2016 Ohio State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2016 Ohio State Tournament
General Information
Map
Ohio.svg

Red pog.svg

Host Ohio State University
Total teams 79
Division B Champion Solon Middle School
Division C Champion Solon High School
Date April 9, 2016
Results
Division B
1st Solon Middle School 109
2nd Magsig Middle School 131
3rd Tower Heights Middle School 135
Division C
1st Solon High School 106
2nd Centerville High School 111
3rd Mentor High School 117
2015 2016 2017

The 2016 Ohio State Tournament was held at Ohio State University on April 9, 2016.

Table Notes

Ties are broken by most golds, then most silvers, then most bronzes.

Results

Division B

Division B Results
Team Place Points
Solon Middle School 1st 109
Magsig Middle School 2nd 131
Tower Heights Middle School 3rd 135
New Albany Middle School 4th 173
Memorial Middle School 5th 192
Watts Middle School 6th 233
West Liberty-Salem Middle School 7th 255
Westlake Lee Burneson Middle School 8th 265
Mason Middle School 9th 322
Shore Middle School 10th 342
Chardon Middle School 11th 344
Ridge Middle School 12th 347
New Richmond Middle School 13th 357
Northmont Middle School 14th 392
Claggett Middle School 15th 398
Kenston Middle School 16th 414
Grandview Heights Middle School 17th 415
Orville Middle School 18th 427
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School 19th 429
McCord Junior High School 20th 429
Revere Middle School 21st 475
Seton Catholic School 22nd 481
Holy Angels Catholic School 23rd 485
Immaculate Conception School 24th 506
Canal Winchester Middle School 25th 522
Rocky River Middle School 26th 536
Columbus Academy Middle School 27th 558
Arbor Hills Junior High School 28th 562
Nordonia Middle School 29th 574
Ross Middle School 30th 575
Paulding Middle School 31st 577
Wyoming Middle School 32nd 577
Beachwood Middle School 33rd 589
St. Sebastian School 34th 594
A. I. Root Middle School 35th 604
Shawnee Middle School 36th 622
Warren Middle School 37th 711
Vinton County Middle School 38th 748
Southern Middle School 39th 761

Division C

Division C Results
Team Place Points
Solon High School 1st 106
Centerville High School 2nd 111
Mentor High School 3rd 117
Mason High School 4th 136
Chardon High School 5th 161
New Albany High School 6th 279
Westlake High School 7th 292
Hudson High School 8th 330
Beachwood High School 9th 349
Kenston High School 10th 355
Medina High School 11th 363
St. Ignatius High School 12th 371
Mayfield High School 13th 394
Northview High School 14th 408
Revere High School 15th 410
Sylvania Southview High School 16th 417
St. Xavier High School 17th 432
Nordonia High School 18th 442
Ottawa Hills High School 19th 443
Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School 20th 471
Alter High School 21st 512
Columbus Academy High School 22nd 513
Lancaster High School 23rd 522
Warren High School 24th 528
Upper Arlington High School 25th 528
Lakota East High School 26th 531
Worthington Kilbourne High School 27th 538
Olentangy High School 28th 540
Paulding High School 29th 553
Cincinnati Country Day School 30th 572
Northmont High School 31st 580
Bio-Med Science Academy 32nd 590
Wyoming High School 33rd 596
GlenOak High School 34th 602
Aurora High School 35th 614
Shawnee High School 36th 620
Western Reserve Academy 37th 628
Ft. Loramie High School 38th 648
Alexander High School 39th 712
Walnut Hills High School 40th 742


External Links