Sylvania Northview Invitational

From Wiki - Scioly.org
(Redirected from Northview Invitational)
Jump to: navigation, search
Sylvania Northview Invitational
General Information
Map
Sylvania Northview Invitational is located in Ohio
Sylvania Northview Invitational
LocationSylvania, Ohio
Year started2013
DivisionB/C
Division B ChampionSolon Middle School
Division C ChampionCenterville High School
DateDecember 8th, 2019
Social Media
Websitehttp://www.northviewscienceolympiad.org/invitational
Division B Results
1st Solon Middle School 74
2nd Sierra Vista Middle School 102
3rd Shady Side Academy Middle School 150
Division C Results
1st Centerville High School Black 153
2nd Solon High School Blue 168
3rd Pioneer High School White 178

Sylvania Northview Invitational is a Division B and Division C invitational hosted by Sylvania Northview High School in the state of Ohio. Prior to the 2017 season, the tournament was Division C only.

Results

Division C

Year1 Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Sixth Place Teams
2013 Solon High School B (96) Solon High School A (144) Mentor High School Bayard Rustin High School
2014 Solon High School B (149) Troy HS A (176) Mentor High School (193) Solon High School A (194) Bayard Rustin High School A (199) Shady Side Academy High School A (211) 31
2015 Solon High School A Troy HS
2016 Centerville HS Black (189) Troy HS Auburn (201) Ann Arbor Huron HS Gold (226) Mentor HS Red (239) Solon HS White (246) Rustin Blue (278) 44
2017 Mentor HS Red (170) Solon HS White (223) Mason HS Green (227) Troy HS Red (237) Troy HS Black (244) Mentor HS Black (252) 42
2018 Mason HS Green (163) Mason HS White (187) Solon HS White (232) IA Central Blue (240) DCDS Blue (253) Canton HS Red (257) 45
2019 Troy HS Black (156) Boca Raton (166) Mason HS Green (193) Mason HS White (239) Mentor HS Red (262) Solon HS Blue (273) 42
2020 Centerville HS Black (153) Solon HS Blue (168) Pioneer HS White (178) Mason HS White (204) Shady Side Academy Blue (206) Mason HS Green (234) 42

Division B

Year1 Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Sixth Place Teams
2017 Meads Mill MS Gold (46) Meads Mill MS Maroon (147) Lee Burneson MS Green (158) McCord JHS Red (177) Chandler Woods MS (190) Lee Burneson MS White (244) 20
2018 Tower Heights MS Black (148) Tower Heights MS Gold (155) Meads Mill MS Maroon (172) Lee Burneson MS Green (193) Meads Mill MS Gold (217) Baker MS Red (254) 30
2019 Meads Mill MS (154) McCord JHS Red (164) Westlake LBMS Green (179) Detroit Country Day MS Blue (216) Baker MS Blue (233) Liberty MS Silver (236) 26
2020 Tower Heights MS Black (106) Hadley E. Watts (174) Meads Mill MS (188) Shady Side Academy Blue (229) Smith Middle School (246) Tower Heights MS Gold (254) 35
2021 Solon Middle School (74) Sierra Vista Middle School Black(102) Shady Side Academy (150) Chapparal Middle School (156) Kennedy Ruby (159) Hudson 1 (176) 35
1: Note that the year denotes the season rather than the actual year the tournament took place.

Full Results

2016
2017 C
2017 B
2020 C
2021 B