Boyceville Invitational

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Boyceville Invitational
Division B/C
Date (most recent) December 1, 2018
Year Started 2007
Location Boyceville, WI
Website [1]

The Boyceville Invitational is a Division B and Division C invitational tournament hosted by Boyceville Middle/High School in the state of Wisconsin.



Results

Division B

Year1 Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Teams
2010 Boyceville Middle School Sparta Middle School Glenwood City Middle School Ft. Atkinson St. Joseph Providence Academy 9
2011 Boyceville Middle School (75) Menomonie Middle School (89) Sparta Middle School (126) Ft. Atkinson St. Joseph (134) Glenwood City Middle School (139) 12
2012 Boyceville Middle School (106) Sparta Middle School (117) Glenwood City Middle School (120) Mount Vernon Middle School (135) Medford Middle School (153) 18
2013 Boyceville Middle School (104) Medford Middle School (119) Menomonie Middle School (144) Sparta Middle School (174) Highview Middle School (194) 22
2014 Boyceville Middle School (119) Highview Middle School (131) Friedell Middle School (138) Chippewa Middle School (164) Medford Middle School (191) 26
2015 Friedell Middle School (100) Boyceville Middle School (182) Menomonie Middle School (194) Chippewa Middle School (209) Highview Middle School (234) 34
2016 Daniel Wright Junior High School (71) Boyceville Middle School (222) Eagle School of Madison (237) Friedell Middle School (249) Menomonie Middle School (267) 39
2017 Daniel Wright Junior High School (47) Menomonie Middle School (135) Hamilton Middle School (136) Boyceville Middle School (166) Eagle School of Madison (169) 38
2018 Daniel Wright Junior High School (62) Hamilton Middle School (115) Chippewa Middle School (174) Ames Middle School (189) Boyceville Middle School (243) 34
2019 Hamilton Middle School (91) Menomonie Middle School (125) Daniel Wright Junior High School (128) Boyceville Middle School (161) Eagle School of Madison (168) 32

Division C

Year1 Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Teams
2008 Menomonie High School (82) Mounds View High School (118) Marshfield High School (151) Boyceville High School (170) Medford High School (210) 12
2009 Menomonie High School (125) Marshfield High School (173) Mounds View High School (182) Medford High School (266) Eagan High School (291) 22
2010 Menomonie High School (95) New Trier Winnetka High School (98) Eastview High School (113) Marshfield High School (185) Boyceville High School (197) 33
2011 New Trier Winnetka High School (84) Menomonie High School (112) Boyceville High School (179) Northfield High School (198) Mounds View High School (212) 37
2012 New Trier Winnetka High School (121) Boyceville High School (148) Menomonie High School (162) Mounds View High School (212) Marshfield High School (245) 46
2013 New Trier Winnetka High School (61) Mounds View High School (108) Menomonie High School (136) Boyceville High School (163) Marshfield High School (169) 51
2014 Mounds View High School (54) New Trier Winnetka High School (63) Boyceville High School (142) Wayzata High School (192) Menomonie High School (193) 55
2015 Wayzata High School (130) Menomonie High School (140) Boyceville High School (175) Mounds View High School (183) New Trier Winnetka High School (219) 61
2016 Mounds View High School (171) Menomonie High School (191) Boyceville High School (204) Medford High School (221) Munster High School (250) 76
2017 Mounds View High School (74) Wayzata High School (119) Medford High School (128) Boyceville High School (146) Menomonie High School (149) 76
2018 Bayard Rustin High School (102) Menomonie High School (127) Mounds View High School (144) Wayzata High School (152) Marshfield High School (182) 59
2019 Mounds View High School (90) Menomonie High School (92) Wayzata High School (143) Madison West High School (184) Eden Prairie High School (206) 58

1: Note that the year denotes the season, rather than the actual year the invitational took place.