2019 Ohio State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2019 Ohio State Tournament
General Information
Map
Ohio.svg

Red pog.svg

Host Ohio State University
Total teams 80
Division B Champion Solon Middle School
Division C Champion Solon High School
Date April 27, 2019
Results
Division B
1st Solon Middle School 58
2nd Tower Heights Middle School 139
3rd Magsig Middle School 186
Division C
1st Solon High School 77
2nd Mason High School 85
3rd Centerville High School 108
2018 2019 2020

The 2019 Ohio State Tournament was held at Ohio State University on April 27, 2019.

Table Notes

Ties are broken by most golds, then most silvers, then most bronzes.

Results

Division B

Division B Results
Team Place Points
Solon Middle School 1st 58
Tower Heights Middle School 2nd 139
Magsig Middle School 3rd 186
Westlake Lee Burneson Middle School 4th 233
Mason Middle School 5th 239
Chardon Middle School 6th 259
Watts Middle School 7th 262
New Albany Middle School 8th 263
Kenston Middle School 9th 277
Northmont Middle School 10th 289
Beachwood Middle School 11th 308
McCord Junior High School 12th 310
Grandview Heights Junior High School 13th 323
Shore Middle School 14th 332
Granville Middle School 15th 391
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School 16th 400
Arbor Hills Junior High School 17th 409
Memorial Middle School 18th 410
West Liberty-Salem Middle School 19th 424
Orville Middle School 20th 442
Buckeye Junior High School 21st 463
Hudson Middle School 22nd 497
Seton Catholic Middle School 23rd 514
North Royalton Middle School 24th 519
Nordonia Middle School 25th 529
New Richmond Middle School 26th 548
Timberstone Junior High School 27th 553
Springfield Middle School 28th 553
A.I. Root Middle School 29th 569
St. Barnabas School 30th 589
Canal Winchester Middle School 31st 596
Rocky River Middle School 32nd 602
Walnut Hills Middle School 33rd 625
Warren Middle School 34th 638
St. Sebastien School 35th 654
St. Francis Xavier Middle School 36th 664
Milford Junior High School 37th 710
Alexander Junior High School 38th 735
Vinton County Middle School 39th 754
Eastern Middle School 40th 795

Division C

Division C Results
Team Place Points
Solon High School 1st 77
Mason High School 2nd 85
Centerville High School 3rd 108
Mentor High School 4th 128
Hudson High School 5th 241
St. Ignatius High School 6th 264
Northview High School 7th 274
Westlake High School 8th 278
Beachwood High School 9th 299
New Albany High School 10th 329
Mayfield High School 11th 376
Olentangy Liberty High School 12th 440
Ottawa Hills High School 13th 441
St. Xavier High School 14th 443
Revere High School 15th 454
Nordonia High School 16th 455
Olentangy Orange High School 17th 466
St. Edward High School 18th 486
Northmont High School 19th 491
Sylvania Southview High School 20th 494
Medina High School 21st 496
Archbishop Alter High School 22nd 516
Shawnee High School 23rd 524
Springfield High School 24th 527
Loveland High School 25th 544
Fort Loramie High School 26th 554
Chardon High School 27th 562
Columbus Academy 28th 564
Thomas Worthington High School 29th 567
Copley High School 30th 573
Cincinnati Country Day School 31st 580
Lehman Catholic High School 32nd 597
Archbishop Hoban High School 33rd 617
Walnut Hills High School 34th 622
Olentangy High School 35th 665
Warren High School 36th 672
Wyoming High School 37th 673
Alexander High School 38th 754
Bio-Med Science Academy 39th 797
Monroe Central High School 40th 848


External Links