2017 Ohio State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2017 Ohio State Tournament
General Information
Map
Ohio.svg

Red pog.svg

Host Ohio State University
Total teams 80
Division B Champion Tower Heights Middle School
Division C Champion Mentor High School
Date April 1, 2017
Results
Division B
1st Tower Heights Middle School 95
2nd Solon Middle School 106
3rd Magsig Middle School 142
Division C
1st Mentor High School 89
2nd Solon High School 95
3rd Mason High School 97
2016 2017 2018

The 2017 Ohio State Tournament was held at Ohio State University on April 1, 2017.

Table Notes

Ties are broken by most golds, then most silvers, then most bronzes.

Results

Division B

Division B Results
Team Place Points
Tower Heights Middle School 1st 95
Solon Middle School 2nd 106
Magsig Middle School 3rd 142
Watts Middle School 4th 180
Memorial Middle School 5th 193
New Albany Middle School 6th 220
Ridge Middle School 7th 259
Chardon Middle School 8th 301
Kenston Middle School 9th 343
Westlake Lee Burneson Middle School 10th 352
West Liberty-Salem Middle School 11th 386
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School 12th 400
Shore Middle School 13th 403
New Richmond Middle School 14th 403
Mason Middle School 15th 414
Grandview Heights Larson Middle School 16th 429
Northmont Middle School 17th 435
McCord Junior High School 18th 458
Seton Catholic School 19th 491
Revere Middle School 20th 500
Arbor Hills Junior High School 21st 508
Orville Middle School 22nd 515
Nordonia Middle School 23rd 520
Amherst Junior High School 24th 546
Springfield Middle School 25th 555
Thomas Ewing Junior High School 26th 557
Anna Middle School 27th 562
Rocky River Middle School 28th 566
Claggett Middle School 29th 574
Timberstone Junior High School 30th 597
Ross Middle School 31st 597
Granville Middle School 32nd 612
Hudson Middle School 33rd 626
Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School 34th 628
Canal Winchester Middle School 35th 632
Warren Middle School 36th 659
Wyoming Middle School 37th 709
Vinton County Middle School 38th 719
New Lexington Middle School 39th 792
Southern Middle School 40th 887


Division C

Division C Results
Team Place Points
Mentor High School 1st 89
Solon High School 2nd 95
Mason High School 3rd 97
Centerville High School 4th 117
Chardon High School 5th 206
Westlake High School 6th 240
Beachwood High School 7th 275
St. Ignatius High School 8th 316
Northview High School 9th 334
Hudson High School 10th 343
New Albany High School 11th 344
Nordonia High School 12th 392
Ottawa Hills High School 13th 392
Sylvania Southview High School 14th 411
Median High School 15th 462
St. Xavier High School 16th 475
St. Edward High School 17th 490
Mayfield High School 18th 495
Kenston High School 19th 496
Lakota East High School 20th 497
Revere High School 21st 510
Cincinnati Country Day School 22nd 544
Olentangy Orange High School 23rd 547
Worthington Kilbourne High School 24th 562
Springfield High School 25th 591
Alter High School 26th 593
Upper Arlington High School 27th 596
Aurora High School 28th 597
Columbus Academy Upper School 29th 601
Lancaster High School 30th 605
Fort Loramie High School 31st 610
Northmont High School 32nd 616
GlenOak High School 33rd 620
Bio-Med Science Academy 34th 622
Walnut Hills High School 35th 631
Alexander High School 36th 656
Rocky River High School 37th 657
Seven Hills School 38th 659
Warren High School 39th 672
Monroe Central High School 40th 822


External Links