2017 Washington State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2017 Washington State Tournament
Washington SO logo.PNG
General Information
Map Lua error in Module:Location_map at line 517: Unable to find the specified location map definition: "Module:Location map/data/World" does not exist.
Host Highline College
Total teams 22 (B); 22 (C)
Division B Champion Northshore Junior High School
Division C Champion Camas High School
Date April 15th, 2017
Results
Division B
1st Northshore Junior High School 102
2nd Evergreen Middle School 148
3rd Skyridge Middle School 187
Division C
1st Camas High School 102
2nd Bothell High School 127
3rd Interlake High School 132
2016 2017 2018

The 2017 Washington State tournament was held on April 15th, 2017 for Division B and Division C at Highline College.

Tournament Results

Scoring was done in alignment with the national scoring guidelines. The top team in each division qualified for the 2017 National tournament.

Division B

Division B Results
Team Region Place Points
Northshore Junior High School Northwest 1st 102
Evergreen Middle School South Central 2nd 148
Skyridge Middle School Southwest 3rd 187
Canyon Park Junior High School Northwest 4th 210
Northshore Junior High School Northwest 5th 220
Liberty Middle School Southwest 6th 225
Odle Middle School Northwest 7th 225
Frontier Middle School Eastern 8th 230
Redmond Middle School South Central 9th 250
Odle Middle School Northwest 10th 252
Evergreen Middle School South Central 11th 261
Greenacres Middle School Eastern 12th 275
Skyridge Middle School Southwest 13th 288
St. Joseph's School South Central 14th 291
Chinook Middle School Northwest 15th 292
Frontier Middle School Eastern 16th 324
Wilson Middle School South Central 17th 349
Jason Lee Middle School Southwest 18th 350
Kenmore Junior High School Northwest 19th 360
ExCEL Homeschoolers Southwest 20th 397
Chelan Middle School Eastern 21st 416
Greenacres Middle School Eastern 22nd 427
Regional champion


Division C

Division C Results
Team Region Place Points
Camas High School Southwest 1st 102
Bothell High School Northwest (SCCC) 2nd 127
Interlake High School Northwest (SCCC) 3rd 132
Raisbeck Aviation High School Northwest (SCCC) 4th 185
Camas High School Southwest 5th 202
Inglemoor High School Northwest (UW) 6th 225
Tri-Cities Prep Catholic High School Eastern 7th 254
Sehome High School Northwest (SCCC) 8th 255
Woodinville High School Southwest 9th 271
Central Valley High School Eastern 10th 295
Bothell High School Northwest (SCCC) 11th 309
Curtis Senior High School Northwest (UW) 12th 314
Interlake High School Northwest (SCCC) 13th 320
Washougal High School Southwest 14th 323
Sehome High School Northwest (SCCC) 15th 323
Eastlake High School Northwest (UW) 16th 333
Skyline High School Southwest 17th 345
Coupeville High School Northwest (UW) 18th 351
Union High School Southwest 19th 353
Raisbeck Aviation High School Northwest (SCCC) 20th 356
Curtis Senior High School Northwest (UW) 21st 368
Central Valley High School Eastern 22nd 377
Regional champion


Trial Events

Division B

Potions and Poisons
Roller Coaster

Division C

WiFi Lab

Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links