2018 Ohio State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2018 Ohio State Tournament
General Information
Map
Ohio State University is located in Ohio
Ohio State University
Ohio State University
Host Ohio State University
Total teams 79
Division B Champion Solon Middle School
Division C Champion Mason High School
Date April 28, 2018
Results
Division B
1st Solon Middle School 66
2nd Tower Heights Middle School]] 112
3rd Watts Middle School 157
Division C
1st Mason High School 79
2nd Solon High School 83
3rd Mentor High School 132
2017 2018 2019

The 2018 Ohio State Tournament was held at Ohio State University on April 28, 2018.

Table Notes

Ties are broken by most golds, then most silvers, then most bronzes.

Results

Division B

Division B Results
Team Place Points
Solon Middle School 1st 66
Tower Heights Middle School 2nd 112
Watts Middle School 3rd 157
Magsig Middle School 4th 179
New Albany Middle School 5th 203
Chardon Middle School 6th 298
Kenston Middle School 7th 328
Shore Middle School 8th 328
McCord Junior High School 9th 328
Ridge Middle School 10th 330
Beachwood Middle School 11th 333
Northmont Middle School 12th 371
Mason Middle School 13th 377
Westlake Lee Burneson Middle School 14th 379
Grandview Heights Middle School 15th 391
West Liberty-Salem Middle School 16th 393
Springfield Middle School 17th 407
New Richmond Middle School 18th 429
Granville Middle School 19th 430
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School 20th 467
Seton Catholic School 21st 493
Arbor Hills Junior High School 22nd 516
Amherst Junior High School 23rd 530
A.I. Root Middle School 24th 545
Hudson Middle School 25th 553
Dayton Regional STEM School 26th 559
St. Francis Xavier School 27th 578
Revere Middle School 28th 579
Orville Middle School 29th 582
Rocky River Middle School 30th 604
Canal Winchester Middle School 31st 612
Shawnee Middle School 32nd 614
St. Barnabas Middle School 33rd 631
Ross Middle School 34th 652
Milford Junior High School 35th 676
Warren Middle School 36th 682
Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School 37th 698
Eastern Middle School 38th 748
Southern Middle School 39th 817


Division C

Division C Results
Team Place Points
Mason High School 1st 79
Solon High School 2nd 83
Mentor High School 3rd 132
Centerville High School 4th 147
Westlake High School 5th 197
Beachwood High School 6th 258
Sylvania Northview High School 7th 269
Hudson High School 8th 278
St. Ignatius High School 9th 300
New Albany High School 10th 320
Sylvania Southview High School 11th 323
Olentangy Liberty High School 12th 342
Chardon High School 13th 383
Kenston High School 14th 452
Medina High School 15th 463
Loveland High School 16th 477
St. Edward High School 17th 486
Nordonia High School 18th 493
Olentangy High School 19th 505
Cincinnati Country Day School 20th 507
Revere High School 21st 507
Northmond High School 22nd 517
Columbus Academy High School 23rd 548
St. Xavier High School 24th 555
Thomas Worthington High School 25th 557
Springfield High School 26th 563
Copley-Fairlawn High School 27th 569
Archbishop Hoban High School 28th 578
Ft. Loramie High School 29th 599
Archbishop Alter High School 30th 600
Upper Arlington High School 31st 624
Shawnee High School 32nd 628
Wyoming High School 33rd 629
Ottawa Hills High School 34th 651
Paulding High School 35th 683
Walnut Hills High School 36th 684
Lehman Catholic High School 37th 698
Alexander High School 38th 709
Aurora High School 39th 740
Marietta High School 40th 766


External Links