2019 Connecticut State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2019 Connecticut State tournament was held on March 16th, 2019 at Irving A. Robbins Middle School for Division B and March 30th, 2019 at University of Connecticut-Storrs for Division C.

Tournament Results

Scoring was done in alignment with the national scoring guidelines. The top team in each division qualified for the 2019 National tournament.

Division B

Division B Results
Team Place Points
Bedford Middle School A 1st 49
Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School A 2nd 79
Bedford Middle School B 3rd 124
Irving A. Robbins Middle School A 4th 125
Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School B 5th 129
Irving A. Robbins Middle School B 6th 169
Coleytown Middle School 7th 175
Mystic Middle School A 8th 226
Middlebrook Middle School A 9th 266
Charles H. Barrows STEM Academy A 10th 289
Change Co-Op Home School 11th 297
Woodrow Wilson Middle School 12th 298
Middlebrook Middle School B 13th 313
Newtown Home School 14th 316
Charles H. Barrows STEM Academy B 15th 322
Mystic Middle School B 16th 326
Greenwich Country Day School 17th 329
Timothy Edwards Middle School B 18th 376
Timothy Edwards Middle School A 19th 391
Wheeler Middle School 20th 421


Division C

Division C Results
Team Place Points
Staples High School A 1st 107
Lyme-Old Lyme High School 2nd 144
Hopkins School A 3rd 144
South Windsor High School A 4th 220
Hopkins School B 5th 257
Taft School A 6th 268
Farmington High School A 7th 312
Farmington High School B 8th 333
Ridgefield High School A 9th 355
E.O. Smith Regional High School A 10th 364
Hotchkiss School 11th 381
Joseph A. Foran High School A 12th 407
Glastonbury High School A 13th 422
Cheshire Academy 14th 492
Taft School B 15th 495
E.O. Smith Regional High School B 16th 516
South Windsor High School B 17th 524
Weston High School 18th 531
East Lyme High School 19th 548
Guilford High School 20th 558
Conard High School 21st 566
Miss Porter's School 22nd 566
Wilton High School 23rd 575
Jonathan Law High School A 24th 590
Avon High School A 25th 594
Ridgefield High School B 26th 625
Jonathan Law High School B 27th 626
Naugatuck High School 28th 669
Joseph A. Foran High School B 29th 678
Greenwich High School 30th 685
Amity Regional High School 31st 685
West Haven High School 32nd 710
Engineering and Science University Magnet School 33rd 711
Staples High School B 34th 728
Trumbull High School 35th 747
Glastonbury High School B 36th 764
Woodstock Academy 37th 779
Fairchild Wheeler Interdistrict Multi-Magnet High School 38th 809
Waterford High School 39th 819
Newington High School 40th 822
Branford High School 41st 834
Master's School 42nd 844
Lewis S. Mills High School 43rd 894
Darien High School 44th 900
Avon High School B 45th 907
Oxford High School 46th 931
Hamden High School 47th 1039
Windsor Locks High School 48th 1106


Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links