2018 Connecticut State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2018 Connecticut State tournament was held on April 7th, 2018 at University of Connecticut-Storrs for Division C and April 21st, 2018 at Irving A. Robbins Middle School for Division B.

Tournament Results

Scoring was done in alignment with the national scoring guidelines. The top team in each division qualified for the 2018 National tournament.

Division B

Division B Results
Team Place Points
Bedford Middle School A 1st 63
Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School A 2nd 73
Bedford Middle School B 3rd 110
Irving A. Robbins Middle School A 4th 125
Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School B 5th 129
Mystic Middle School A 6th 200
Middlebrook Middle School A 7th 205
Timothy Edwards Middle School A 8th 207
Irving A. Robbins Middle School B 9th 225
Timothy Edwards Middle School B 10th 238
Greenwich Country Day School 11th 256
Middlebrook Middle School B 12th 270
Newtown Home School 13th 292
Coleytown Middle School 14th 293
Mystic Middle School B 15th 316
Charles H. Barrows STEM Academy 16th 324
Francis Walsh Middle School 17th 381


Division C

Division C Results
Team Place Points
Hopkins School A 1st 133
South Windsor High School A 2nd 135
Staples High School 3rd 157
Taft School A 4th 261
E.O. Smith Regional High School A 5th 267
Hopkins School B 6th 313
Lyme-Old Lyme High School 7th 317
Farmington High School A 8th 333
Hotchkiss School 9th 339
Farmington High School B 10th 366
Avon High School A 11th 368
Engineering and Science University Magnet School 12th 381
East Lyme High School 13th 401
E.O. Smith Regional High School B 14th 402
Weston High School 15th 423
Glastonbury High School 16th 439
Jonathan Law High School A 17th 452
South Windsor High School B 18th 479
Ridgefield High School 19th 480
Lewis S. Mills High School 20th 529
Joseph A. Foran High School B 21st 533
Wilton High School 22nd 557
Jonathan Law High School B 23rd 561
Conard High School 24th 564
Joseph A. Foran High School A 25th 590
Oxford High School 26th 593
Amity Regional High School 27th 599
Taft School B 28th 624
Naugatuck High School A 29th 625
Waterford High School 30th 629
Greenwich High School 31st 635
Avon High School B 32nd 639
Fairchild Wheeler Interdistrict Multi-Magnet High School 33rd 644
Cheshire Academy 34th 664
Master's School 35th 667
Newington High School A 36th 753
Granby High School 37th 764
West Haven High School 38th 780
Hamden High School 39th 810
Woodstock Academy 40th 859
Naugatuck High School B 41st 900
Branford High School 42nd 920
Newtown Home School 43rd 973
Newington High School B 44th 1035


Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links