2019 Georgia State Tournament

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2019 Georgia State Competition will be held on March 16th at Kennesaw Mountain High School for Division B and on March 23rd at Emory University for Division C.

Tournament Results

The top two teams in each division will qualify for the 2019 National Tournament. Regional champions are shown in bold.

Division B

School Regional Place Points
Fulton Science Academy Forsyth County
Taylor Road Middle School Forsyth County
Five Forks Middle School Forsyth County
River Trail Middle School Forsyth County
Northwestern Middle School Forsyth County
Chamblee Middle School Forsyth County
South Forsyth Middle School UNG-Gainesville
McCleskey Middle School UNG-Gainesville
A.C. Crews Middle School UNG-Gainesville
Davidson Fine Arts Academy UNG-Gainesville
Thomas County Middle School South Georgia State College
Blackmon Road Middle School Columbus State University
Madras Middle School Columbus State University
J.C. Booth Middle School Columbus State University
Richards Middle School Columbus State University
Thomson Middle School Georgia Southern University
A.R. Johnson Health Science and Engineering Magnet School Georgia Southern University
Rising Starr Middle School Coweta County
Hightower Trail Middle School Coweta County
East Cobb Middle School Coweta County
St. John the Evangelist School Coweta County
Dodgen Middle School Georgia State University
Campbell Middle School Georgia State University
DNA Atlanta Science Academy Georgia State University
ILM Academy Georgia State University
Coleman Middle School Georgia State University
Vickery Creek Middle School Northeast Georgia
Oconee County Middle School Northeast Georgia
Henderson Middle School Northeast Georgia
Malcom Bridge Middle School Northeast Georgia

Division C

School Regional Place Points
Brookwood High School UNG-Dahlonega
Chattahoochee High School UNG-Dahlonega
Walton High School UNG-Dahlonega
River Ridge High School UNG-Dahlonega
Harrison High School UNG-Dahlonega
Lakeside High School (Evans) East Georgia State College
Richmond Hill High School East Georgia State College
Augusta Area Homeschoolers East Georgia State College
Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology Middle Georgia State University
Parkview High School Middle Georgia State University
South Forsyth High School Georgia Tech
Fulton Science Academy Georgia Tech
Woodward Academy Georgia Tech
Whitewater High School Gordon State College
Northgate High School Gordon State College
East Coweta High School Gordon State College
West Forsyth High School Kennesaw State-SPSU
Johns Creek High School Kennesaw State-SPSU
Forsyth Central High School Kennesaw State-SPSU
Northview High School University of Georgia
Westminster Schools University of Georgia
Milton High School University of Georgia
Duluth High School University of Georgia
Lambert High School University of Georgia
Valwood School Valdosta State University
Valdosta High School Valdosta State University
McIntosh High School GPC-Clarkston
Wheeler High School GPC-Clarkston
Alpharetta High School GPC-Clarkston
Chamblee Charter High School GPC-Clarkston

Full Scores

Georgia State Tournament Results
2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019