2019 New York State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2019 New York State Tournament was held at Le Moyne College for Division C on March 16, 2019 and East-Syracuse Minoa High School for Division B on April 5-6, 2019.

Table Notes

Ties are broken by most golds, then most silvers, then most bronzes.

Results

Division B

Division B Results
Team Place Points
Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School 1st 100
Eagle Hill Middle School 2nd 142
Bay Academy 3rd 193
Howard Goff Middle School 4th 199
R.C. Murphy Junior High School 5th 245
C.J. Hooker Middle School 6th 257
Seven Bridges Middle School 7th 301
Wellwood Middle School 8th 339
Pleasantville Middle School 9th 342
Ardsley Middle School 10th 357
Port Jefferson Middle School 11th 369
South Woods Middle School 12th 377
Scarsdale Middle School 13th 379
C.P. Weber Middle School 14th 382
Buckley School 15th 387
Seton Catholic Central Middle School 16th 431
SAIL 17th 462
Brother Joseph Fox Middle School 18th 471
Transit Middle School 19th 496
Faith Heritage Middle School 20th 515
St. Ignatius Loyola Middle School 21st 518
Sunset Park Prep 22nd 526
St. Gregory the Great Middle School 23rd 538
Calkins Road Middle School 24th 540
Wisdom Lane Middle School 25th 546
Hudson Valley Consortium 26th 550
Jonas E. Salk Middle School 27th 561
C.S. Driver Middle School 28th 564
Islip Middle School 29th 569
Penn Yan Middle School 30th 586
Nathaniel Hawthorne Middle School 31st 587
Great Neck South Middle School 32nd 590
Maine-Endwell Middle School 33rd 598
Horace Mann Middle School 34th 607
Bay Trail Middle School 35th 615
Thomas C. Armstrong Middle School 36th 623
Hauppauge Middle School 37th 645
Potsdam Central School - AAK Middle School 38th 684
Stafford Middle School 39th 755


Division C

Division C Results
Team Place Points
Columbia High School 1st 96
Ward Melville High School 2nd 213
Fayetteville-Manlius High School 3rd 236
Syosset High School 4th 288
Stuyvesant High School 5th 294
The Mount Academy 6th 305
Great Neck South High School 7th 318
Townsend Harris High School 8th 385
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9th 390
Staten Island Technical High School 10th 410
Kellenberg Memorial High School 11th 421
Scarsdale Senior High School 12th 461
Chaminade High School 13th 465
Brighton High School 14th 474
Brooklyn Technical High School 15th 485
Bethlehem Central High School 16th 487
Spackenkill High School 17th 520
Hunter College High School 18th 555
Williamsville East High School 19th 603
Jericho High School 20th 616
Half Hollow Hills High School East 21st 617
Jamesville-Dewitt High School 22nd 619
Collegiate School 23rd 622
Onteora High School 24th 652
Port Jefferson High School 25th 664
Plattsburgh High School 26th 668
Island Trees High School 27th 700
Clinton High School 28th 716
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 29th 719
Commack High School 30th 722
Fox Lane High School 31st 734
Division Avenue High School 32nd 745
Roslyn High School 33rd 750
Williamsville North High School 34th 756
Ardsley High School 35th 758
Ithaca High School 36th 762
John Jay High School (Hopewell Junction) 37th 764
Hauppauge High School 38th 765
Hicksville High School 39th 775
John F. Kennedy High School 40th 793
Cicero-North Syracuse High School 41st 801
Islip High School 42nd 806
Paul D. Schreiber High School 43rd 842
John Jay High School (Cross River) 44th 844
Yonkers High School 45th 855
Canton High School 46th 857
Bronx Science High School 47th 871
Penfield High School 48th 879
Vestal High School 49th 879
Camden High School 50th 929
Trinity School 51st 937
Ballston Spa High School 52nd 938
Kenmore West High School 53rd 991
Clarence High School 54th 1003
Horace Greeley High School 55th 1013
Brockport High School 56th 1057


External Links