2019 Pennsylvania State Tournament

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2019 Pennsylvania State Competition was held at Juniata College on April 27, 2019.

Table Notes

Regional Winners are Bolded
Ties are broken by highest medal awarded

Division B

School Number Region Place Points
Springhouse Middle School B02 Central East 1st 92
Harlan Rowe Middle School B05 Northeast 2nd 101
Bala Cynwyd Middle School B36 Southeast 3rd 108
Shady Side Academy Middle School B14 Southwest 4th 116
Eagle View Middle School B06 Central 5th 189
Strath Haven Middle School B11 Southeast 6th 241
Garnet Valley Middle School B29 Southeast 7th 272
Abington Heights Middle School B34 Northeast 8th 299
G.A. Stetson Middle School B10 Southeast 9th 323
Hershey Middle School B24 Central 10th 334
Welsh Valley Middle School B23 Southeast 11th 372
Orefield Middle School B35 Central East 12th 375
Good Hope Middle School B31 Central 13th 392
Springton Lake Middle School B08 Southeast 14th 396
Franklin Regional Middle School B32 Southwest 15th 432
Spring Grove Area Middle School B28 Central 16th 439
Waynesboro Area Middle School B03 Central 17th 441
Park Forest Middle School B15 Central 18th 450
Whitehall-Coplay Middle School B18 Central East 19th 451
North Clarion Junior High School B19 Northwest 20th 457
Kutztown Area Middle School B22 Central East 21st 469
Warwick Middle School B20 Central 22nd 493
Winchester Thurston Middle School B30 Southwest 23rd 526
J.R. Fugett Middle School B01 Southeast 24th 545
Wayne Highlands Middle School B09 Northeast 25th 546
Haverford Middle School B21 Southeast 26th 548
Wilkes-Barre Academy B16 Northeast 27th 557
Dallas Middle School B12 Northeast 28th 569
Norwin Middle School B04 Southwest 29th 575
Laurel Junior High School B25 Northwest 30th 584
Clarion Area Junior High School B07 Northwest 31st 584
Peters Township Middle School B33 Southwest 32nd 587
Wattsburg Area Middle School B17 Northwest 33rd 595
North Pocono Middle School B27 Northeast 34th 600
Quaker Valley Middle School B13 Southwest 35th 611
Kane Area Middle School B26 Northwest 36th 665

Division C

School Number Region Place Points
Harriton High School C15 Southeast 1st 81
Bayard Rustin High School C21 Southeast 2nd 109
Lower Merion High School C06 Southeast 3rd 112
Cumberland Valley High School C09 Central 4th 143
Shady Side Academy High School C36 Southwest 5th 180
Penncrest High School C12 Southeast 6th 190
Conestoga High School C28 Southeast 7th 227
Garnet Valley High School C05 Southeast 8th 301
State College Area High School C33 Central 9th 338
Parkland High School C18 Central East 10th 342
Northwestern Lehigh High School C29 Central East 11th 351
North Penn High School C31 Southeast 12th 352
The Shipley School C08 Southeast 13th 369
North Pocono High School C17 Northeast 14th 372
Abington Heights High School C01 Northeast 15th 382
Perkiomen Valley High School C20 Central East 16th 412
Manheim Central High School C16 Central 17th 454
Kutztown Area High School C02 Central East 18th 456
Stroudsburg High School C19 Northeast 19th 466
Red Land High School C03 Central 20th 466
Hershey High School C10 Central 21st 471
Wyoming Seminary Upper School C34 Central East 22nd 497
Allentown Central Catholic High School C25 Central East 23rd 507
Dallas High School C11 Northeast 24th 516
Wyoming Area High School C24 Northeast 25th 532
Mount Lebanon High School C35 Southwest 26th 542
Elizabethtown Area High School C26 Central 27th 548
Wallenpaupack Area High School C27 Northeast 28th 551
Franklin Regional High School C32 Southwest 29th 557
North East High School C13 Northwest 30th 585
Seneca High School C23 Northwest 31st 620
Norwin High School C30 Southwest 32nd 625
Laurel Senior High School C07 Northwest 33rd 647
Quaker Valley High School C22 Southwest 34th 657
Winchester Thurston Upper School C04 Southwest 35th 665
Kane Area High School C14 Northwest 36th 705

Full Scores

B Scores
C Scores
Pennsylvania State Tournament Results
2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019