2020 Wisconsin State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
2020 Wisconsin State Tournament
Wso logo.png
General Information
Map
Wisconsin.svg

Red pog.svg

Host UW-Milwaukee
Date April 18, 2020
2019 2020 2021

The 2020 Wisconsin state Science Olympiad tournament was supposed to be held on April 18th, 2020 at the University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee. The tournament was cancelled due to the 2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak.

Qualifying Teams

The following teams all qualified for the state tournament at their respective regional tournaments, however they did not get to compete at the state tournament. Regional champions are bolded.

Qualifying Division B Teams

All Saints Catholic School (West Regional)
Badger Ridge Middle School and Core Knowledge Charter School (Southeast Regional)
Belleville Middle School (West Regional)
Birchwood Middle School (West Regional)
Boyceville Middle School (West Regional)
Campbellsport Middle School (Southeast Regional)
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School (West Regional)
Eagle School of Madison (Southeast Regional)
Elk Mound Middle School (West Regional)
Elmwood Middle School (West Regional)
JC McKenna Middle School (Southeast Regional)
Hartford Central Middle School (Southeast Regional)
Hudson Middle School (West Regional)
Lake Country School (Southeast Regional)
Madison Country Day School (Southeast Regional)
Hamilton Middle School (Southeast Regional)
Marshall Middle School (Southeast Regional)
Medford Middle School (West Regional)
Menomonie Middle School (West Regional)
Monroe Middle School (Southeast Regional)
Mount Horeb Middle School (West Regional)
New Richmond Middle School (West Regional)
Nikolay Middle School (Southeast Regional)
Platteville Middle School (Southeast Regional)
Shorewood Intermediate School (Southeast Regional)
Sparta Innovations STEM Academy (West Regional)
Sparta Meadowview Middle School (West Regional)
Stanley Boyd Middle School (West Regional)
Tomah Middle School (West Regional)
Waunakee Middle School (Southeast Regional)

Qualifying Division C Teams

Athens High School (North Regional)
Baldwin-Woodville High School (West Regional)
Belleville High School (South Regional)
Beloit Turner High School (Southeast Regional)
Birchwood High School (West Regional)
Bloomer High School (North Regional)
Boyceville High School (North Regional)
Brookfield Central High School (Southeast Regional)
Cambridge High School (South Regional)
Campbellsport High School (Southeast Regional)
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School (West Regional)
Denmark High School (North Regional)
Edgewood High School (South Regional)
Elk Mound High School (West Regional)
Elmwood High School (West Regional)
Evansville High School (Southeast Regional)
Harborside Academy (Southeast Regional)
Hudson High School (West Regional)
Indian Trail Academy High School (Southeast Regional)
Kohler High School (Southeast Regional)
Lakeland Union High School (North Regional)
Madison Country Day School (South Regional)
Madison LaFollette High School (South Regional)
Madison Memorial High School (South Regional)
Madison West High School (South Regional)
Marquette University High School (Southeast Regional)
Marshall High School (South Regional)
Marshfield High School (North Regional)
Medford High School (North Regional)
Menomonie High School (West Regional)
Monona Grove High School (South Regional)
Mount Horeb High School (South Regional)
Nathan Hale High School (Southeast Regional)
New Richmond High School (West Regional)
Onalaska High School (West Regional)
Oregon High School (South Regional)
Osseo-Fairchild High School (West Regional)
Pewaukee High School (Southeast Regional)
Platteville High School (South Regional)
Poynette High School (North Regional)
Prairie School (Southeast Regional)
Saint Croix Central High School (West Regional)
Sheboygan North High School (Southeast Regional)
Shell Lake High School (West Regional)
Slinger High School (Southeast Regional)
Sun Prairie High School (South Regional)
Tomah High School (North Regional)
Wausau East High School (North Regional)
Wausau West High School (North Regional)
West Bend West High School (Southeast Regional)

External Links