2019 Wisconsin State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2019 Wisconsin State Tournament
Wso logo.png
General Information
Map
Wisconsin.svg

Red pog.svg

Host UW-Stout
Total teams 74
Division B Champion Hamilton Middle School
Division C Champion Madison West High School
Date March 16, 2019
Results
Division B
1st Hamilton Middle School 45
2nd Boyceville Middle School 100
3rd Menomonie Middle School 109
Division C
1st Madison West High School 55
2nd Menomonie High School 67
3rd Marquette University High School 69
2018 2019 2020

The 2019 Wisconsin State Competition was held on March 16th at UW-Stout in Menomonie, WI.

Tournament Results

The top team in each division qualified for the 2019 National Tournament. Regional champions are highlighted green.

Division B

School Regional Place Points
Hamilton Middle School South East Regional 1 45
Boyceville Middle School West Regional 2 100
Menomonie Middle School West Regional 3 109
Eagle School of Madison South East Regional 4 127
Hudson Middle School West Regional 5 163
Waunakee Middle School South East Regional 6 166
Sparta Innovations STEM Academy West Regional 7 175
JC McKenna Middle School South East Regional 8 229
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School West Regional 9 244
Campbellsport Middle School South East Regional 10 260
Medford Middle School West Regional 11 265
Elk Mound Middle School West Regional 12 273
Madison Country Day School South East Regional 13 291
Nikolay Middle School South East Regional 14 293
Elmwood Middle School West Regional 15 303
Sparta Meadowview Middle School West Regional 16 309
Platteville Middle School South East Regional 17 314
Belleville Middle School West Regional 18 325
Lake Country School South East Regional 19 326
All Saints Catholic School West Regional 20 330
Monroe Middle School South East Regional 21 345
Birchwood Middle School West Regional 22 371
Marshall Middle School South East Regional 23 396
Harborside Academy Middle School South East Regional 24 461
Badger Ridge Middle School and Core Knowledge Charter School South East Regional 25 488
Tomah Middle School West Regional 26 565
Glacial Drumlin Middle School South East Regional 27 585
Colfax Middle School West Regional 28 611
Regional champion

Division C

School Regional Place Points
Madison West High School South Central Regional 1 55
Menomonie High School West Regional 2 67
Marquette University High School South East Regional 3 69
Boyceville High School West Regional 4 175
Prairie School South East Regional 5 186
Medford High School North Regional 6 223
Belleville High School South Central Regional 7 237
Marshfield High School North Regional 8 257
Wausau West High School North Regional 9 276
Slinger High School South East Regional 10 288
Cambridge High School South Central Regional 11 327
Sheboygan North High School South East Regional 12 419
Denmark High School North Regional 13 425
Brookfield Central High School South East Regional 14 435
Evansville High School South East Regional 15 437
Madison Memorial High School South Central Regional 16 440
Bloomer High School West Regional 17 445
Elk Mound High School West Regional 18 482
Hudson High School West Regional 19 483
Nathan Hale High School South East Regional 20 490
New Richmond High School West Regional 21 497
Beloit Turner High School South Central Regional 22 498
Saint Croix Central High School West Regional 23 507
Platteville High School South Central Regional 24 517
West Bend West High School South East Regional 25 537
Verona High School South Central Regional 26 547
DC Everest High School North Regional 27 549
Baldwin-Woodville High School West Regional 28 549
Mount Horeb High School South Central Regional 29 562
Sun Prairie High School South Central Regional 30 574
Lakeland Union High School North Regional 31 577
Shell Lake High School West Regional 32 577
Osseo-Fairchild High School West Regional 33 590
Edgewood High School South Central Regional 34 593
Chippewa Falls High School West Regional 35 619
Indian Trail Academy High School South East Regional 36 622
Harborside Academy High School South East Regional 37 624
Athens High School North Regional 38 629
Marshall High School South Central Regional 39 640
Tomah High School West Regional 40 658
Poynette High School South Central Regional 41 659
Waunakee High School South Central Regional 42 694
Oregon High School South Central Regional 43 747
Monona Grove High School South Central Regional 44 790
Madison LaFollette High School South Central Regional 45 871
Madison Country Day School South Central Regional 46 938
Regional champion

Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links