate High School C29 Warren 7 41st 786
Gladstone High School C40 Gladstone 1 42nd 792
Hartland High School C16 Hartland 5 43rd 792
South Haven High School C31 South Haven 13 44th 794
Elk Rapids High School C13 Elk Rapids 2 45th 808
St. Joseph High School C12 St. Joseph 14 46th 808
Edwardsburg High School C35 Edwardsburg 13 47th 852
Hesperia High School C39 Hesperia 15 48th 894

Full Scores

Division B
Division C
Michigan State Tournaments
2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019