2019 North Dakota State Tournament

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2019 North Dakota State tournament was held on April 27th, 2019 for Division B and Division C at North Dakota State University.

Tournament Results

North Dakota uses the old scoring system in which the highest score wins. The top team in each division qualified for the 2019 National tournament.

Division B

Division B Results
School Region Place Points
Wachter Middle School Bismarck 1st 478
Horizon Middle School Bismarck 2nd 428
Ben Franklin Middle School Valley City 3rd 378
Jim Hill Middle School Minot 4th 357
Erik Ramstad Middle School Minot 5th 327
Central Cass Public School Valley City 6th 325
Velva Public School Minot 7th 323
Carrington Middle School Minot 8th 317
Dickinson Middle School Dickinson 9th 314
Nedrose High School Minot 10th 313
Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers Bismarck 11th 290
Northern Cass Public School Valley City 12th 267
Trinity High School Dickinson 13th 265
Langdon Area Middle School Bottineau 14th 259
Beulah Middle School Dickinson 15th 255
Center-Stanton Middle School Bismarck 16th 243
Jamestown Middle School Valley City 17th 220
Bottineau Junior High School Bottineau 18th 218
Killdeer High School Dickinson 19th 216
Hazen Middle School Bismarck 20th 190
Drake-Anamoose High School Bottineau 21st 181
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School Bottineau 22nd 133
Bowman County High School Dickinson 23rd 122
Hillsboro High School Valley City 24th 45
Regional champion


Division C

Division C Results
School Region Place Points
Legacy High School Bismarck 1st 481
Century High School Minot 2nd 472
Davies High School Valley City 3rd 453
Fargo North High School Valley City 4th 442
Dickinson High School Dickinson 5th 382
Carrington High School Minot 6th 377
Kulm High School Valley City 7th 337
Bismarck High School Bismarck 8th 330
Langdon Area High School Bottineau 9th 311
Hettinger High School Dickinson 10th 294
Bottineau Senior High School Bottineau 11th 272
Central Cass Public School Valley City 12th 260
Bowman County High School Dickinson 13th 234
Velva Public School Minot 14th 226
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School Bottineau 15th 216
Nedrose High School Minot 16th 186
Hazen High School Bismarck 17th 153
Killdeer High School Dickinson 18th 145
Beach High School Dickinson 19th 0
Divide County High School Bottineau 20th 0
Hillsboro High School Valley City 21st 0
Medina Public School Bismarck 22nd 0
Magic City Campus High School Minot 23rd 0
St. Mary's Central High School Bismarck 24th 0
Regional champion


Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links