2022 Ohio State Tournament

From Wiki - Scioly.org
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2022 Ohio State Tournament
General Information
Map
Ohio State University is located in Ohio
Ohio State University
Ohio State University

Coordinates: 40°00′24″N 83°01′50″W / 40.0068°N 83.0306°W / 40.0068; -83.0306

Host Ohio State University
Division B Champion Solon Middle School
Division C Champion Solon High School
Date April 20, 2022
Results
Division B
1st Solon Middle School 61
2nd Mason Middle School 125
3rd Hudson Middle School 144
Division C
1st Solon High School 59
2nd Mason High School 79
3rd Centerville High School 205
2021 2022 2023

The 2022 Ohio State Tournament resumed in-person competition after several years of COVID-19 Pandemic interruptions. The competition was held at The Ohio State University on April 20, 2022 and hosted 40 teams in each division.

Table Notes

Ties are broken by most golds, then most silvers, then most bronzes.

Results

Division B

Division B Results
Team Place Points
Solon Middle School 1st 61
Mason Middle School 2nd 125
Hudson Middle School 3rd 144
Granville Middle School 4th 156
Beachwood Middle School 5th 214
Westlake Lee Burneson Middle School 6th 235
Memorial Middle School 7th 237
Kenston Middle School 8th 273
Chardon Middle School 9th 285
Magsig Middle School 10th 289
Hadley E. Watts Middle School 11th 297
Arbor Hills 12th 325
McCord 13th 335
Tower Heights Middle School 14th 396
Northmont Middle School 15th 425
Orrville Middle School 16th 452
New Albany Middle School 17th 459
St. Barnabas 18th 461
Anna Middle School 19th 473
North Royalton 20th 483
Shore Middle School 21st 493
West Liberty Salem Middle School 22nd 519
Timberstone 23rd 531
Wyoming Middle School 24th 549
Canal Winchester Middle School 25th 551
Springfield Middle School 26th 560
Van Buren 27th 569
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School 28th 595
Warren 29th 604
St. Paul Parish 30th 607
Paulding Middle School 31st 610
St. Charles Borromeo 32nd 625
Mayfield Middle School 33rd 653
Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School 34th 653
Indian Hill 35th 658
Bethel-Tate 36th 730
St. Mark's Lutheran 37th 751
General Sherman 38th ns


Division C

Division C Results
Team Place Points
Solon High School 1st 59
Mason High School 2nd 79
Centerville High School 3rd 205
New Albany High School 4th 212
Northview High School 5th 241
Beachwood High School 6th 251
St. Edward High School 7th 269
Kenston High School 8th 305
Mayfield High School 9th 309
Northmont High School 10th 311
Westlake High School 11th 313
Hudson High School 12th 319
Mentor High School 13th 364
Lancaster High School 14th 366
Sylvania Southview High School 15th 397
Springfield High School 16th 402
Revere High School 17th 443
Copley High School 18th 452
Dublin Coffman High School 19th 466
Medina High School 20th 467
Upper Arlington High School 21st 484
Rocky River High School 22nd 488
St. Ignatius High School 23rd 490
Indian Hill High School 24th 498
Archbishop Hoban High School 25th 524
Chardon High School 26th 527
Shawnee High School 27th 534
Lehman Catholic High School 28th 537
Olentangy Orange High School 29th 540
Aurora High School 30th 557
Canal Winchester High School 31st 558
Cincinnati Country Day High School 32nd 577
Wyoming High School 33rd 588
Columbus Academy High School 34th 591
Bio-Med Science Academy High School 35th 650
Loveland High School 36th 652
Piqua High School 37th 667
Oak Harbor High School 38th 753
Ottawa Hills High School 39th ns


Full Results

Full results

External Links