2016 Washington State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2016 Washington State Tournament
Washington SO logo.PNG
General Information
Map Lua error in Module:Location_map at line 517: Unable to find the specified location map definition: "Module:Location map/data/World" does not exist.
Host Eastern Washington University
Total teams 20 (B); 20 (C)
Division B Champion Northshore Junior High School
Division C Champion Bothell High School
Date April 16th, 2016
Results
Division B
1st Northshore Junior High School 101
2nd Northshore Junior High School 116
3rd Frontier Middle School 115
Division C
1st Bothell High School 100
2nd Camas High School 106
3rd Interlake High School 151
2015 2016 2017

The 2016 Washington State tournament was held on April 16th, 2016 for Division B and Division C at Eastern Washington University.

Tournament Results

Scoring was done in alignment with the national scoring guidelines. The top team in Division C and top two schools in Division B qualified for the 2016 National tournament.

Division B

Division B Results
Team Region Place Points
Northshore Junior High School Northwest (SCCC) 1st 101
Northshore Junior High School Northwest (SCCC) 2nd 116
Frontier Middle School Eastern 3rd 155
Skyridge Middle School Southwest 4th 197
Evergreen Middle School Northwest (SCCC) 5th 213
Chinook Middle School Northwest (HCC) 6th 214
Liberty Middle School Southwest 7th 215
Kenmore Junior High School Northwest (HCC) 8th 220
Frontier Middle School Eastern 9th 224
Redmond Middle School Northwest (SCCC) 10th 224
Evergreen Middle School Northwest (SCCC) 11th 233
Canyon Park Junior High School Northwest (HCC) 12th 238
Greenacres Middle School Eastern 13th 263
Skyridge Middle School Southwest 14th 291
Wilson Middle School South Central 15th 292
Jason Lee Middle School Southwest 16th 314
SGC Homeschoolers Northwest (HCC) 17th 325
St. Joseph's School South Central 18th 330
Tonasket Middle School Eastern 19th 330
Libby Center Odyssey Eastern 20th 335
Regional champion


Division C

Division C Results
Team Region Place Points
Bothell High School Northwest (HCC) 1st 100
Camas High School Southwest 2nd 106
Interlake High School Northwest (SCCC) 3rd 151
Inglemoor High School Northwest (SCCC) 4th 175
Washougal High School Southwest 5th 190
Raisbeck Aviation High School Northwest (HCC) 6th 198
Central Valley High School Eastern 7th 214
Sehome High School Northwest (SCCC) 8th 224
Camas High School Southwest 9th 227
Interlake High School Northwest (SCCC) 10th 228
Sehome High School Northwest (SCCC) 11th 228
Stanwood High School Northwest (SCCC)v 12th 261
Woodinville High School Northwest (HCC) 13th 267
Skyline High School Northwest (HCC) 14th 274
Tri-Cities Prep Catholic High School Eastern 15th 280
Bothell High School Northwest (HCC) 16th 284
Moses Lake High School Eastern 17th 300
Raisbeck Aviation High School Northwest (HCC) 18th 300
Columbia River High School Southwest 19th 387
Lakeside High School Northwest (SCCC) 20th 483
Regional champion


Trial Events

Division B

LEAF Challenge
Potions and Poisons

Division C

LEAF Challenge
Radio Lab

Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links